Header
Text here
1st
silks
Planet Star (AUS) 6, br g 9-7 (Planet Racing Syndicate)
(1:22.11) (Drawn 3)bl2 Rated 60
Denman (AUS) - Tell Someone (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 4.8

P O'Sullivan
C Schofield
2nd
2.25L
silks
Hinyuen Swiftness (AUS) 7, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Tang Kwok Yung)
(1:22.48) (Drawn 6)bl+tt+ Rated 53
Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) - Stolen Girlfriend (AUS)(Canny Lad (AUS))

SP 7.3

C H Yip
W M Lai
3rd
3L
silks
Chairman Lo (AUS) 4, gr g 9-4 (Lo Profile Syndicate)
(1:22.57) (Drawn 1)bl1 Rated 57
Sidereus (AUS) - Saluting (AUS)(Ferocity (AUS))

SP 3.2

J Size
Z Purton
4th
4.5L
silks
Intrepic (AUS) 7, br g 8-9 (William Tsang)
(1:22.82) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 51
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Across The Moon (AUS)(Stratum (AUS))

SP 21

D J Hall
M F Poon
5th
4.75L
silks
Great Harvest (AUS) 4, br g 8-8 (Yeung Ching Man)
(1:22.88) (Drawn 14)bl3 Rated 52
Harbour Watch (IRE) - Grojsman (AUS)(Al Maher (AUS))

SP 249

K L Man
H T Mo
6th
5L
silks
Soccer Master (GER) 4, ch g 8-11 (Wallace Cheung Kwong Yung)
(1:22.92) (Drawn 7) Rated 50
Iffraaj (GB) - Neuquen (IRE)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

SP 83

D E Ferraris
A Sanna
7th
5.75L
silks
Seize The Spirit (NZ) 5, b g 7-12 (Mr & Mrs Philip N L Chen)
(1:23.04) (Drawn 2)bl2 Rated 44
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Royal Ambition (NZ)

SP 197

Y S Tsui
C Wong
8th
6L
silks
Dionysus Collin (AUS) 4, b/br c 8-7 (Harold Syndicate)
(1:23.08) (Drawn 5)hd6xb5 Rated 48
Dream Ahead (USA) - Charlety Star (AUS)(Arena (AUS))

SP 67

K W Lui
C Y Ho
9th
6.25L
silks
Beauty Energy (GB) 5, b c 9-3 (Kwok Siu Ming)
(1:23.10) (Drawn 9)cp9tt+ Rated 56
Delegator (GB) - Michelle Shift (GB)(Night Shift (USA))

SP 11

J Moore
R Bayliss
10th
6.75L
silks
Coolceleb (AUS) 4, b g 8-9 (Great Fund Syndicate)
(1:23.18) (Drawn 11)cp1 Rated 48
Foxwedge (AUS) - Celebrity Appeal (AUS)(One Cool Cat (USA))

SP 21

T P Yung
U Rispoli
11th
6.75L
silks
Circuit Three (NZ) 5, b g 8-13 (Cheung Kun Tong, Erick Cheung Ka Shing & Ryan Edward Tse)
(1:23.21) (Drawn 12)cp1tt2 Rated 52
Savabeel (AUS) - Forty Two Below (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 6.0

A S Cruz
K Teetan
12th
7.25L
silks
Marqula (USA) 6, ch g 9-5 (Edmond So Chi Wai)
(1:23.26) (Drawn 4)bl+tt+ Rated 58
Coast Guard (USA) - Marquet Formula (USA)

SP 144

C W Chang
N Callan
13th
8L
silks
Joy Master (AUS) 5, b g 8-10 (Fong Chi Keung, Chan Chu Woon & Tam Kin Sang)
(1:23.41) (Drawn 10)tt6 Rated 49
Rogano (AUS) - Irish Hut (AUS)

SP 80

C Fownes
M Harley
14th
8.25L
silks
Pearl Champion (NZ) 5, b/br g 9-4 (Chan Ming Wing)
(1:23.44) (Drawn 13)bl7 Rated 57
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - One Nite Stand (NZ)(Cullen (AUS))

SP 6.3

A T Millard
S de Sousa
Off 2.31

Non runners Golden Mission (NZ), Travel Successor (GB)

THE IRISH TIMES