Header
Text here
1st
silks
Good Omen (GB) 5, b c 9-5 (Guo Qin Jun)
(2:02.19) (Drawn 7)vs3 Rated 81
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Magic Nymph (IRE)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 7.0

C H Yip
Z Purton
2nd
1L
silks
London Icon (IRE) 4, b c 9-4 (Eleanor Kwok Law Kwai Chun)
(2:02.34) (Drawn 11)bl4 Rated 80
Elzaam (AUS) - Big Swifty (IRE)(Intikhab (USA))
Breeder - John Davison

SP 6.0

J Moore
S de Sousa
3rd
1.75L
silks
Dynamic Eagle 6, b g 8-4 (Chan Yuk Shun)
(2:02.47) (Drawn 4)hd+bl+xb+tt+ Rated 66
Guillotine (NZ) - Dosh (NZ)(Danske (NZ))

SP 4.8

C S Shum
C Y Ho
4th
2.5L
silks
General Sherman (IRE) 7, b c 9-4 (Mike Cheung Shun Ching)
(2:02.57) (Drawn 2)cp4tt+ Rated 80
Teofilo (IRE) - Cromac (ITY)(Machiavellian (USA))

SP 16

A S Cruz
O Murphy
5th
2.75L
silks
Vincy (IRE) 5, b g 9-3 (Leung Lun Ping)
(2:02.62) (Drawn 3)tt5 Rated 79
Elzaam (AUS) - Instant Memories (IRE)(Ad Valorem (USA))
Breeder - Brian Miller

SP 3.3

F C Lor
H Bowman
6th
3L
silks
Sarri (FR) 4, b c 9-4 (Philip Chan Kwok Chung)
(2:02.67) (Drawn 1) Rated 80
Siyouni (FR) - Anjella (GER)(Monsun (GER))
Breeder - S c e a Haras De La Perelle

SP 26

C Fownes
M Harley
7th
3.5L
silks
Jolly Honour (NZ) 5, ch g 8-8 (Mr & Mrs Philip Ng Yuk Wing and Michael Ng Mun Kit)
(2:02.76) (Drawn 10)bl5tt5 Rated 70
Reliable Man (GB) - Vexed (AUS)(Ferocity (AUS))

SP 124

Y S Tsui
U Rispoli
8th
3.75L
silks
Jolly Gene (IRE) 8, ch g 8-13 (Mr & Mrs Kenny Cheng Tsin Ki)
(2:02.78) (Drawn 5)hd+bl+tt+ Rated 78
Galileo (IRE) - Luas Line (IRE)(Danehill (USA))

SP 92

A S Cruz
K C Ng
9th
4.5L
silks
Glorious Dragon (IRE) 4, gr c 9-0 (LWF Family Syndicate)
(2:02.91) (Drawn 12)xb3 Rated 76
Teofilo (IRE) - Tipperary Honor (FR)(Highest Honor (FR))
Breeder - Team Hogdala AB

SP 8.8

A T Millard
J Moreira
10th
4.75L
silks
Rule Thee (NZ) 7, b g 9-0 (Noble Wife Syndicate)
(2:02.95) (Drawn 9)bl+ Rated 76
Tavistock (NZ) - Dantessa (NZ)(Danasinga (AUS))

SP 44

P O'Sullivan
N Callan
11th
7.75L
silks
Heavenly Thought (AUS) 5, br g 9-6 (Mr & Mrs Patrick Lau Tak Wai and William Lau Man Yuen)
(2:03.44) (Drawn 8)vs1hd2xb4 Rated 82
So You Think (NZ) - God Love It (AUS)(St Covet (AUS))

SP 75

F C Lor
R Bayliss
12th
8L
silks
Mongolian Legend (AUS) 6, br g 8-9 (Ma Chun Ling)
(2:03.48) (Drawn 13)bl3 Rated 71
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Purde (NZ)

SP 81

Y S Tsui
K C Leung
13th
9.25L
silks
Grand Chancellor 6, b g 9-3 (More Sense Racing Syndicate)
(2:03.65) (Drawn 6)bl+xb9tt5 Rated 79
Savabeel (AUS) - Mont Fay (NZ)

SP 11

J Moore
C Schofield
14th
10L
silks
Cheerful Giggles (AUS) 6, b g 8-11 (Peter Lee Kwok Wah)
(2:03.79) (Drawn 14)bl+ Rated 73
Rebel Raider (AUS) - Dublin Me Bet (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 35

A T Millard
K Teetan
Off 3.30

Non runners Happy Dragon, Epic (GB)

THE IRISH TIMES