Header
Text here
1st
silks
Butterfield (BRZ) 6, ch c 8-10 (Yue Yun Hing)
(2:28.14) (Drawn 5)tt+ Rated 101
Setembro Chove (BRZ) - Londrinita (ARG)(Fahim (GB))

(Morning price: 20/1 17/1 18/1 20/1)
SP 28

C S Shum
M F Poon
2nd
shd
silks
Charity Fun (IRE) 4, b c 8-1 (Charity Racing Syndicate)
(2:28.16) (Drawn 2)tt6 Rated 92
War Command (USA) - Patuca (GB)(Teofilo (IRE))
Breeder - M Downey & Kildaragh Stud

(Morning price: 6/1 4/1 7/2)
SP 3.5

C S Shum
A Badel
3rd
nk
silks
Reliable Team (NZ) 6, gr g 8-5 (Nova Stella Syndicate)
(2:28.20) (Drawn 8)vs4 Rated 96
Reliable Man (GB) - Stella Doro (NZ)(Faltaat (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1)
SP 35

F C Lor
K C Leung
4th
1.25L
silks
Packing Waltham (FR) 4, b c 8-1 (Edmond Lee Man Bun)
(2:28.36) (Drawn 1)bl3tt8 Rated 85
Wootton Bassett (GB) - Baki (FR)(Turtle Bowl (IRE))

(Morning price: 14/1 17/1 9/1)
SP 8.8

A S Cruz
M Chadwick
5th
2.25L
silks
Panfield (CHI) 5, b c 8-9 (Yue Yun Hing)
(2:28.51) (Drawn 3)tt6 Rated 100
Lookin At Lucky (USA) - Esterina II (ARG)(Orpen (USA))

(Morning price: 16/5 7/2 16/5 4/1)
SP 5.0

A T Millard
J Moreira
6th
3L
silks
Savaquin (NZ) 5, b g 8-1 (Winnie Law Wing Yin)
(2:28.62) (Drawn 11) Rated 91
Savabeel (AUS) - Sequin (NZ)(Pins (AUS))

(Morning price: 30/1 20/1 16/1)
SP 15

J Size
V Borges
7th
3.25L
silks
Russian Emperor (IRE) 4, b c 8-12 (Mike Cheung Shun Ching)
(2:28.65) (Drawn 7)bl3xb5 Rated 103
Galileo (IRE) - Atlantic Jewel (AUS)(Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Breeder - Coolmore,Lauri Macri & Partners

(Morning price: 7/5 6/4 9/5 11/5 12/5 13/5 14/5)
SP 3.3

D J Whyte
K Teetan
8th
3.25L
silks
Columbus County (NZ) 6, b g 9-7 (Mr & Mrs Hamen Fan Shi Hoo, Alex Fan Chen Yen and Christina Fan Chen Mun)
(2:28.65) (Drawn 9)tt+ Rated 112
Redwood (GB) - Spirit Of Sandford (NZ)(Kilimanjaro (GB))

(Morning price: 11/1)
SP 15

C Fownes
Z Purton
9th
3.5L
silks
Delightful Laos (IRE) 4, b c 8-4 (Cheng Keung Fai)
(2:28.71) (Drawn 10)bl+tt+ Rated 95
Baltic King (GB) - Pepys Tillergirl (IRE)(Tillerman (GB))
Breeder - George S O'Malley

(Morning price: 25/1 30/1 40/1)
SP 38

A S Cruz
M L Yeung
10th
3.75L
silks
Helene Leadingstar (AUS) 7, b g 8-9 (Sir Po-shing & Lady Woo, Jackson Woo Ka Biu and Dawson Woo Ka Chung)
(2:28.74) (Drawn 6)xb+tt+ Rated 100
Wanted (AUS) - Defy The Odds (GB)(Galileo (IRE))

(Morning price: 14/1 18/1)
SP 23

A S Cruz
H Bentley
11th
7.75L
silks
Ho Ho Khan (NZ) 7, b h 8-8 (Jessica Lee Man Yi, Ho Chi Ho, Alan Ho Yuk Lun & Cheung Siu Hing)
(2:29.36) (Drawn 4)bl6tt1 Rated 99
Makfi (GB) - China Choice (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1)
SP 20

D J Hall
C Y Ho
12th
11L
silks
Chefano (SAF) 7, br c 8-11 (Chef's Table Syndicate)
(2:29.93) (Drawn 12)cp+ Rated 102
Silvano (GER) - Valdovino (SAF)(Al Mufti (USA))

(Morning price: 60/1 100/1)
SP 78

P O'Sullivan
B Shinn
Off 3.35

Latest News