Header
Text here
1st
silks
Sky Gem (NZ) 5, b g 9-0 (Kwan Kin Man, Dora Kwan Man Ting & Bryan Kwan Hon Ming)
(2:16.13) (Drawn 8) Rated 32
Niagara (AUS) - Montjeu Way (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

(Morning price: 7/1 5/1 4/1)
SP 4.5

C Fownes
J Moreira
2nd
0.75L
silks
Enjoyable Success (IRE) 6, b c 9-4 (Gratifier Syndicate)
(2:16.28) (Drawn 5) Rated 36
Frankel (GB) - Drops (IRE)(Kingmambo (USA))

(Morning price: 9/2 5/1 13/2 7/1 8/1)
SP 11

C W Chang
A Hamelin
3rd
2L
silks
King Print (IRE) 5, b g 9-7 (Mr & Mrs Edmund Tam Wing Fan)
(2:16.46) (Drawn 9) Rated 39
Intikhab (USA) - Andorra (GB)(Cadeaux Genereux)
Breeder - M Ryan

(Morning price: 18/5 29/10 3/1 19/5 5/1)
SP 6.0

C H Yip
Z Purton
4th
2.25L
silks
Young Glory (NZ) 6, b g 8-8 (HKJC Racing Club Limited)
(2:16.48) (Drawn 7)bl+ Rated 26
Niagara (AUS) - Divine Miss Em (NZ)(Traditionally (USA))

(Morning price: 4/1 5/1)
SP 8.7

D E Ferraris
K Teetan
5th
2.25L
silks
Master Roman (IRE) 5, b g 9-2 (Master Syndicate)
(2:16.50) (Drawn 3)e2 Rated 34
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Sojitzen (FR)(Great Journey (JPN))

(Morning price: 20/1)
SP 17

W Y So
N Callan
6th
2.75L
silks
Great Smart (AUS) 5, b g 8-6 (Joe Ma Tin Chung, Ray Ma Tin Ming & Wilson Law Chi Yin)
(2:16.56) (Drawn 14)cp2tt1 Rated 24
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Pear Tart (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1)
SP 33

K L Man
M Chadwick
7th
3.75L
silks
Amazing Agility (FR) 8, b g 9-5 (Focuson Syndicate)
(2:16.73) (Drawn 1)sr+tt+ Rated 39
King's Best (USA) - Wings Of Glory (GER)(Monsun (GER))

(Morning price: 11/1 12/1 14/1)
SP 11

L Ho
M F Poon
8th
4.75L
silks
Association Fans (AUS) 8, b g 9-3 (The HK Racehorse Owners Association Syndicate)
(2:16.88) (Drawn 13)hd+sr+ Rated 35
Onemorenomore (AUS) - Krysia (AUS)(Elvstroem (AUS))

(Morning price: 60/1 66/1 100/1)
SP 89

L Ho
H W Lai
9th
4.75L
silks
Strapping Bauhinia (NZ) 5, b g 8-5 (Mr & Mrs Ma Leung & Rosie Ma Ka Ki)
(2:16.89) (Drawn 12)cp1 Rated 26
Tavistock (NZ) - Indian Song (NZ)(Indian Danehill (IRE))

(Morning price: 125/1 150/1 200/1)
SP 198

Y S Tsui
H T Mo
10th
6L
silks
Meridian Talent (AUS) 4, gr g 9-5 (Meridian Racing Syndicate)
(2:17.09) (Drawn 4)p2 Rated 37
Glass Harmonium (IRE) - The Lions Rule (NZ)(Viking Ruler (AUS))

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 34

R Gibson
C Schofield
11th
7L
silks
The Joy Of Giving (IRE) 6, b c 8-7 (The Joy of Giving Syndicate)
(2:17.24) (Drawn 11)bl+ Rated 35
Thewayyouare (USA) - Vera Mont (GER)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

(Morning price: 13/2 7/1 15/2)
SP 6.7

C W Chang
C L Chau
12th
7.75L
silks
Aeroflash (NZ) 5, b g 9-0 (Daniel Yeung Ngai)
(2:17.36) (Drawn 2)cp3 Rated 32
Rock 'N' Pop (AUS) - Fairy Tale (NZ)(Tale of The Cat (USA))

(Morning price: 15/2 6/1 9/2)
SP 6.6

J Moore
V Borges
13th
8L
silks
Golden Kid (GB) 8, b g 9-3 (Lau Ying Kin)
(2:17.41) (Drawn 6)bl9 Rated 35
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Lacandona (USA)(Septieme Ciel (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 22/1)
SP 28

K W Lui
K C Leung
14th
8.25L
silks
Reeve's Muntjac (AUS) 5, b c 8-10 (Mr & Mrs Tsoi Kwok Wai)
(2:17.46) (Drawn 10)vs1xb+tt+ Rated 28
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Ailalea (USA)(Pulpit (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 18/1)
SP 15

C H Yip
C Y Ho
Off 1.00

Non runners Art Of Raw (FR), Happy Hour (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES