Header
Text here
1st
silks
Voyage Star (NZ) 4, b g 8-12 (Ching Chi Fai)
(1:10.10) (Drawn 1)vs1 Rated 50
Guillotine (NZ) - Next Century (NZ)(Stravinsky (USA))

SP 2.7

T P Yung
S de Sousa
2nd
1.75L
silks
Brave Baby (AUS) 5, b g 8-10 (Mr & Mrs Matthew Lam Kin Hong)
(1:10.36) (Drawn 11)bl5tt7 Rated 51
Stratum (AUS) - Rosmarino (AUS)(Langfuhr (CAN))

SP 13

A S Cruz
M F Poon
3rd
2L
silks
Red Horse (AUS) 7, b g 8-10 (Red Horse Syndicate)
(1:10.41) (Drawn 4)bl+ Rated 48
Flying Spur (AUS) - Vivacious Spirit (AUS)(Bel Esprit (AUS))

SP 4.4

C H Yip
K Teetan
4th
2.5L
silks
Charizard (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Michelle Chan Kam Ha)
(1:10.51) (Drawn 5)tt3 Rated 58
Onemorenomore (AUS) - Whatsaname (AUS)(Ascot Knight (CAN))

SP 5.3

D E Ferraris
H T Mo
5th
3.25L
silks
Bingo (AUS) 5, b g 8-10 (Brian Sun, Sam Chau Chiu Yin, Peter Sun Kwok Wah & Wilson Lee Kwong Ching)
(1:10.60) (Drawn 14)bl+tt+ Rated 55
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Startling Pleasure (AUS)

SP 8.0

J Moore
C Wong
6th
3.25L
silks
Dor Dor (NZ) 4, b g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Yung Yu Yan)
(1:10.61) (Drawn 9)bl2 Rated 50
Shamexpress (NZ) - Queen Of Avalon (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

SP 9.5

J Size
Z Purton
7th
3.5L
silks
Diamond Dragon (AUS) 8, b g 9-7 (Ng Kwok Kay)
(1:10.68) (Drawn 13) Rated 59
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Umatilly (AUS)(Umatilla (NZ))

SP 26

K W Lui
N Callan
8th
3.5L
silks
Eight Trigrams (AUS) 4, b g 8-12 (Lai Yiu Keung)
(1:10.68) (Drawn 12)hd1xb1 Rated 52
Magnus (AUS) - Demandehere (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

SP 122

D J Hall
C Y Ho
9th
5.5L
silks
Iron Bravo (AUS) 5, b g 9-0 (Ronald Lau Sun Ting)
(1:11.00) (Drawn 10)tt2 Rated 52
Magnus (AUS) - Autumn Belle (AUS)(Bellotto (USA))

SP 61

W Y So
C Schofield
10th
5.5L
silks
Simple Elegant (AUS) 4, b g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Siu Chor Kee and Jacky Siu Chun Yat)
(1:11.00) (Drawn 2)hd3bl3 Rated 52
Pierro (AUS) - San Cristobel (NZ)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))

SP 51

P F Yiu
M L Yeung
11th
6L
silks
Little General (NZ) 4, b g 9-0 (Ko Piu Syndicate)
(1:11.06) (Drawn 6)hd2tt2 Rated 52
Cape Blanco (IRE) - Tuesday's Child (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 269

C S Shum
A Sanna
12th
7.25L
silks
Kwai Chung Elite (AUS) 4, br g 9-0 (Kwai Chung Brothers Syndicate)
(1:11.24) (Drawn 7)hd1 Rated 52
Poet's Voice (GB) - Mighty Lion (AUS)(Lion Heart (USA))

SP 151

R Gibson
M Chadwick
13th
16L
silks
Happy Guy (NZ) 6, b g 9-0 (Cheng Hop Ming & Lau Wai Kin)
(1:12.70) (Drawn 3)hd+tt1 Rated 54
Alamosa (NZ) - Shy Belt (NZ)

SP 49

L Ho
T H So
14th
28L
silks
Lucky Rainbow 5, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Wong Kwun Keong, Wong Men Chu and Wong Bo Chu)
(1:14.70) (Drawn 8)bl1 Rated 52
Sepoy (AUS) - Tariana (AUS)(Anabaa (USA))

SP 205

K L Man
M Harley
Off 2.01

Non runners Nice Fandango (AUS), Wayfoong Charmer (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES