Header
Text here
1st
silks
Cheerful Leader (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Fortune Stallion Syndicate)
(1:35.79) (Drawn 8)bl3xb5 Rated 54
Helmet (AUS) - Boracay (AUS)(Red Ransom (USA))

SP 3.7

P F Yiu
J Moreira
2nd
1.5L
silks
Ever Laugh (AUS) 7, b g 9-5 (Mr & Mrs Lee Bing Kwong and Michael Lee Chak Hol)
(1:36.01) (Drawn 3)bl+tt+ Rated 58
Savabeel (AUS) - Sotela (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

SP 12

K L Man
B Shinn
3rd
1.5L
silks
Fortune Patrol (IRE) 6, b c 8-2 (Alan Chan Yau Yuet & Chris Chan Cheong Hoi)
(1:36.04) (Drawn 9)bl+xb4 Rated 41
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Gwyllion (USA)(Red Ransom (USA))

SP 24

A T Millard
A Badel
4th
1.75L
silks
Destin (AUS) 7, b g 8-10 (Benedict Sin)
(1:36.06) (Drawn 10)bl+ Rated 49
Duporth (AUS) - Lady Jaguar (AUS)

SP 30

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
5th
2.75L
silks
Rich And Lucky (GB) 4, b g 9-2 (Mr & Mrs Yan Qing Lin)
(1:36.24) (Drawn 7) Rated 58
Kingman (GB) - Don't Forget Faith (USA)(Victory Gallop (CAN))

SP 19

L Ho
H T Mo
6th
3.5L
silks
Telecom Rocket (NZ) 6, b g 8-12 (Sunny Cheung King Fung)
(1:36.37) (Drawn 13)cp3 Rated 51
Tavistock (NZ) - Far Far Away (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

SP 3.7

Y S Tsui
G van Niekerk
7th
4.25L
silks
Witness Hunter (AUS) 5, ch g 8-6 (Winning Team Syndicate)
(1:36.47) (Drawn 4)sr+ Rated 45
Star Witness (AUS) - Boldina (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 8.5

F C Lor
K Teetan
8th
4.5L
silks
Party Everyday (AUS) 5, b g 8-8 (Tang Tou Syndicate)
(1:36.52) (Drawn 5)hd2cp3tt7 Rated 47
Snitzel (AUS) - Scarlett Lady (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

SP 4.2

A S Cruz
Z Purton
9th
4.5L
silks
Shadow Breaker (IRE) 4, ch c 9-0 (Faithful Syndicate)
(1:36.52) (Drawn 2) Rated 53
Excelebration (IRE) - Kramer Drive (IRE)(Medicean (GB))

SP 23

K H Ting
C Schofield
10th
5.5L
silks
Amazing Satchmo 6, ch g 9-0 (Nicola Chu Ming Nga)
(1:36.68) (Drawn 14)bl+ Rated 53
Kyllachy (GB) - Amitola (IRE)(Choisir (AUS))

SP 28

D E Ferraris
T Piccone
11th
6.25L
silks
Family Leader (NZ) 6, b g 8-7 (Tony Stradmoor, Billy Li Sze Kuen, Norman Stradmoor & Russell Stradmoor)
(1:36.79) (Drawn 11)hd+bl+ Rated 46
Makfi (GB) - Egeria (IRE)(Daylami (IRE))

SP 84

C Fownes
L Hewitson
12th
7L
silks
Swot Troopers Wind (AUS) 4, gr g 8-11 (Thomas Poon Ho Wing & Poon Chi Keung)
(1:36.93) (Drawn 12)hd5 Rated 50
Smart Missile (AUS) - Lundi (AUS)(Charge Forward (AUS))

SP 192

D J Hall
C Y Ho
13th
10.75L
silks
Home Win (AUS) 5, ch g 8-11 (Home Sweet Home Syndicate)
(1:37.52) (Drawn 6) Rated 60
Snitzel (AUS) - Flidais (AUS)(Timber Country (USA))

SP 58

C W Chang
K H Chan
14th
12L
silks
Copartner Era (AUS) 5, ch g 8-9 (Kelvin Lau Sik Suen)
(1:37.79) (Drawn 1)bl5 Rated 48
Testa Rossa (AUS) - Song Shan (AUS)

SP 326

W Y So
H W Lai
Off 1.17

Non runners Happy Win Win , Joy N Fun Legend (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES