Header
Text here
1st
silks
Conte 4, b g 8-4 (Philip Chan Kwok Chung)
(1:21.87) (Drawn 2) Rated 61
Starcraft (NZ) - Miss Midas (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 1.5

J Size
J Moreira
2nd
2L
silks
Ultimate Glory (AUS) 7, ch g 8-13 (Lok Man Chi)
(1:22.20) (Drawn 10) Rated 70
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Grilse (USA)

SP 32

K L Man
N Rawiller
3rd
2.25L
silks
Royal Mojito (NZ) 4, b g 8-8 (Steven Tam Kam Beiu & Wong Ka Wai)
(1:22.24) (Drawn 6)cp1tt7 Rated 65
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Lava Lady (AUS)

SP 17

C H Yip
B Prebble
4th
2.5L
silks
Daring Fit (NZ) 4, b g 8-6 (David Ho Chi Hoo)
(1:22.29) (Drawn 13)bl+tt+ Rated 70
Iffraaj (GB) - Skimmio (NZ)

SP 8.5

A S Cruz
H T Mo
5th
4L
silks
Home Run (AUS) 5, b g 9-2 (Johnny Shih Jar Yi)
(1:22.49) (Drawn 5)hd+bl+ Rated 73
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Truly Kissed (AUS)(Carnegie (IRE))

SP 12

Y S Tsui
Z Purton
6th
4.75L
silks
Intrepic (AUS) 5, br g 8-5 (William Tsang)
(1:22.65) (Drawn 11)bl+ Rated 69
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Across The Moon (AUS)(Stratum (AUS))

SP 38

D J Hall
M F Poon
7th
5L
silks
Smiling Charm (AUS) 5, b g 8-8 (Fung Kok Po)
(1:22.68) (Drawn 12)bl5tt+ Rated 67
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Kaimana (USA)(Tale of The Cat (USA))

SP 28

C W Chang
K C Leung
8th
5.25L
silks
Powermax (AUS) 5, b g 9-2 (Men Din Go Syndicate)
(1:22.72) (Drawn 3)vs2 Rated 73
Magnus (AUS) - Gypsy Marauder (AUS)(Marauding (NZ))

SP 29

R Gibson
N Callan
9th
5.5L
silks
Winning Faith (AUS) 4, ch g 8-6 (Chao Kuang Piu)
(1:22.75) (Drawn 14)cp7tt9 Rated 63
Star Witness (AUS) - My Central (ITY)

SP 20

C S Shum
A Badel
10th
6.25L
silks
Bulb Elite (NZ) 4, gr g 9-6 (Alfred Chong Kin Ngai & Jack Chong Chun Kit)
(1:22.86) (Drawn 9) Rated 77
Iffraaj (GB) - Miranda Miss (NZ)(Reset (AUS))

SP 26

P O'Sullivan
S Clipperton
11th
7.25L
silks
Right Call (NZ) 6, b g 8-11 (Right Track Syndicate)
(1:23.04) (Drawn 7)bl+tt1 Rated 68
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Sweet Caroline (NZ)(Lake Coniston (IRE))

SP 28

F C Lor
U Rispoli
12th
7.25L
silks
Hair Trigger (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (10/11 John Moore Trainer Syndicate)
(1:23.04) (Drawn 8)bl9 Rated 70
Smart Missile (AUS) - Touch Of Greatness (AUS)(Don Eduardo (NZ))

SP 17

J Moore
T Berry
13th
9.75L
silks
Art Of Raw (FR) 4, b g 8-3 (Mr & Mrs Chan Chi Kong)
(1:23.42) (Drawn 4)hd8 Rated 62
Myboycharlie (IRE) - Tehamana (IRE)(Pleasantly Perfect (USA))

SP 104

K W Lui
C Y Ho
14th
12L
silks
Hailstone (IRE) 3, ch g 9-4 (Smartest Star Syndicate)
(1:23.86) (Drawn 1) Rated 78
Dream Ahead (USA) - Candy Ride (IRE)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Grangecon Stud

SP 169

L Ho
K C Ng
Off 5.52

Non runners So Fast (AUS), C P Power (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES