Header
Text here
1st
silks
Will Power (NZ) 5, br g 8-10 (Mutual Interest Syndicate)
(1:08.40) (Drawn 12)xb8 Rated 88
Power (GB) - Lilahjay (NZ)(Tavistock (NZ))

(Morning price: 5/2 27/10)
SP 3.0

D J Whyte
K Teetan
2nd
1L
silks
Encore Boy (AUS) 7, b g 8-3 (Joy Plus Luck Syndicate)
(1:08.56) (Drawn 9)bl+ Rated 88
Smart Missile (AUS) - Miss Bellezza (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

(Morning price: 33/1 20/1 22/1 30/1 33/1 40/1)
SP 38

P F Yiu
K H Chan
3rd
1L
silks
Ugly Warrior (NZ) 6, ch g 8-8 (Just Fantastic Syndicate)
(1:08.57) (Drawn 4) Rated 86
Swiss Ace (AUS) - Ugly Betty (AUS)(High Yield (USA))

(Morning price: 6/1 5/1 9/2 4/1)
SP 5.5

Y S Tsui
J Moreira
4th
1.75L
silks
Red Desert (GER) 4, b c 9-1 (The Hon Ronald Arculli GBM GBS JP & Johanna K J Arculli BBS)
(1:08.67) (Drawn 5) Rated 93
Oasis Dream (GB) - Capichera (GER)(Shirocco (GER))
Breeder - Graf u. Grafin v. Stauffenberg

(Morning price: 3/1 16/5 4/1 19/5 5/1)
SP 5.8

J Size
C Schofield
5th
2L
silks
Highly Proactive (NZ) 5, b g 8-9 (Mr & Mrs Chan Chi Kong)
(1:08.71) (Drawn 6)hd+p5tt+ Rated 87
Coats Choice (AUS) - Blue Blond (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

(Morning price: 9/2 18/5 9/2 7/1)
SP 7.1

K W Lui
Z Purton
6th
3.25L
silks
Mega Heart (AUS) 8, b g 8-8 (Mok Kam Hung & Michael Mok Kwan Yuen)
(1:08.92) (Drawn 8)xb+tt+ Rated 86
Foreplay (AUS) - The Baroness (AUS)(Viscount (AUS))

(Morning price: 25/1 30/1)
SP 24

C W Chang
M L Yeung
7th
3.75L
silks
Kings Shield (USA) 5, br c 9-7 (Siu Pak Kwan)
(1:08.98) (Drawn 10)cp+ Rated 99
Scat Daddy (USA) - Gender Dance (USA)(Miesque's Son (USA))
Breeder - Rosemont Farm LLC

(Morning price: 15/2 8/1 17/2)
SP 10

F C Lor
K C Leung
8th
7L
silks
Utopia Life (AUS) 5, br g 8-0 (Tam Ho Man)
(1:09.51) (Drawn 11)bl+ Rated 83
Wicked Style (USA) - Camphor (AUS)(Tsuimai (AUS))

(Morning price: 50/1 60/1 70/1 60/1 80/1)
SP 27

K L Man
C Wong
9th
7.5L
silks
Racing Fighter (NZ) 6, gr g 8-1 (Caaf Syndicate)
(1:09.61) (Drawn 2)bl+tt+ Rated 81
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Comme Tu Veux (NZ)(Howbaddouwantit (USA))

(Morning price: 30/1 20/1 15/1 16/1)
SP 25

C H Yip
M F Poon
10th
9L
silks
California Concord (AUS) 5, b g 8-3 (Chloe Liang Shun Yin)
(1:09.92) (Drawn 1)tt6 Rated 81
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Miss Concorde (IRE)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/1 9/1 10/1)
SP 10

A S Cruz
A Badel
11th
11L
silks
Sunny Boy (AUS) 6, ch g 8-6 (Matthew Wong Leung Pak)
(1:10.26) (Drawn 3)bl8tt8 Rated 84
Star Witness (AUS) - Hilton Head (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1 22/1 30/1 17/1)
SP 19

W Y So
M Chadwick
12th
15L
silks
Bear Slam (USA) 5, b c 8-3 (Mr & Mrs Peter P C Fan)
(1:10.84) (Drawn 7) Rated 81
Mizzen Mast (USA) - Solo Piano (USA)(Empire Maker (USA))
Breeder - Juddmonte Farms Inc

(Morning price: 50/1 80/1 100/1 125/1)
SP 147

D E Ferraris
V Borges
Off 4.42

Non runners Silver Fig, Assimilate (AUS)

Latest News