Header
Text here
1st
silks
Harmony N Blessed (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Cheung Ming Man, Cheung Ying Ho, Joseph Lee Chung Tak & Antonny Cheng King Chiu)
(1:08.46) (Drawn 4)xb2 Rated 52
Magnus (AUS) - Fly To Win (AUS)(Danewin (AUS))

(Morning price: 8/5 17/10 2/1)
SP 2.5

D A Hayes
B Shinn
2nd
2L
silks
Everyone's Delight (NZ) 4, b g 9-5 (Yeung Kin Shan & Yeung Chi Ming)
(1:08.77) (Drawn 12)cp3 Rated 58
El Roca (AUS) - Catch Your Idol (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 14/5 7/2 16/5)
SP 4.7

F C Lor
Z Purton
3rd
2.75L
silks
Fire Ball (NZ) 4, b g 8-3 (Ricky Chiu Tong)
(1:08.88) (Drawn 6)tt4 Rated 42
Burgundy (NZ) - Lady Winifred (NZ)(Casual Lies (USA))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1)
SP 93

C H Yip
V Borges
4th
5L
silks
Classic Posh (AUS) 5, b g 9-0 (Shirley Tsang Huang Yang)
(1:09.24) (Drawn 2) Rated 60
Testa Rossa (AUS) - Makaha (NZ)(Seasoned Star (AUS))

(Morning price: 17/5 14/5 13/5)
SP 3.8

D J Hall
C L Chau
5th
6L
silks
Charity Grace (NZ) 4, ch g 8-13 (Chan Wo Ping & Ng Wing Shuen)
(1:09.42) (Drawn 5)hd2 Rated 52
Per Incanto (USA) - Kalamanda (GB)(Singspiel (IRE))

(Morning price: 16/1 13/2 7/1)
SP 7.9

C S Shum
J Moreira
6th
6L
silks
Stay Chill (IRE) 4, b c 9-0 (Leo To Ka Ho)
(1:09.43) (Drawn 8) Rated 53
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Alumni (GB)(Selkirk (USA))
Breeder - Castle Paddock Bloodstock Ltd

(Morning price: 20/1 33/1)
SP 58

W Y So
T Piccone
7th
7L
silks
Golden Link (NZ) 4, b g 9-5 (Mr & Mrs John McNie and Mr & Mrs Henry Chan Lai Yue)
(1:09.59) (Drawn 13)bl3 Rated 58
Per Incanto (USA) - Kendoka (NZ)(Reset (AUS))

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1)
SP 15

P F Yiu
M Chadwick
8th
7.5L
silks
Gallant Crown (NZ) 4, b g 8-9 (Equity Syndicate)
(1:09.68) (Drawn 10)bl3tt6 Rated 48
Hallowed Crown (AUS) - Justagem (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1)
SP 18

A T Millard
A Hamelin
9th
8.25L
silks
Impeccable Fellow (IRE) 6, b g 8-0 (Frank Lyn Yee Chon & Ivy Lai)
(1:09.79) (Drawn 7)hd+bl+ Rated 44
Acclamation (GB) - Moment Juste (GB)(Pivotal (GB))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1)
SP 113

R Gibson
C Wong
10th
8.5L
silks
Hard Promise (AUS) 7, b g 8-13 (Ying Kee Club Syndicate)
(1:09.82) (Drawn 14)tt5 Rated 52
Hard Spun (USA) - Perfect Promise (SAF)(Caesour (SAF))

(Morning price: 30/1 40/1)
SP 37

T P Yung
C Schofield
11th
10L
silks
El Valiente (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Vincent Leung Man Him, Steven Leung Man Hung & Lewis Cheng Ka Hang)
(1:10.12) (Drawn 1)bl1 Rated 52
Savabeel (AUS) - Valdemoro (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1)
SP 113

P O'Sullivan
M L Yeung
12th
11L
silks
Scenic Sweetie (AUS) 4, br g 8-11 (Tong Yeuk Fung)
(1:10.30) (Drawn 9)bl1 Rated 50
Denman (AUS) - Unswerving (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

(Morning price: 50/1)
SP 46

Y S Tsui
A Badel
13th
13L
silks
Pichu (NZ) 4, b g 8-13 (Michelle Chan Kam Ha)
(1:10.52) (Drawn 11)tt2 Rated 52
Power (GB) - Mumtaz (NZ)(Cape Cross (IRE))

(Morning price: 150/1 200/1)
SP 166

K H Ting
N Callan
14th
16L
silks
Running Guy (FR) 4, ch g 8-7 (Alan Kiang Ping Fai & Joyce Lee)
(1:11.05) (Drawn 3) Rated 49
Rio De La Plata (USA) - Tevara (GB)(Compton Place (GB))

(Morning price: 200/1 250/1)
SP 343

C W Chang
H N Wong
Off 1.16

Non runners A Smile Like Yours (NZ), Lucky Ruby (AUS)

Latest News