Header
Text here
1st
silks
Full Power (IRE) 4, b g 8-13 (Mr & Mrs Michael Cheng Wing On and Janice Cheng Po Hei)
(2:00.67) (Drawn 4)bl+xb+ Rated 52
Frankel (GB) - Jakonda (USA)(Kingmambo (USA))

(Morning price: 14/1 15/1 12/1)
SP 11

R Gibson
N Callan
2nd
1.25L
silks
Family Leader (NZ) 6, b g 8-11 (Tony Stradmoor, Billy Li Sze Kuen, Norman Stradmoor & Russell Stradmoor)
(2:00.89) (Drawn 1)bl+ Rated 50
Makfi (GB) - Egeria (IRE)(Daylami (IRE))

(Morning price: 6/1 11/2 5/1)
SP 3.5

C Fownes
C Y Ho
3rd
2.5L
silks
Kungfumaster Panda (GB) 6, b g 8-5 (Winning Group Syndicate)
(2:01.08) (Drawn 8)bl3tt+ Rated 44
Royal Applause (GB) - Hypoteneuse (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))
Breeder - The Queen

(Morning price: 8/1 15/2 11/1)
SP 11

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
4th
3.25L
silks
Above (NZ) 5, b g 9-7 (Mr & Mrs Paul Kan Man Lok)
(2:01.17) (Drawn 10)bl+ Rated 60
Tavistock (NZ) - Once More (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1 13/1 11/1 14/1)
SP 17

A T Millard
C Schofield
5th
3.5L
silks
Dynamic Eagle (NZ) 7, b g 8-12 (Chan Yuk Shun)
(2:01.23) (Drawn 3) Rated 51
Guillotine (NZ) - Dosh (NZ)(Danske (NZ))

(Morning price: 9/2 4/1 9/2 5/1)
SP 6.1

C S Shum
A Badel
6th
6L
silks
Cheerful Star (FR) 6, b c 8-8 (Cheerful Syndicate)
(2:01.62) (Drawn 11)cp+tt+ Rated 47
Excelebration (IRE) - Lausanne (IRE)(Lawman (FR))

(Morning price: 9/2 5/1 11/2 13/2)
SP 9.0

F C Lor
K Teetan
7th
6.25L
silks
Sky Gem (NZ) 5, b g 8-1 (Kwan Kin Man, Dora Kwan Man Ting & Bryan Kwan Hon Ming)
(2:01.67) (Drawn 6) Rated 40
Niagara (AUS) - Montjeu Way (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

(Morning price: 15/2 13/2 6/1)
SP 11

C Fownes
V Borges
8th
7.5L
silks
Smart Cousin (NZ) 5, b g 8-1 (Cousin Family Syndicate)
(2:01.89) (Drawn 2) Rated 40
Highly Recommended (AUS) - Howbaddouneedit (NZ)(Howbaddouwantit (USA))

(Morning price: 13/1 9/1)
SP 11

C H Yip
M Chadwick
9th
10L
silks
Magnetism (IRE) 8, b g 8-11 (Wong Chung Hin & Arnold Wong Chi Chiu)
(2:02.37) (Drawn 9)bl+tt+ Rated 57
Monsieur Bond (IRE) - Midnight Mystique (IRE)(Noverre (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 18/1)
SP 23

D E Ferraris
C L Chau
10th
10.75L
silks
King's Race (AUS) 5, b g 9-0 (Dr Gene Tsoi Wai Wang, Monita Tsoi Lau Wai Yee, Philip Tsoi Jing Hong & Margaret)
(2:02.38) (Drawn 7)bl+tt+ Rated 53
Foxwedge (AUS) - Smart Catch (AUS)(Elusive Quality (USA))

(Morning price: 50/1 60/1 66/1)
SP 46

K H Ting
A Hamelin
11th
13L
silks
Exaltation (IRE) 4, b c 8-5 (The Executors of the Estate of the late Hui Sai Fun)
(2:02.87) (Drawn 13)vs7tt+ Rated 44
Elzaam (AUS) - Kolkata (GB)(Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder - Leaf Stud

(Morning price: 11/2 6/1 13/2)
SP 7.6

A S Cruz
J Moreira
12th
18L
silks
Bullish Glory (IRE) 7, ch g 9-0 (Wong Wing Keung)
(2:03.64) (Drawn 12)hd+ Rated 53
Roderic O'Connor (IRE) - Biz Bar (GB)(Tobougg (IRE))

(Morning price: 30/1 33/1)
SP 32

C W Chang
T Piccone
13th
25L
silks
Wealthy Employee (NZ) 5, b g 9-3 (Lau Fu Wing)
(2:04.66) (Drawn 5)hd8 Rated 56
Thewayyouare (USA) - Tesoro (NZ)

(Morning price: 60/1 66/1)
SP 62

K H Ting
M L Yeung
Off 12.45

Latest News