Header
Text here
1st
silks
Yee Cheong Pegasus 6, b c 8-4 (Choi Hiu Fung)
(1:09.69) (Drawn 4)xb3tt3 Rated 42
Lonhro (AUS) - Sparks Fly (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 2.2

A T Millard
A Badel
2nd
2L
silks
Breeze Of Spring (NZ) 5, br g 8-10 (Mr & Mrs Edward Hung, Grace Hung and Doris Hung)
(1:10.03) (Drawn 9)hd+cp3 Rated 48
Pins (AUS) - Genius (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

SP 12

L Ho
G van Niekerk
3rd
2.25L
silks
Supreme Witness (AUS) 7, b g 8-9 (Arthur Antonio da Silva, Betty da Silva & Teresa Marie da Silva)
(1:10.04) (Drawn 13)bl+tt+ Rated 47
Stryker (AUS) - Fine Stem (AUS)

SP 49

A S Cruz
C Y Ho
4th
2.25L
silks
Evan Almighty (AUS) 4, b g 9-0 (Jeffrey Leung Kei Sin)
(1:10.06) (Drawn 2) Rated 52
Kuroshio (AUS) - Miss Evangeline (AUS)(Success Express (USA))

SP 4.7

D J Whyte
J Moreira
5th
3L
silks
Heza Beauty (NZ) 4, b g 9-0 (Kitty Kwok Sea Nga)
(1:10.17) (Drawn 6)vs2e2 Rated 52
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Myback (NZ)(Dubawi (IRE))

SP 145

J Size
L Hewitson
6th
3.75L
silks
Decisive Action (IRE) 4, b c 9-3 (Friends of Pok Oi Syndicate)
(1:10.31) (Drawn 14)hd1 Rated 55
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Shared Experience (GB)(Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder - L T S Ltd & Mrs James Wigan

SP 49

C H Yip
K Teetan
7th
3.75L
silks
Team Power (AUS) 5, ch g 9-1 (Mr & Mrs Pang Wai Hak, Pang Ka Yeung and Andy Pang Ka Wai)
(1:10.31) (Drawn 12) Rated 53
Excelebration (IRE) - My Type (AUS)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 6.8

P F Yiu
C Schofield
8th
4L
silks
Diamond King (NZ) 9, br g 9-7 (Tang Kui Ming)
(1:10.33) (Drawn 8)vs+tt+ Rated 59
O'reilly (NZ) - The Dazzler (NZ)(Centaine (AUS))

SP 87

T P Yung
K C Leung
9th
5L
silks
Tailor Made (GB) 4, ch g 9-7 (Marian Choi Man Yun)
(1:10.50) (Drawn 10) Rated 59
Archipenko (USA) - Malhadinha (IRE)(New Approach (IRE))

SP 204

C W Chang
M L Yeung
10th
6L
silks
Interstellar (AUS) 5, b c 9-1 (Gowin Chan Sin Tseng)
(1:10.64) (Drawn 11)hd7tt9 Rated 56
Magnus (AUS) - Prospect Street (AUS)(Street Cry (IRE))

SP 37

K W Lui
H T Mo
11th
6.25L
silks
Hero Star (AUS) 5, b g 9-2 (Mr & Mrs Wong Kwun Keong, Wong Men Chu and Wong Bo Chu)
(1:10.68) (Drawn 5)cp1 Rated 54
Kaphero (AUS) - Winning Betsy (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 17

K L Man
M Chadwick
12th
7.25L
silks
Jiangxi Stamina (AUS) 5, b g 9-0 (Kelvin Lau Sik Suen)
(1:10.84) (Drawn 7)tt3 Rated 52
Moshe (AUS) - Queen's Lager (AUS)(Lago Delight (AUS))

SP 518

W Y So
H W Lai
13th
9.75L
silks
Speedy Missile (AUS) 5, b g 8-2 (Yung Chak Man)
(1:11.24) (Drawn 3)bl3 Rated 42
Smart Missile (AUS) - Skyerush (AUS)(Super Jet (USA))

SP 55

K H Ting
M F Poon
14th
10.75L
silks
Fortune Brilliant (NZ) 5, b g 9-6 (Dr Mak Lui Ming)
(1:11.40) (Drawn 1) Rated 58
Pins (AUS) - Mon Beau Cheval (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

SP 6.6

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
Off 1.15

Non runners Nunchuks (NZ), Charity Grand (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES