Header
Text here
1st
silks
Enfolding (IRE) 6, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Ben Wong Chung Mat)
(1:39.93) (Drawn 6)vs+ Rated 73
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Althea Rose (IRE)(Green Desert (USA))
Breeder - Kenilworth Partnership

(Morning price: 7/2 5/1 11/2 7/1)
SP 7.2

C Fownes
J Moreira
2nd
1L
silks
Clear Choice (AUS) 7, br g 8-13 (Eighth Floor Syndicate)
(1:40.08) (Drawn 5)bl+tt+ Rated 72
Rebel Raider (AUS) - Callipygian (AUS)

(Morning price: 6/1 7/1 10/1)
SP 14

C S Shum
C Y Ho
3rd
1.75L
silks
The Hulk (AUS) 5, b g 8-11 (Eddie Junior Yau)
(1:40.19) (Drawn 4) Rated 70
Spirit Of Boom (AUS) - Friendly Glow (AUS)(Iglesia (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/2 9/2 4/1)
SP 5.6

C Fownes
C Schofield
4th
2.5L
silks
Elite Patch (JPN) 5, ch c 9-5 (Angela Yeung Kit Ming)
(1:40.31) (Drawn 12)hd+bl9tt+ Rated 78
Hard Spun (USA) - Toko Yuzuki (JPN)(Deep Impact (JPN))

(Morning price: 11/1 12/1 14/1 13/1)
SP 15

K W Lui
V Borges
5th
3.5L
silks
High Rev (AUS) 6, b c 9-7 (Hui Chun Yuen)
(1:40.50) (Drawn 2)bl+xb+ Rated 80
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Invest (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 27/10 14/5 5/2 23/10)
SP 2.6

D J Hall
Z Purton
6th
4.25L
silks
Wealthy Employee (NZ) 5, b g 8-0 (Lau Fu Wing)
(1:40.59) (Drawn 9)hd6 Rated 61
Thewayyouare (USA) - Tesoro (NZ)

(Morning price: 70/1 100/1)
SP 78

K H Ting
M F Poon
7th
4.5L
silks
Urban Dancer (AUS) 5, b g 8-2 (Lelia Ho Tze Fun)
(1:40.63) (Drawn 1)tt6 Rated 61
Statue Of Liberty (USA) - Miss Doopsy (AUS)(Bite The Bullet (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1 13/1 9/1 11/1 14/1)
SP 16

D A Hayes
M L Yeung
8th
5.5L
silks
Volpino (AUS) 7, br g 8-3 (Richard Hui Chung Yee)
(1:40.82) (Drawn 7)hd+xb+tt+ Rated 62
Foxwedge (AUS) - Bright Heart (AUS)(Dane Shadow (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/1 14/1)
SP 13

T P Yung
M Chadwick
9th
5.75L
silks
Ever Laugh (AUS) 7, b g 8-3 (Mr & Mrs Lee Bing Kwong and Michael Lee Chak Hol)
(1:40.87) (Drawn 8)bl+tt+ Rated 62
Savabeel (AUS) - Sotela (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

(Morning price: 80/1 50/1 66/1 50/1)
SP 57

K L Man
H W Lai
10th
6.25L
silks
Best Alliance (IRE) 5, b g 8-5 (Beauty And The Best Syndicate)
(1:40.91) (Drawn 11)xb+ Rated 64
Dark Angel (IRE) - Little Audio (IRE)(Shamardal (USA))
Breeder - Little Audio Partnership

(Morning price: 10/1 11/1 12/1 14/1)
SP 15

D J Whyte
A Hamelin
11th
16L
silks
Superbella (GB) 4, b g 8-1 (Elizabeth Lee Ho Ling)
(1:42.48) (Drawn 10)vs1 Rated 67
Passing Glance (GB) - Lizzie Tudor (GB)(Tamayuz (GB))
Breeder - Ms Karen Gough

(Morning price: 100/1 150/1)
SP 131

F C Lor
K H Chan
12th
27L
silks
Superb Daddy (AUS) 4, b g 8-3 (Mr & Mrs Mak Yiu Hay)
(1:44.38) (Drawn 3)tt1 Rated 62
Tavistock (NZ) - Mygoodgrace (AUS)(Royal Academy (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 16/1 14/1)
SP 12

D E Ferraris
A Badel
13th
32L
silks
Mr Aldan (AUS) 5, br g 9-7 (Alan Lau Hok Lun & Fione Yip Sze Pui)
(1:45.16) (Drawn 13)bl+tt+ Rated 80
Jet Spur (AUS) - Besame Mucho (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 13/1 14/1)
SP 18

A S Cruz
K Teetan
Off 3.40

Latest News