Header
Text here
1st
silks
Seattle Choice (SAF) 5, b g 8-13 (William Elkin Mocatta)
(1:21.22) (Drawn 3) Rated 72
Sail From Seattle (CAN) - Bold Choice (SAF)(Lecture (USA))

SP 1.9

A T Millard
J Moreira
2nd
3.5L
silks
Take What You Need (AUS) 5, ch g 9-1 (Lai Chan Cheong)
(1:21.78) (Drawn 8)bl8 Rated 74
Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) - Sequential Charm (AUS)(Sequalo (AUS))

SP 5.2

J Moore
H Bowman
3rd
3.75L
silks
High Rise Soldier (AUS) 5, b g 8-7 (Ko Yin Kei)
(1:21.81) (Drawn 1)hd5bl5 Rated 66
Snitzel (AUS) - Tara From The Cape (USA)(Leroidesanimaux (BRZ))

SP 14

K W Lui
C Y Ho
4th
4.5L
silks
Smoothies (AUS) 5, br g 8-11 (Andy Wong Tsz Wai, Michael Chan Ting Bond, Albert Lee Wai Kong & Sharon Young)
(1:21.93) (Drawn 4)tt2 Rated 70
Rothesay (AUS) - Cot Case (AUS)(Belong To Me (USA))

SP 155

C S Shum
G van Niekerk
5th
5L
silks
Follow Me (AUS) 5, br g 9-6 (Choi Hon Chau)
(1:22.03) (Drawn 10)tt+ Rated 79
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Star Over Kansas (AUS)(Starcraft (NZ))

SP 9.4

J Size
R Moore
6th
5L
silks
Hang's Decision (NZ) 9, b g 8-6 (Wong Yuet Sing & Tony Wong Sze Ho)
(1:22.03) (Drawn 14)hd+bl+ Rated 65
Postponed (USA) - Bislieri (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 150

W Y So
M L Yeung
7th
6.25L
silks
Gameplayer Times (BRZ) 5, b c 9-7 (Lam Yau Pik)
(1:22.22) (Drawn 2)xb1 Rated 80
Put It Back (USA) - Tout Est Bien (BRZ)(Wild Event (USA))

SP 64

D J Whyte
A Badel
8th
6.5L
silks
Glenealy Generals (NZ) 5, gr g 8-5 (Alan Lee Hung Chi, Anthony Chan Wai Lun, Daniel Chan Kin Wah & Margaret Chan Man)
(1:22.24) (Drawn 9) Rated 64
Per Incanto (USA) - Grey Swallow (NZ)(Pentire (GB))

SP 11

C H Yip
K Teetan
9th
7L
silks
Home Made (AUS) 5, b g 8-5 (Home Sweet Home Syndicate)
(1:22.35) (Drawn 5)bl8 Rated 67
High Chaparral (IRE) - Gliding (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 224

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
10th
7L
silks
Charizard (AUS) 6, b g 8-13 (Michelle Chan Kam Ha)
(1:22.36) (Drawn 11)bl2tt+ Rated 72
Onemorenomore (AUS) - Whatsaname (AUS)(Ascot Knight (CAN))

SP 15

D E Ferraris
N Callan
11th
7.5L
silks
Sunshine Warrior (AUS) 6, b g 8-8 (Jenny Tam Yuk Ching)
(1:22.43) (Drawn 7)cp7tt+ Rated 67
Pierro (AUS) - Keep The Peace (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

SP 10

A S Cruz
C Schofield
12th
8.5L
silks
Unicornbaby (IRE) 5, ch c 8-3 (Ngai Wing Yin)
(1:22.57) (Drawn 12)bl8tt4 Rated 64
Dragon Pulse (IRE) - Clenaghcastle Lady (IRE)(Acclamation (GB))
Breeder - Mr D Mccarthy

SP 34

R Gibson
M F Poon
13th
9.75L
silks
Salto Olimpico (BRZ) 7, br c 8-2 (Kent Leung Kin Keung)
(1:22.76) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 61
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Sarada (BRZ)(New Colony (USA))

SP 256

D J Hall
M Chadwick
14th
10L
silks
Flying On The Turf (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Mr & Mrs Hui Yuk Hon)
(1:22.82) (Drawn 13)cp2 Rated 74
Reward For Effort (AUS) - Tio Rossa (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

SP 84

K H Ting
K C Leung
Off 4.27

Non runners Toycoon (AUS), Looking Good (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES