Header
Text here
1st
silks
Super Red Dragon (AUS) 5, gr g 8-7 (Yip Wing Kui)
(1:09.07) (Drawn 4)
Starspangledbanner (AUS) - Street Storm (USA)(Stormy Atlantic (USA))

SP 5.6

W Y So
A Badel
2nd
nk
silks
One Happy Star (AUS) 5, b c 8-3 (Wu Kai Char)
(1:09.14) (Drawn 1)
Rocker (AUS) - Whiner (AUS)(Street Cry (IRE))

SP 45

C H Yip
M F Poon
3rd
1.5L
silks
Triple Triple (NZ) 6, b g 9-7 (Kenneth Lam Yiu Kin, Rudolf Tam Kai Chung & Ching Pak Chung)
(1:09.30) (Drawn 3)
Per Incanto (USA) - Waiana Gold (NZ)(Gold Centre (AUS))

SP 3.3

F C Lor
Z Purton
4th
1.5L
silks
D473 (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Tom Brown's Syndicate)
(1:09.30) (Drawn 5)
Smart Missile (AUS) - Saint Minerva (AUS)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 7.6

K W Lui
C Y Ho
5th
1.75L
silks
Winning Steed (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Sio Kam Seng, Jacky Sung Hok Chun, Vincent Ng Wai Ming & Louis Tang Kwok Leung)
(1:09.36) (Drawn 9)
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Smart One (AUS)(Bernardini (USA))

SP 47

K H Ting
K Teetan
6th
2L
silks
Diamond Pegasus (AUS) 4, ch g 8-8 (Alice Chan Mei Kei)
(1:09.40) (Drawn 11)
Snitzel (AUS) - Fitna (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

SP 8.2

A S Cruz
M Chadwick
7th
3.5L
silks
Rhapsody (AUS) 4, b/br g 8-10 (The Hon & Mrs Andrew Li Kwok Nang)
(1:09.64) (Drawn 7)
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Teasing (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

SP 45

J Size
C Schofield
8th
4.25L
silks
Sparky Star (NZ) 5, br g 8-13 (Wong Ping Kuen)
(1:09.74) (Drawn 2)
O'reilly (NZ) - Lady Chaparral (NZ)(High Chaparral (IRE))

SP 6.2

D J Hall
J Moreira
9th
5.5L
silks
Honest Way (NZ) 6, b g 9-4 (Mr & Mrs Robert Lau Siu Kit)
(1:09.95) (Drawn 13)
Per Incanto (USA) - Our Foil (AUS)(Danzero (AUS))

SP 14

D E Ferraris
M L Yeung
10th
6L
silks
Righteous Win (AUS) 4, b g 8-6 (Andrew Kelvin Yu Wai Kit & Yu Kwok Chun)
(1:10.04) (Drawn 8)
Dissident (AUS) - Horkins Nancy (AUS)(Made of Gold (USA))

SP 215

P F Yiu
V Borges
11th
6.25L
silks
E028 (NZ) 4, b/br g 8-13 (Pong Kin Yee, Samson Yip Yan Tion, Gary Chan Ming Lee & David Liao Yi Chien)
(1:10.08) (Drawn 6)
Ferlax (NZ) - Little Tee (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

SP 58

D A Hayes
B Shinn
12th
6.75L
silks
Shanghai Power (NZ) 4, b g 7-10 (Shanghai Club Syndicate)
(1:10.16) (Drawn 14)
Shamexpress (NZ) - Diplomacy (NZ)(No Excuse Needed (GB))

SP 277

Y S Tsui
C Wong
13th
8.25L
silks
Gratwick (AUS) 7, b g 9-3 (Richard Hui Chung Yee)
(1:10.41) (Drawn 12)
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Kuda Cepat (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 163

T P Yung
H T Mo
14th
10L
silks
Above All (AUS) 3, b g 8-13 (Mr & Mrs Paul Kan Man Lok)
(1:10.66) (Drawn 10)
Deep Field (AUS) - Blueridge Cat (USA)(Bluegrass Cat (USA))

SP 6.6

J Moore
A Hamelin
Off 3.10

Non runners Great Son, Noble Consort

Latest News