Header
Text here
1st
silks
All Best Friends (AUS) 7, b g 9-6 (Chan Kwok Keung)
(1:09.24) (Drawn 2)bl+ Rated 39
Street Cry (IRE) - Ambitious Lady (GB)(Anabaa (USA))

SP 2.8

K L Man
Z Purton
2nd
4L
silks
General Trump (AUS) 5, br c 9-7 (Well Blessing Syndicate)
(1:09.88) (Drawn 10)tt+ Rated 40
Rothesay (AUS) - Cheree's General (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 5.7

T P Yung
A Badel
3rd
4.5L
silks
Jimson The Dragon (AUS) 6, br g 8-1 (Raymond Leung Yim San, Leung Chung Wai & Leung Chung Shun)
(1:09.94) (Drawn 1)bl7xb9tt+ Rated 30
Smart Missile (AUS) - Pyrography (AUS)(Danzero (AUS))

SP 16

C H Yip
K H Chan
4th
4.5L
silks
Moneymore (AUS) 6, b g 9-6 (Milk Tea Syndicate)
(1:09.98) (Drawn 11) Rated 39
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Just Stunning (AUS)(Snippets (AUS))

SP 6.8

W Y So
K Teetan
5th
5.25L
silks
Big Bully 6, ch g 8-13 (Sammy Sean Lee)
(1:10.06) (Drawn 7)bl+tt1 Rated 32
Magic Albert (AUS) - Fiammarosa (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 22

D J Hall
N Callan
6th
5.25L
silks
Spicy Really (AUS) 5, ch g 9-5 (Ng Chong Muk, Wong Man, Alex Ng Siu Ting & Ng Siu Luen)
(1:10.09) (Drawn 4)bl8 Rated 38
Toorak Toff (AUS) - Meet My Sis (USA)(Prized (USA))

SP 7.3

F C Lor
J Moreira
7th
5.5L
silks
Fairy Floss (NZ) 5, gr g 8-12 (John Tong Chor Nam & Herman Tsoi Hak Chiu)
(1:10.11) (Drawn 3)hd+bl5 Rated 31
Guillotine (NZ) - Hang Seng (NZ)(Black Minnaloushe (USA))

SP 63

K H Ting
M L Yeung
8th
6L
silks
Mischievous Sundae (AUS) 5, bl g 9-6 (Equus Syndicate)
(1:10.21) (Drawn 9)p+ Rated 39
Sebring (AUS) - Elsewhere (AUS)(Lonhro (AUS))

SP 18

J Size
R Moore
9th
6.25L
silks
Fox Cheunger (AUS) 6, ch c 8-11 (Siu Leun 90 Syndicate)
(1:10.25) (Drawn 14)bl+tt+ Rated 30
Hussonet (USA) - Belle d'Orleans (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 24

K W Lui
M Chadwick
10th
6.5L
silks
Good Choice Ahead (IRE) 7, gr g 9-1 (Henry Lee Hin Moh)
(1:10.29) (Drawn 6)hd+bl+ Rated 37
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Amenixa (FR)(Linamix (FR))

SP 115

L Ho
H T Mo
11th
7.25L
silks
Keep Going (AUS) 6, br g 7-10 (Gui Shengyue)
(1:10.39) (Drawn 8)cp1 Rated 17
Testa Rossa (AUS) - Mosoru (AUS)(Black Minnaloushe (USA))

SP 40

Y S Tsui
C Wong
12th
7.75L
silks
Hailstone (IRE) 6, ch g 8-8 (Smartest Star Syndicate)
(1:10.47) (Drawn 12)bl+sr4tt+ Rated 27
Dream Ahead (USA) - Candy Ride (IRE)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Grangecon Stud

SP 73

D E Ferraris
L Hewitson
13th
7.75L
silks
Yee Cheong Lucky (GB) 5, b g 8-11 (Choi Hiu Fung)
(1:10.49) (Drawn 13)hd+bl+ Rated 30
Acclamation (GB) - Melbourne Memories (GB)(Sleeping Indian (GB))

SP 7.5

A T Millard
C Schofield
14th
35L
silks
Flying Emperor (IRE) 4, br c 9-4 (Thomas Cheung Wui)
(1:14.83) (Drawn 5)bl3 Rated 40
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Eleanor Roosevelt (IRE)(Dalakhani (IRE))

SP 219

C W Chang
H N Wong
Off 12.15

Non runners Winwin Thirtythree (NZ), I'm The Conquist (GB)

THE IRISH TIMES