Header
Text here
1st
silks
Dragon General (AUS) 9, gr g 8-10 (Au Kai Kwong, Michael H C Au & Michelle Jessica Au)
(1:21.81) (Drawn 10)tt+ Rated 86
Reaan (AUS) - Grey Deceiver (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

SP 30

Y S Tsui
T Piccone
2nd
nose
silks
Happy Fun (NZ) 7, b g 8-12 (Ngan Pui Ying & Ngan Ng Yu Ying)
(1:21.81) (Drawn 4)bl+tt+ Rated 88
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Mystery Creek (NZ)(Kaapstad (NZ))

SP 2.5

C S Shum
J Moreira
3rd
nose
silks
Star Shine (AUS) 7, ch g 8-9 (Sunny Bright Syndicate)
(1:21.81) (Drawn 11)tt+ Rated 85
Magic Albert (AUS) - Kvarena (AUS)(Arena (AUS))

SP 9.1

K W Lui
C Y Ho
4th
2L
silks
Lobo's Legend (SAF) 6, b c 8-6 (Fidelity Racing Syndicate)
(1:22.13) (Drawn 13) Rated 82
Trippi (USA) - Gone Wild (SAF)(Western Winter (USA))

SP 9.9

D E Ferraris
G van Niekerk
5th
2.5L
silks
Tornado Twist (AUS) 5, br g 9-3 (Fok Yuk Tong)
(1:22.21) (Drawn 8)e8tt+ Rated 93
Denman (AUS) - More Glory (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

SP 18

J Size
C Schofield
6th
2.75L
silks
Racing Fighter (NZ) 6, gr g 8-3 (Caaf Syndicate)
(1:22.25) (Drawn 2)tt7 Rated 82
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Comme Tu Veux (NZ)(Howbaddouwantit (USA))

SP 32

C H Yip
H T Mo
7th
3L
silks
Star Performance (NZ) 5, br g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Mike Cheung Shun Ching)
(1:22.27) (Drawn 6)tt9 Rated 88
Per Incanto (USA) - Star Guest (NZ)(Pentire (GB))

SP 7.9

A S Cruz
Z Purton
8th
3.5L
silks
Joyful Union (NZ) 6, ch g 8-10 (Wing Tung Fat Syndicate)
(1:22.38) (Drawn 7) Rated 86
Towkay (AUS) - Eutrophy (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

SP 26

T P Yung
B Shinn
9th
4.75L
silks
Hello Daddy (NZ) 5, b g 8-4 (John Yuen Se Kit)
(1:22.56) (Drawn 12) Rated 83
Keeper (AUS) - Chihenne (NZ)(Castledale (IRE))

SP 243

K H Ting
H N Wong
10th
5L
silks
Turin Redstar (GB) 6, b c 9-0 (Tsoi Huk Yam, Ken Huang Jian Hua, Sheldon Tse Hiu Tung & Wendy Wu Chuwan)
(1:22.59) (Drawn 5)cp+tt+ Rated 90
Kyllachy (GB) - Meddle (GB)(Diktat (GB))

SP 73

L Ho
K C Leung
11th
8.5L
silks
Morethanlucky (NZ) 7, b g 9-1 (Funs Of Family Racing Syndicate)
(1:23.17) (Drawn 14)bl+ Rated 91
Per Incanto (USA) - Viking Angel (NZ)(Viking Ruler (AUS))

SP 17

F C Lor
M Chadwick
12th
10.25L
silks
Graceandmercy (SAF) 6, b g 8-9 (Daryl Ng Win Kong)
(1:23.45) (Drawn 1)hd2xb6 Rated 85
Querari (GER) - Amber Bouquet (SAF)(Camden Park (USA))

SP 46

A T Millard
L Hewitson
13th
12L
silks
Uncle Steve (FR) 5, b c 8-11 (Hubert Tien & Ben Fung Ka Kin)
(1:23.73) (Drawn 9)cp2xb1 Rated 87
Dabirsim (FR) - Great News (FR)(Bering)
Breeder - Mr E. B. De La Motte et al

SP 4.6

D J Whyte
K Teetan
14th
17L
silks
Kyrus Unicorn (IRE) 4, gr c 8-9 (Emily Wong Man Yan & Wong Ying Sheung)
(1:24.57) (Drawn 3)sr1 Rated 85
Havana Gold (IRE) - Zindana (IRE)(Dalakhani (IRE))
Breeder - His Highness The Aga Khan's Studs S C

SP 137

C W Chang
M L Yeung
Off 5.02

Non runners Taking Aim (AUS), Band Of Brothers (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES