Header
Text here
1st
silks
Everyone's Joy (AUS) 5, b c 8-8 (Yeung Ching Ching)
(1:22.74) (Drawn 11)cp5xb+tt7 Rated 66
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Axiom (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 14/1 12/1 10/1 11/1 10/1 11/1 12/1 14/1 18/1)
SP 14

F C Lor
C Schofield
2nd
nk
silks
Farhh Above (GB) 4, b c 9-7 (Ada Che Xiao Hong)
(1:22.81) (Drawn 9)xb4 Rated 79
Farhh (GB) - Turmalin (IRE)(Dalakhani (IRE))

(Morning price: 9/4 7/4 11/8 3/2 7/4 13/8)
SP 3.1

D J Whyte
J Moreira
3rd
1L
silks
Such A Happiness (NZ) 7, b g 8-3 (Happy Buddies Syndicate)
(1:22.91) (Drawn 4)bl1 Rated 61
Savabeel (AUS) - Kim Possible (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

(Morning price: 9/1 8/1 9/1 10/1 12/1)
SP 9.3

A T Millard
K Teetan
4th
1.25L
silks
Emerald Spur (NZ) 6, b g 8-4 (Flying Spur Syndicate)
(1:22.94) (Drawn 5)bl1tt+ Rated 61
Super Easy (NZ) - Emerald Isle (NZ)(Perfectly Ready (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/1 6/1 13/2 15/2 8/1 11/2 9/2 6/1)
SP 6.7

P F Yiu
C Y Ho
5th
2.5L
silks
Hall Of Champ (GB) 4, b g 8-10 (Szeto Yuk Ting)
(1:23.15) (Drawn 6) Rated 70
Dark Angel (IRE) - Cadenza (FR)(Dansili (GB))
Breeder - Shadwell Estate Company Limited

(Morning price: 8/1 6/1 17/2 9/1 12/1 14/1 11/1 9/1 7/1 11/1)
SP 12

D J Hall
M F Poon
6th
4.5L
silks
Touch Of Luck (AUS) 6, ch g 8-5 (Pardeep Kumar Ramchandani)
(1:23.45) (Drawn 2)cp7 Rated 63
Hard Spun (USA) - Seamstress (AUS)(Rory's Jester (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1 28/1 22/1 20/1)
SP 21

J Moore
M Chadwick
7th
5L
silks
Big Bang Bong (IRE) 7, b g 8-5 (Lau Ng Mui Chu)
(1:23.53) (Drawn 12)tt+ Rated 63
Big Bad Bob (IRE) - Dreamaway (IRE)(Oasis Dream (GB))

(Morning price: 25/1 33/1 40/1 50/1 66/1)
SP 128

C W Chang
K C Leung
8th
5.25L
silks
Ultimate Glory (AUS) 10, ch g 8-10 (Lok Man Chi)
(1:23.57) (Drawn 3)vs+ Rated 68
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Grilse (USA)

(Morning price: 6/1 8/1 11/2 4/1 9/2 5/1 11/2 6/1)
SP 6.3

K L Man
Z Purton
9th
6.25L
silks
The Hulk (AUS) 5, b g 9-6 (Eddie Junior Yau)
(1:23.72) (Drawn 1)vs2 Rated 78
Spirit Of Boom (AUS) - Friendly Glow (AUS)(Iglesia (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/1 10/1 12/1 14/1 11/1 12/1 10/1)
SP 14

C Fownes
B Shinn
10th
6.25L
silks
Flying Bonus (AUS) 6, b g 8-2 (Mr & Mrs Edward Chan Chi Keung)
(1:23.73) (Drawn 7) Rated 62
Snitzel (AUS) - Sabanci (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/1 12/1 18/1 25/1 28/1)
SP 52

C H Yip
T H So
11th
6.75L
silks
Glorious Lover (IRE) 4, b g 9-2 (The Racing Alliance Syndicate)
(1:23.81) (Drawn 14) Rated 74
Tamayuz (GB) - Love Match (GB)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Breeder - Corrin Stud

(Morning price: 16/1 18/1 22/1 25/1)
SP 44

Y S Tsui
G van Niekerk
12th
8.5L
silks
Beauty Day (IRE) 6, b g 8-13 (Beautiful People Syndicate)
(1:24.10) (Drawn 10)hd+bl+ Rated 71
Footstepsinthesand (GB) - Lucy Diamonds (IRE)(Orpen (USA))

SP 25

T P Yung
V Borges
13th
9.25L
silks
California Argent (IRE) 5, b g 8-10 (Charis Liang Shun Xing)
(1:24.22) (Drawn 13)hd+tt+ Rated 68
Kendargent (FR) - Full Snow Moon (USA)(Vindication (USA))
Breeder - Mr Luciano Disaro

SP 45

A S Cruz
N Callan
14th
11L
silks
Craig's Star (AUS) 5, b/br g 8-7 (Craigengower Cricket Club Racing Syndicate)
(1:24.60) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 70
Your Song (AUS) - Little Less Lip (AUS)(Blevic (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/1 20/1 18/1 16/1 12/1 10/1 14/1)
SP 9.9

C S Shum
C Wong
Off 5.52

Non runners The Drive (AUS), Beauty Spirit (AUS)

Latest News