Header
Text here
1st
silks
Winning Dreamer (NZ) 4, b g 9-6 (Linda So Hoi Yan)
(1:08.96) (Drawn 9) Rated 79
Deep Field (AUS) - Markisa (NZ)(Danehill (USA))

(Morning price: 6/5 5/4 7/5 13/10 27/20)
SP 2.3

F C Lor
C Y Ho
2nd
0.5L
silks
Scores Of Fun (AUS) 4, ch g 8-5 (Fun Loving Syndicate)
(1:09.04) (Drawn 12)tt2 Rated 64
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Montana Hilton (AUS)(Brahms (USA))

(Morning price: 18/5 16/5 17/5 18/5 16/5)
SP 5.6

J Size
J Moreira
3rd
1.5L
silks
Chicken Dance (AUS) 5, b g 8-12 (A Wonderful World Syndicate)
(1:09.19) (Drawn 3)bl1 Rated 71
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Mallard (NZ)(Falkirk (NZ))

(Morning price: 23/10 12/5 11/5 2/1)
SP 2.8

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
4th
2.25L
silks
Circuit Six (AUS) 4, b g 9-7 (Ho Yin Sang & Cheung Kwok Ping)
(1:09.30) (Drawn 6)bl1 Rated 80
Time For War (AUS) - Shadow Grande (AUS)(Dane Shadow (AUS))

(Morning price: 22/1 25/1 20/1 22/1 30/1 33/1 40/1)
SP 42

K L Man
K C Leung
5th
2.25L
silks
Transcendent (ITY) 4, b g 9-6 (Eddie Wong Ming Chak)
(1:09.32) (Drawn 1)tt+ Rated 79
Dabirsim (FR) - Resaca (GER)(Touch Down (GER))

(Morning price: 11/1 12/1 10/1 13/2 7/1 15/2)
SP 11

A S Cruz
K Teetan
6th
2.5L
silks
Moeraki (NZ) 4, b g 8-4 (Herbert Cheung Po Lun)
(1:09.34) (Drawn 2)bl3 Rated 63
El Roca (AUS) - Go Kate Go (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 30/1 18/1 22/1 25/1 30/1 33/1 25/1)
SP 20

K H Ting
M Chadwick
7th
2.5L
silks
Awe (GB) 4, b c 8-12 (Anthony Cheung Hin Shun)
(1:09.36) (Drawn 5) Rated 71
Bated Breath (GB) - On Her Way (GB)(Medicean (GB))
Breeder - Whatton Manor-Global Equine-L. Stratton

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 60/1)
SP 50

D A Hayes
B Shinn
8th
2.5L
silks
Bright Vision (NZ) 5, b g 8-0 (Optical Industry Group Syndicate)
(1:09.37) (Drawn 13)bl2 Rated 61
O'reilly (NZ) - Shemiyra (IRE)(In The Wings (GB))

(Morning price: 125/1)
SP 105

P F Yiu
M F Poon
9th
4.25L
silks
Master Albert (AUS) 7, ch g 8-2 (Master Syndicate)
(1:09.62) (Drawn 4)bl+e+tt+ Rated 61
Magic Albert (AUS) - Kate Of Clonmel (AUS)(Bianconi (USA))

(Morning price: 50/1)
SP 45

W Y So
V Borges
10th
7.25L
silks
Happy Warrior (AUS) 7, br g 8-1 (Brian Leung Hung Tak, Sophie Leung Lau Yau Fun, Nisa Bernice Leung Wing Yu &)
(1:10.10) (Drawn 11)hd7 Rated 63
More Than Ready (USA) - Zingaling (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 150/1 300/1)
SP 302

C Fownes
H T Mo
11th
8.5L
silks
Starz Hero (AUS) 4, ch g 8-9 (Mr & Mrs Lam Kwok Yan and Jeannie Lam Ka Yee)
(1:10.32) (Drawn 14) Rated 68
Crowded House (GB) - Bellasonic (AUS)(Snitzel (AUS))

(Morning price: 100/1 125/1 200/1)
SP 264

Y S Tsui
H W Lai
12th
10L
silks
Orion Patch (JPN) 4, db c 9-1 (Katherine Yeung Kit Yi)
(1:10.63) (Drawn 7)bl1tt1 Rated 74
Bamboo Ere (JPN) - Black Cashmere (JPN)(Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))

(Morning price: 50/1 60/1 70/1 100/1)
SP 132

K W Lui
M L Yeung
13th
11L
silks
Shouson (AUS) 5, ch g 8-6 (Vincent Li Hoi Yuen, Justin Li Cheng Yan & Vivian Li Yi Mei)
(1:10.77) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 70
Star Witness (AUS) - Fille The Joy (AUS)(Royal Academy (USA))

(Morning price: 60/1 70/1 80/1)
SP 86

A T Millard
C Wong
14th
33L
silks
Glorified Fire (IRE) 3, gr g 8-9 (Asther Leung Wing Yi)
(1:14.30) (Drawn 10)tt1 Rated 68
Zebedee (GB) - What About Me (IRE)(Bertolini (USA))
Breeder - Mrs A Nolan

(Morning price: 100/1 125/1 150/1)
SP 192

D J Whyte
A Hamelin
Off 5.17

Non runners Hongkong Great (CHI), Cantstopthefeeling (NZ)

Latest News