Header
Text here
1st
silks
Golden Link (NZ) 5, b g 9-4 (Mr & Mrs John McNie and Mr & Mrs Henry Chan Lai Yue)
(1:23.90) (Drawn 5) Rated 54
Per Incanto (USA) - Kendoka (NZ)(Reset (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/1 15/2 8/1 17/2 11/1 14/1 15/1)
SP 15

P F Yiu
A Hamelin
2nd
hd
silks
Sam's Love (AUS) 8, b g 8-12 (Samuel Choi Lin Hung)
(1:23.92) (Drawn 6)tt+ Rated 48
Smart Missile (AUS) - Dashie Diva (AUS)(Dash For Cash (AUS))

(Morning price: 19/5 18/5 9/2 5/1 6/1 13/2)
SP 6.9

C H Yip
Z Purton
3rd
0.5L
silks
Gold 'n' Bold (AUS) 5, b g 8-7 (Ann Chak On On)
(1:24.00) (Drawn 8)vs2 Rated 43
Olympic Glory (IRE) - Shamardani (AUS)(Shamardal (USA))

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1)
SP 156

W Y So
V Borges
4th
0.75L
silks
Champion Pride (GB) 7, b g 8-10 (Chapman Poon York Hung)
(1:24.01) (Drawn 7)tt+ Rated 46
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Loch Jipp (USA)(Belong To Me (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 30/1 25/1 30/1)
SP 39

D E Ferraris
B Shinn
5th
0.75L
silks
Super Ten (NZ) 4, ch c 8-12 (Forever Luck Syndicate)
(1:24.03) (Drawn 9)xb3 Rated 55
Ocean Park (NZ) - Pastrana (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

(Morning price: 19/10 17/10 6/4 13/10)
SP 2.0

D J Whyte
C L Chau
6th
1.75L
silks
Sun Of Makfi (NZ) 5, ch g 8-4 (David Mong Tak Yeung)
(1:24.18) (Drawn 2) Rated 42
Makfi (GB) - Palos de Lago (NZ)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 3/1 14/5 16/5 27/10 12/5)
SP 3.3

D J Hall
M F Poon
7th
3L
silks
Land Power (GB) 5, b g 9-2 (Patrick Ting Siu Yin)
(1:24.39) (Drawn 10) Rated 52
Siyouni (FR) - Vintage Red (FR)(Turtle Bowl (IRE))

(Morning price: 5/1 9/2 16/5 17/5 13/2 15/2)
SP 8.9

A T Millard
K Teetan
8th
3.25L
silks
Savvy Kingman (GB) 4, b c 9-2 (Julian Hui Chun Hang & Michele Monique Reis)
(1:24.40) (Drawn 3) Rated 52
Kingman (GB) - Lady Linda (USA)(Torrential (USA))

(Morning price: 50/1 60/1 70/1 90/1)
SP 99

F C Lor
M L Yeung
9th
4.25L
silks
Strong Alliance (AUS) 5, b/br g 9-2 (Yan Oi Racing Syndicate)
(1:24.58) (Drawn 1) Rated 52
Olympic Glory (IRE) - Macedon Lady (AUS)

(Morning price: 150/1 200/1)
SP 212

K H Ting
N Callan
10th
5L
silks
Starship (AUS) 9, ch g 8-13 (David Sin Wai Kin)
(1:24.68) (Drawn 11)bl+ Rated 52
Husson (ARG) - Ourkohinoor (AUS)(King Cugat (USA))

(Morning price: 19/1 20/1 22/1 25/1 30/1 33/1)
SP 30

P O'Sullivan
H N Wong
11th
5L
silks
Sweetly Baby (AUS) 5, ch g 8-1 (Mr & Mrs Chan Tak Wa)
(1:24.71) (Drawn 14)vs3tt+ Rated 42
Unencumbered (AUS) - Tuckshop Princess (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 80/1 60/1 80/1)
SP 83

C Fownes
C Wong
12th
12L
silks
Packing Miles (NZ) 5, ch g 9-2 (Marina Lee Man Wai)
(1:25.83) (Drawn 12)bl2tt2 Rated 52
Shooting To Win (AUS) - Calveen (NZ)

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1)
SP 163

C S Shum
K C Leung
13th
13L
silks
All You Want (AUS) 5, b g 9-2 (Eric Ng Wing Kwong)
(1:26.08) (Drawn 4)tt2 Rated 52
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Satin Robes (AUS)

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1 150/1 200/1)
SP 210

R Gibson
T Piccone
14th
20L
silks
King's Horn (AUS) 5, ch g 8-9 (Wong Siu Wah)
(1:27.09) (Drawn 13)bl6 Rated 48
More Than Ready (USA) - Extension Of Time (AUS)(Dash For Cash (AUS))

(Morning price: 150/1 200/1)
SP 286

L Ho
H T Mo
Off 1.31

Non runners Fortune Master (AUS), Scenic Sweetie (AUS)

Latest News