Header
Text here
1st
silks
Emerald Spur (NZ) 5, b g 8-12 (Flying Spur Syndicate)
(1:21.67) (Drawn 14)cp6tt6 Rated 51
Super Easy (NZ) - Emerald Isle (NZ)(Perfectly Ready (AUS))

SP 7.9

P F Yiu
G van Niekerk
2nd
0.75L
silks
Sunshine Warrior (AUS) 5, b g 9-5 (Jenny Tam Yuk Ching)
(1:21.81) (Drawn 12)cp1tt8 Rated 58
Pierro (AUS) - Keep The Peace (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

SP 8.8

A S Cruz
A Domeyer
3rd
1.75L
silks
Telecom Rocket (NZ) 5, b g 8-4 (Sunny Cheung King Fung)
(1:21.96) (Drawn 4) Rated 43
Tavistock (NZ) - Far Far Away (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

SP 4.6

Y S Tsui
C Y Ho
4th
2L
silks
Golden Mission (NZ) 4, br g 8-11 (Wong Kiam Seng)
(1:22.00) (Drawn 2)tt2 Rated 50
Rock 'N' Pop (AUS) - Aimee's Idol (NZ)

SP 28

R Gibson
C Schofield
5th
3L
silks
Great Harvest (AUS) 4, br g 7-13 (Yeung Ching Man)
(1:22.13) (Drawn 10)bl9 Rated 40
Harbour Watch (IRE) - Grojsman (AUS)(Al Maher (AUS))

SP 101

K L Man
M F Poon
6th
3L
silks
Eptiwins (AUS) 5, br g 9-2 (Vision Syndicate)
(1:22.17) (Drawn 7)hd2xb2 Rated 55
Poet's Voice (GB) - Salix Caprea (AUS)(Catbird (AUS))

SP 11

L Ho
B Shinn
7th
3.25L
silks
Falcon Turbo (AUS) 5, b g 9-7 (Sammy Ma Hon Kit, Chan Sin Shui & Johnny Chang Tak Cheung)
(1:22.19) (Drawn 5)bl2 Rated 60
Nicconi (AUS) - Queen Of The Falls (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 3.5

D J Whyte
Z Purton
8th
3.75L
silks
Seventy Seventy (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Jackson So Hoi Wing)
(1:22.28) (Drawn 3) Rated 54
Squamosa (AUS) - Danish Princess (AUS)(Dolphin Street (FR))

SP 12

D J Hall
K Teetan
9th
4L
silks
Sprint Forward (AUS) 4, b g 8-12 (Charles Chan Cham Chuen, Simon Chan Cham Man & Vincent Chan Cham Wai)
(1:22.31) (Drawn 13)cp4xb8tt4 Rated 51
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Macarthur Park (AUS)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

SP 13

J Moore
L Hewitson
10th
4.5L
silks
Aeroflash (NZ) 4, b g 8-10 (Daniel Yeung Ngai)
(1:22.41) (Drawn 1) Rated 49
Rock 'N' Pop (AUS) - Fairy Tale (NZ)(Tale of The Cat (USA))

SP 96

P O'Sullivan
N Callan
11th
5.5L
silks
Momentum Happy (GB) 3, b g 9-2 (Paul Yeung Hoi Shan)
(1:22.56) (Drawn 6) Rated 55
Dubawi (IRE) - Longing To Dance (GB)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

SP 13

T P Yung
K C Leung
12th
6L
silks
Cheeky Bee (NZ) 5, b g 8-2 (Dr & Mrs Gene Tsoi Wai Wang)
(1:22.62) (Drawn 11)bl9 Rated 44
Niagara (AUS) - No Reins (AUS)(Show A Heart (AUS))

SP 165

A T Millard
H T Mo
13th
6.25L
silks
Hurricane Hunter (NZ) 6, b g 8-7 (Alex Chan Cheuk Lun)
(1:22.65) (Drawn 8) Rated 46
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Leigh Valley (NZ)(Bianconi (USA))

SP 11

C H Yip
J Moreira
14th
7.25L
silks
Polymer Luck (NZ) 7, b/br g 8-1 (Alan Cheng Kin Sang)
(1:22.82) (Drawn 9)bl+ Rated 42
Pins (AUS) - Savamour (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

SP 73

K H Ting
H N Wong
Off 2.56

Non runners Dor Dor (NZ), Marqula (USA)

Latest News