Header
Text here
1st
silks
Beauty Good (AUS) 6, bl g 9-4 (Junbon Chan Chun Bong)
(1:09.70) (Drawn 1)cp+tt+ Rated 73
Hard Spun (USA) - Lush Liaison (AUS)(Grand Lodge (USA))

SP 3.6

J Moore
Z Purton
2nd
0.5L
silks
Star Luck (AUS) 5, ch g 8-4 (Five Brilliant Star Syndicate)
(1:09.79) (Drawn 12) Rated 62
Star Witness (AUS) - Friskee (AUS)(Royal Academy (USA))

SP 10

F C Lor
H N Wong
3rd
1L
silks
All In Mind (AUS) 4, ch g 9-6 (Always Exceed Racing Syndicate)
(1:09.86) (Drawn 11)xb3tt3 Rated 75
Deep Field (AUS) - Isabel Street (AUS)(Dubawi (IRE))

SP 9.2

A S Cruz
K Teetan
4th
1.5L
silks
Unique Treasure (GB) 5, b g 8-6 (Tsoi Wai)
(1:09.93) (Drawn 6)p1 Rated 61
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Aria Di Festa (IRE)(Orpen (USA))
Breeder - Razza del Sole Societa Agricola SRL

SP 164

P F Yiu
K C Leung
5th
2L
silks
Victoriam (AUS) 5, br g 9-5 (Victoriam Syndicate)
(1:10.01) (Drawn 13) Rated 74
I Am Invincible (AUS) - Quality Impulse (AUS)(Elusive Quality (USA))

SP 2.4

K W Lui
J Moreira
6th
2L
silks
Right Honourable (IRE) 6, b g 8-4 (Yan Ming)
(1:10.04) (Drawn 5)hd+p+tt+ Rated 62
Famous Name (GB) - Agnetha (GER)(Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder - Mrs C L Weld

SP 92

R Gibson
H T Mo
7th
2L
silks
Special Stars (AUS) 5, b g 9-7 (James Kwan Wai Ming & Leung Kam Chuen)
(1:10.04) (Drawn 3) Rated 76
Kuroshio (AUS) - Love The Moment (AUS)(Savoire Vivre (GB))

SP 64

J Size
A Badel
8th
2.75L
silks
Grateful Heart (AUS) 4, ch c 9-2 (Charley Chan Wing Chin & Sunny Cheung Chi Cheong)
(1:10.13) (Drawn 4)cp1tt1 Rated 71
Written Tycoon (AUS) - Show Affection (AUS)(Show A Heart (AUS))

SP 4.2

C S Shum
G van Niekerk
9th
3.25L
silks
Hercules (AUS) 5, br g 8-12 (Lordson Syndicate)
(1:10.23) (Drawn 9) Rated 67
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Soul Mama (AUS)(Charge Forward (AUS))

SP 99

C H Yip
L Hewitson
10th
7L
silks
Lucky Puzzle (NZ) 5, b c 8-13 (Wong Wai Pang)
(1:10.81) (Drawn 8)sr1 Rated 68
Shamexpress (NZ) - Stella Livia (GB)(Titus Livius (FR))

SP 102

Y S Tsui
M Chadwick
11th
7.75L
silks
Mucho Applause (IRE) 6, b c 9-3 (Asther Leung Wing Yi)
(1:10.95) (Drawn 14)bl4 Rated 72
Acclamation (GB) - Pediment (GB)(Desert Prince (IRE))

SP 43

C Fownes
C Y Ho
12th
10.25L
silks
Stay Chill (IRE) 4, b c 9-4 (Leo To Ka Ho)
(1:11.34) (Drawn 7) Rated 73
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Alumni (GB)(Selkirk (USA))
Breeder - Castle Paddock Bloodstock Ltd

SP 255

W Y So
H W Lai
13th
14L
silks
Super Junior (AUS) 7, b g 9-4 (Chow Yuet Kam)
(1:11.99) (Drawn 2)vs+tt+ Rated 73
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Princesa (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 179

T P Yung
M L Yeung
14th
18L
silks
Brave King (IRE) 4, ch c 9-3 (Lianne Lam & Matthew Lam Kin Hong)
(1:12.61) (Drawn 10)bl1 Rated 72
Zoffany (IRE) - Ban Draiocht (IRE)(Desert Sun (GB))
Breeder - Oghill House Stud

SP 228

D J Whyte
B Shinn
Off 2.18

Non runners The Weatherman (GB), Just Not Listening (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES