Header
Text here
1st
silks
Flying Noble (NZ) 6, b g 9-1 (Energetic Syndicate)
(1:23.13) (Drawn 4) Rated 34
Ekraar (USA) - Keeperinthemyst (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

SP 3.4

C H Yip
Z Purton
2nd
1.25L
silks
Never Better (NZ) 8, b g 9-0 (Billy Albert Kan Che Kin & Benjamin Kan Yiu Chung)
(1:23.32) (Drawn 10)bl8tt5 Rated 33
Red Giant (USA) - Sweet Vibes (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 9.7

P O'Sullivan
S de Sousa
3rd
1.5L
silks
Best Effort (GB) 8, gr g 8-12 (Poon Tit Man)
(1:23.36) (Drawn 5)bl1 Rated 31
Cape Cross (IRE) - Chinese White (IRE)(Dalakhani (IRE))

SP 23

C Fownes
M Harley
4th
2L
silks
Xiang Huang Qi (GB) 5, b g 8-1 (Koo Ming Kown)
(1:23.44) (Drawn 2)bl7 Rated 23
Kyllachy (GB) - Capacious (GB)(Nayef (USA))

SP 25

K L Man
M F Poon
5th
2.5L
silks
Sunny Orient (AUS) 7, ch g 8-1 (James Chan Shiu On, Joseph Chan Ho Lim, Janet Chan Ng Chee Tung & Wendy Chan)
(1:23.51) (Drawn 7) Rated 22
Written Tycoon (AUS) - Dellwood Diva (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 4.5

T P Yung
M L Yeung
6th
3.25L
silks
Bonito (NZ) 7, b g 7-11 (Sin Tung Hing, Sin Yuk Lok & Sin Yuk San)
(1:23.63) (Drawn 1)vs3hd+tt7 Rated 21
O'reilly (NZ) - Lafleur (NZ)

SP 14

L Ho
H T Mo
7th
4L
silks
Victor Emperor (AUS) 8, b g 8-5 (David Lai Hin Kiu)
(1:23.75) (Drawn 6)tt+ Rated 24
Kaphero (AUS) - Frustration (AUS)(Charnwood Forest (IRE))

SP 11

C H Yip
C Schofield
8th
7.5L
silks
Big Bully 5, ch g 9-4 (Sammy Sean Lee)
(1:24.31) (Drawn 8)vs3 Rated 39
Magic Albert (AUS) - Fiammarosa (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 29

D J Hall
C Y Ho
9th
7.5L
silks
Paddington (AUS) 6, b g 8-4 (Frank Fu Hoo Kin & John Hui Kin Yip)
(1:24.33) (Drawn 14)bl9tt+ Rated 21
Wanted (AUS) - Emma Princess (AUS)

SP 52

W Y So
R Bayliss
10th
7.75L
silks
Happy Out There (AUS) 6, ch g 8-0 (Tang Ming, Tang Chak Leung, Tang Chak Man & Elaine Tang Wai Ling)
(1:24.39) (Drawn 3)bl7tt+ Rated 15
Happy Giggle (AUS) - Out There (AUS)

SP 68

C W Chang
H N Wong
11th
9L
silks
Bingo Hero (AUS) 6, ch g 9-7 (Mr & Mrs Lam Kwok Yan)
(1:24.58) (Drawn 9)hd9 Rated 40
Star Witness (AUS) - Our Contessina (AUS)(Vettori (IRE))

SP 5.9

Y S Tsui
K Teetan
12th
9.75L
silks
Investor Boom 5, br g 8-12 (Worldwide Chinese Investors Association)
(1:24.68) (Drawn 13)bl6tt4 Rated 31
Foxwedge (AUS) - Thebe (AUS)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 41

J Moore
A Sanna
13th
16L
silks
Daring Heart (AUS) 6, b g 9-7 (Chow Wailee & The Executors of the Estate of the late Dr Chow Yei Ching)
(1:25.70) (Drawn 12)bl7 Rated 40
Show A Heart (AUS) - Kamiri (AUS)

SP 17

D E Ferraris
M Chadwick
14th
20L
silks
Best Gift (GB) 6, br g 9-0 (Gavy Lau)
(1:26.31) (Drawn 11)bl8 Rated 33
Iffraaj (GB) - Classic Vision (GB)(Classic Cliche (IRE))

SP 27

P F Yiu
N Callan
Off 1.00

Non runners Lucky Win Win (NZ), Ambitious Speedy (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES