Header
Text here
1st
silks
Bulletproof (NZ) 4, ch g 8-3 (Kams Lam Kam Chin)
(1:34.18) (Drawn 7)bl2 Rated 42
Dissident (AUS) - Tempting Delight (AUS)(Northern Meteor (AUS))

(Morning price: 17/2 9/1 11/1 10/1)
SP 9.3

P F Yiu
V Borges
2nd
2.25L
silks
Decisive Action (IRE) 4, b c 9-7 (Friends of Pok Oi Syndicate)
(1:34.53) (Drawn 12)tt2 Rated 60
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Shared Experience (GB)(Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder - L T S Ltd & Mrs James Wigan

(Morning price: 7/1 13/2)
SP 6.8

C S Shum
Z Purton
3rd
3L
silks
Seaweed Fortune (NZ) 5, b g 9-1 (Tai Tak Fung)
(1:34.64) (Drawn 6)cp5tt5 Rated 54
Tavistock (NZ) - Times Remembered (NZ)(Viking Ruler (AUS))

(Morning price: 3/1 14/5 19/5 16/5)
SP 4.7

K W Lui
C Y Ho
4th
3L
silks
Indigenous Star (AUS) 7, b g 8-10 (N T Heung Yee Kuk Syndicate)
(1:34.67) (Drawn 10)tt+ Rated 49
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Nandi (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))

(Morning price: 50/1 70/1 60/1)
SP 62

C W Chang
B Shinn
5th
3.25L
silks
Kungfumaster Panda (GB) 6, b g 8-9 (Winning Group Syndicate)
(1:34.69) (Drawn 2)bl1tt+ Rated 48
Royal Applause (GB) - Hypoteneuse (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - The Queen

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1 16/1 18/1)
SP 19

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
6th
3.5L
silks
Pretty Bauhinia (AUS) 8, br g 8-4 (Mr & Mrs Ma Leung)
(1:34.76) (Drawn 8) Rated 46
Danzero (AUS) - Li'l Miss Hayley (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

(Morning price: 150/1)
SP 120

Y S Tsui
H T Mo
7th
4L
silks
Circuit Number One (GB) 5, gr g 8-3 (Ho Yin Sang, Cheung Kwok Ping & Cheung Kwok Keung)
(1:34.82) (Drawn 3)hd+tt+ Rated 42
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Ysoldina (FR)(Kendor (FR))

(Morning price: 7/2 19/5 17/5 18/5)
SP 5.7

A S Cruz
K Teetan
8th
4.25L
silks
Fast Pace (AUS) 5, b g 8-11 (Fong Chi Keung)
(1:34.86) (Drawn 11)hd4p4 Rated 50
Savabeel (AUS) - Caesour's Promise (AUS)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

(Morning price: 15/2 7/1)
SP 6.0

C Fownes
J Moreira
9th
5L
silks
Happy Win Win (IRE) 5, b g 8-3 (Eternity Happiness Syndicate)
(1:34.99) (Drawn 14)tt+ Rated 42
Zoffany (IRE) - Meeting In Paris (IRE)(Dutch Art (GB))
Breeder - A R W Marsh

(Morning price: 22/1 15/2)
SP 9.7

C H Yip
A Badel
10th
6.25L
silks
Methane (NZ) 5, b g 9-6 (Andrew Shuen Pak Man)
(1:35.19) (Drawn 1)cp3 Rated 59
Pierro (AUS) - Mapmaker (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

(Morning price: 11/1 12/1 10/1)
SP 13

D E Ferraris
N Callan
11th
7L
silks
Ezra (SAF) 5, gr c 9-7 (William Elkin Mocatta)
(1:35.30) (Drawn 9)bl+ Rated 60
Oratorio (IRE) - Emerald Beauty (ARG)(Equalize (USA))

(Morning price: 6/1 9/2 5/1 13/2)
SP 8.2

A T Millard
A Hamelin
12th
7.75L
silks
Salto Olimpico (BRZ) 7, br c 8-3 (Kent Leung Kin Keung)
(1:35.42) (Drawn 13)bl+ Rated 45
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Sarada (BRZ)(New Colony (USA))

(Morning price: 150/1 200/1)
SP 221

D J Hall
H N Wong
13th
8.25L
silks
Leading Fortune (FR) 4, b g 9-6 (Allen Yam Kam Kwong & Ma Pak Hung)
(1:35.51) (Drawn 4)bl+ Rated 59
Siyouni (FR) - Nayara (FR)(Nayef (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 70/1 60/1)
SP 51

J Size
M Chadwick
14th
12L
silks
Alloy Star (AUS) 5, b g 8-8 (Lee Yuen Fat)
(1:36.23) (Drawn 5)bl2 Rated 47
Sebring (AUS) - Steps In Time (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1)
SP 104

T P Yung
C Schofield
Off 2.17

Latest News