Header
Text here
1st
silks
Team Power (AUS) 5, ch g 9-2 (Mr & Mrs Pang Wai Hak, Pang Ka Yeung and Andy Pang Ka Wai)
(1:22.11) (Drawn 2) Rated 55
Excelebration (IRE) - My Type (AUS)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 9/2 4/1 7/2 4/1 9/2)
SP 9.1

P F Yiu
C Schofield
2nd
0.75L
silks
All For St Paul's (AUS) 4, b g 8-7 (St Paul's Boys Syndicate)
(1:22.24) (Drawn 6)bl6 Rated 46
Magnus (AUS) - So Enticing (AUS)

(Morning price: 16/1 12/1 11/1 12/1 16/1 20/1)
SP 13

F C Lor
K Teetan
3rd
1.25L
silks
Ka Ying Excellent (IRE) 4, b g 9-7 (Leung Shek Kong)
(1:22.29) (Drawn 4)cp6tt9 Rated 60
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Musical Rain (IRE)(Val Royal (FR))

(Morning price: 6/1 7/1 13/2 6/1 13/2 6/1)
SP 5.7

A S Cruz
C Y Ho
4th
1.5L
silks
Telecom Rocket (NZ) 6, b g 9-0 (Sunny Cheung King Fung)
(1:22.36) (Drawn 9)cp5 Rated 53
Tavistock (NZ) - Far Far Away (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

(Morning price: 4/1 9/2 5/1 9/2 4/1 9/2)
SP 6.2

Y S Tsui
Z Purton
5th
3L
silks
Heza Beauty (NZ) 4, b g 9-0 (Kitty Kwok Sea Nga)
(1:22.60) (Drawn 3)vs5e5 Rated 53
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Myback (NZ)(Dubawi (IRE))

(Morning price: 11/8 6/4 1/1 10/11 8/11)
SP 1.9

J Size
J Moreira
6th
3.5L
silks
Smart Charade (IRE) 6, b g 8-13 (Toru Okawa)
(1:22.66) (Drawn 13)hd9bl+tt+ Rated 52
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Aniarnota (IRE)(Dalakhani (IRE))

(Morning price: 33/1 50/1 80/1 66/1)
SP 79

W Y So
N Callan
7th
4.25L
silks
Speed Fay Fay (AUS) 4, b g 8-9 (Well Blessing Syndicate)
(1:22.79) (Drawn 14)bl2 Rated 48
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Willow (AUS)(Woodman (USA))

(Morning price: 22/1 25/1 40/1)
SP 40

T P Yung
V Borges
8th
4.5L
silks
Eptiwins (AUS) 6, br g 8-5 (Vision Syndicate)
(1:22.83) (Drawn 11)bl2 Rated 46
Poet's Voice (GB) - Salix Caprea (AUS)(Catbird (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/1 12/1 16/1 14/1)
SP 10

D J Hall
M F Poon
9th
5L
silks
Super Bullet (AUS) 6, b g 9-7 (Equine Passion Syndicate)
(1:22.90) (Drawn 1)bl3 Rated 60
Bullet Train (GB) - Auspicious Day (AUS)(Night Shift (USA))

(Morning price: 66/1 80/1 66/1 125/1)
SP 257

P O'Sullivan
M Chadwick
10th
6L
silks
Fortunate Runner (NZ) 7, b g 8-7 (Kenneth Yip Kam Fai & Edmund Yip Kai Cheong)
(1:23.07) (Drawn 12)cp+tt+ Rated 49
Tavistock (NZ) - La Campanella (NZ)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 66/1 100/1 66/1)
SP 384

K W Lui
H N Wong
11th
6.25L
silks
Impeccable Fellow (IRE) 6, b g 8-6 (Frank Lyn Yee Chon & Ivy Lai)
(1:23.10) (Drawn 8)hd9bl+ Rated 45
Acclamation (GB) - Moment Juste (GB)(Pivotal (GB))

(Morning price: 66/1 100/1)
SP 93

R Gibson
M L Yeung
12th
10L
silks
Smiling City (AUS) 5, b g 9-5 (Gary Ling Kay Wai)
(1:23.78) (Drawn 10)cp5sr7 Rated 58
So You Think (NZ) - Laylia (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 14/1 18/1 22/1)
SP 34

D J Whyte
A Hamelin
13th
19L
silks
Erin Centenary (NZ) 4, b g 8-13 (David Tse Sik Hung)
(1:25.23) (Drawn 5)hd3tt3 Rated 52
Dawn Approach (IRE) - Macavity (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

(Morning price: 66/1 80/1 150/1 100/1 200/1)
SP 494

C S Shum
H W Lai
Off 3.42

Non runners Euro Lago (AUS), Jade Theatre (AUS), Sam's Love (AUS)

Latest News