Header
Text here
1st
silks
Beauty Spirit (AUS) 6, b g 9-1 (Kwok Siu Ming)
(1:21.43) (Drawn 3)cp+tt+ Rated 73
Duporth (AUS) - Graces Spirit (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/1 15/2)
SP 6.5

A S Cruz
N Callan
2nd
1.25L
silks
Hello Beauty (AUS) 5, b c 8-5 (Melody Kwok Sze Wai)
(1:21.61) (Drawn 10)bl+tt+ Rated 70
Sepoy (AUS) - Fullazz (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 10/1 11/1 9/1)
SP 7.9

J Moore
K H Chan
3rd
1.75L
silks
Ultimate Glory (AUS) 10, ch g 8-10 (Lok Man Chi)
(1:21.70) (Drawn 1)vs+ Rated 68
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Grilse (USA)

(Morning price: 22/1 25/1)
SP 38

K L Man
B Shinn
4th
2L
silks
Private Rocket (IRE) 4, b c 8-13 (Marces Lee Tze Bun)
(1:21.74) (Drawn 9)cp+xb+ Rated 71
Dark Angel (IRE) - Love In The Desert (GB)(Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
Breeder - Mr Guy O'Callaghan

(Morning price: 7/1 8/1)
SP 12

D J Whyte
A Hamelin
5th
4L
silks
Guy Dragon (GB) 5, gr g 9-3 (Vincent To Wai Keung)
(1:22.05) (Drawn 11)xb+tt+ Rated 75
Dark Angel (IRE) - Trip To The Moon (GB)(Fasliyev (USA))

(Morning price: 15/2 8/1 9/1)
SP 18

W Y So
K Teetan
6th
4L
silks
Racing Fighter (NZ) 6, gr g 9-7 (Caaf Syndicate)
(1:22.06) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 79
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Comme Tu Veux (NZ)(Howbaddouwantit (USA))

(Morning price: 5/1 6/1)
SP 10

C H Yip
Z Purton
7th
4.25L
silks
Emerald Spur (NZ) 6, b g 8-4 (Flying Spur Syndicate)
(1:22.10) (Drawn 6)bl2tt+ Rated 62
Super Easy (NZ) - Emerald Isle (NZ)(Perfectly Ready (AUS))

(Morning price: 6/1 5/1)
SP 7.2

P F Yiu
C Y Ho
8th
5.25L
silks
Thunder Stomp (AUS) 8, b g 8-2 (Pui Kwan Kay & Raymond Chu Yuet Chung)
(1:22.28) (Drawn 14)bl+ Rated 65
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Queen Of Troy (IRE)(Storm Cat (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1 66/1)
SP 201

Y S Tsui
C Wong
9th
5.5L
silks
Everyone's Joy (AUS) 5, b c 8-13 (Yeung Ching Ching)
(1:22.29) (Drawn 2)cp6xb+tt8 Rated 71
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Axiom (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 5/1 11/2 6/1)
SP 6.4

F C Lor
C Schofield
10th
5.75L
silks
Juneau Park (NZ) 5, b g 8-7 (June Wong Wai Man, David Eldon & Michael John Caddy)
(1:22.36) (Drawn 5) Rated 65
Ocean Park (NZ) - Hula Here (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 9/4 7/4 2/1)
SP 4.1

J Size
J Moreira
11th
8L
silks
Street Scream (AUS) 4, b/br g 8-6 (Mahogany Syndicate)
(1:22.71) (Drawn 4) Rated 64
Street Boss (USA) - La Kalima (AUS)

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1)
SP 105

D J Hall
M Chadwick
12th
9.75L
silks
Ezra (SAF) 5, gr c 8-3 (William Elkin Mocatta)
(1:22.97) (Drawn 7)bl+xb+ Rated 61
Oratorio (IRE) - Emerald Beauty (ARG)(Equalize (USA))

(Morning price: 10/1 6/1 4/1)
SP 10

A T Millard
V Borges
13th
10.25L
silks
Fun Legend (GB) 4, b c 8-12 (Liu Jianming)
(1:23.05) (Drawn 13) Rated 72
Frankel (GB) - Body And Soul (IRE)(Captain Rio (GB))

(Morning price: 33/1 50/1)
SP 172

R Gibson
M F Poon
14th
10.25L
silks
Pure Legend (AUS) 4, br g 8-10 (Boniface Ho Ka Kui & Steve Ho)
(1:23.06) (Drawn 8) Rated 68
Written Tycoon (AUS) - Splendid Thing (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1)
SP 45

C Fownes
K C Leung
Off 5.47

Non runner Marvel Dragon (AUS)

Latest News