Header
Text here
1st
silks
Mr Aldan (AUS) 5, br g 8-6 (Alan Lau Hok Lun & Fione Yip Sze Pui)
(1:34.24) (Drawn 13)bl+tt+ Rated 64
Jet Spur (AUS) - Besame Mucho (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 13

A S Cruz
K Teetan
2nd
1.25L
silks
Monica (AUS) 7, gr g 9-7 (Apple Of My Eyes Syndicate)
(1:34.42) (Drawn 8)bl+tt+ Rated 79
Murtajill (AUS) - Senorita De Lago (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 3.3

J Moore
J Moreira
3rd
2.5L
silks
Enzemble (IRE) 5, b g 8-9 (Ada Wong Yin Man)
(1:34.63) (Drawn 12)hd5xb9 Rated 67
Zoffany (IRE) - Fifer (IRE)(Soviet Star (USA))
Breeder - Minch Bloodstock

SP 4.1

D J Whyte
G van Niekerk
4th
2.5L
silks
Super Elegance (NZ) 6, ch g 8-13 (Li Chi Pong)
(1:34.63) (Drawn 6)bl4tt+ Rated 71
Teofilo (IRE) - Stole (NZ)(Desert Fox (GB))

SP 5.8

K H Ting
C Schofield
5th
2.5L
silks
Reel Bizzy (IRE) 4, b g 8-12 (David Ng Win Loong)
(1:34.65) (Drawn 1)bl9 Rated 72
Kodiac (GB) - Damask (IRE)(Red Clubs (IRE))
Breeder - Tallyho Stud

SP 19

C S Shum
M F Poon
6th
2.75L
silks
Smart Patch (AUS) 6, b g 8-12 (Lam Wai Ying)
(1:34.68) (Drawn 9)bl+ Rated 70
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Al's Magic Miss (AUS)(Magic Albert (AUS))

SP 6.4

K L Man
A Badel
7th
2.75L
silks
Beauty Spirit (AUS) 6, b g 9-6 (Kwok Siu Ming)
(1:34.69) (Drawn 10)cp+tt+ Rated 78
Duporth (AUS) - Graces Spirit (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 37

A S Cruz
K C Leung
8th
3L
silks
Super Fast (IRE) 4, ch g 8-10 (Leung Lun Ping)
(1:34.70) (Drawn 4)cp1 Rated 68
Es Que Love (IRE) - Dubai Pearl (IRE)(Refuse To Bend (IRE))
Breeder - Ivan and Mrs Eileen Heanen

SP 10

K L Man
Z Purton
9th
3L
silks
Go Ballistic (SAF) 5, b g 8-5 (David Hui Cheung Wing)
(1:34.73) (Drawn 11)sr6 Rated 63
Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) - Buffalo Dance (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

SP 39

D E Ferraris
L Hewitson
10th
10L
silks
Coby Ba (AUS) 5, b g 8-11 (Energetic Syndicate)
(1:35.93) (Drawn 14)hd2 Rated 69
Declaration Of War (USA) - Biscuit Biter (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 125

K W Lui
C Y Ho
11th
14L
silks
Earth Trilogy (AUS) 6, b g 7-13 (Francis Yip Chi Hung)
(1:36.49) (Drawn 5)cp4xb+tt3 Rated 67
Animal Kingdom (USA) - Aliyana Tilde (AUS)(Snitzel (AUS))

SP 18

J Moore
K H Chan
12th
16L
silks
Top Military (NZ) 7, ch g 8-4 (Vitus Yiu Yik Ming)
(1:36.90) (Drawn 3) Rated 62
Swiss Ace (AUS) - Encosta de Nacre (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 375

T P Yung
M L Yeung
13th
20L
silks
Arcatraz (GB) 5, br/gr c 8-9 (Cow Cow Syndicate)
(1:37.45) (Drawn 2)bl3xb7 Rated 70
Jukebox Jury (IRE) - Wurfscheibe (GER)(Tiger Hill (IRE))

SP 290

J Moore
H N Wong
14th
20L
silks
Light My Day (AUS) 5, b g 8-8 (Leung Tin Fu)
(1:37.52) (Drawn 7) Rated 66
Dawn Approach (IRE) - Clothilde (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 258

C H Yip
M Chadwick
Off 5.02

THE IRISH TIMES