Header
Text here
1st
silks
Trust Me (NZ) 5, b g 8-6 (Take It Easy Syndicate)
(0:57.00) (Drawn 6)bl3 Rated 45
Guillotine (NZ) - Cassie May (NZ)(Red Clubs (IRE))

SP 14

C H Yip
M F Poon
2nd
1.5L
silks
President's Choice (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Peter Lee Kwok Wah)
(0:57.24) (Drawn 3)hd1 Rated 52
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Shihabi (AUS)(Pins (AUS))

SP 27

C W Chang
S de Sousa
3rd
2.5L
silks
Bella Baby (IRE) 5, b g 8-7 (Lee Ching Yiu)
(0:57.38) (Drawn 10)xb9tt8 Rated 44
Havana Gold (IRE) - Chanter (GB)(Lomitas (GB))

SP 38

W Y So
K Teetan
4th
2.75L
silks
Compassion Spirit (AUS) 4, b g 9-1 (Friends of Po Leung Syndicate)
(0:57.43) (Drawn 12) Rated 52
Supreme Class (AUS) - Your Grace (AUS)(Testa Rossa (AUS))

SP 9.9

K L Man
M L Yeung
5th
2.75L
silks
Eight Trigrams (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Lai Yiu Keung)
(0:57.44) (Drawn 14)bl1xb9 Rated 52
Magnus (AUS) - Demandehere (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

SP 4.5

D J Hall
G van Niekerk
6th
3L
silks
Happy Victory (AUS) 6, b c 8-11 (Fung Chun Yin)
(0:57.47) (Drawn 2) Rated 58
Stryker (AUS) - Fandanita (IRE)(Anita's Prince)

SP 18

T P Yung
K H Chan
7th
3.25L
silks
Noble Desire (IRE) 4, ch g 9-6 (Vivian Tang)
(0:57.50) (Drawn 4)bl1xb1 Rated 57
Footstepsinthesand (GB) - Mimisel (GB)(Selkirk (USA))

SP 49

D J Whyte
L Hewitson
8th
3.25L
silks
Winner's Heart (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Top Maestro Syndicate)
(0:57.52) (Drawn 8) Rated 52
Ambidexter (AUS) - Belle d'Orleans (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 4.8

F C Lor
Z Purton
9th
3.75L
silks
Tattenhall Fortune (GB) 5, b g 9-4 (Albert Yeung Kam Yin, Ada Chan Yee Man, Alvin Yeung Lap Yan & Adrian Yeung Lap)
(0:57.61) (Drawn 5)hd1 Rated 55
Bated Breath (GB) - Greenmeadow (GB)(Sure Blade (USA))

SP 54

K W Lui
C Y Ho
10th
4L
silks
Wild West Wing (AUS) 4, b g 9-1 (Terry Fok Kwong Hang)
(0:57.62) (Drawn 1) Rated 52
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Thump (AUS)(Red Ransom (USA))

SP 3.0

J Size
J Moreira
11th
5L
silks
Sacred Timing (AUS) 5, br g 9-1 (Sunny Yam Wing Yin)
(0:57.78) (Drawn 11) Rated 52
Street Boss (USA) - Little Fishes (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 93

K H Ting
A Badel
12th
6.75L
silks
Master Galaxy (NZ) 5, ch g 8-8 (Li Cham Kuen & Li Ming Choi)
(0:58.07) (Drawn 13) Rated 45
Align (AUS) - Stark Galaxy (NZ)(Stark South (USA))

SP 29

Y S Tsui
T Piccone
13th
6.75L
silks
Treasure Chest (NZ) 5, ch g 8-13 (David Wu Wei Min)
(0:58.08) (Drawn 7)bl2 Rated 50
Ocean Park (NZ) - Batroun (AUS)(Danzero (AUS))

SP 23

P F Yiu
K C Leung
14th
7.75L
silks
Prawn Yeah Yeah (NZ) 6, b g 8-6 (Kevin Lau Yat Sun)
(0:58.24) (Drawn 9)bl+tt+ Rated 43
Commands (AUS) - Alamantra (AUS)(Elusive Quality (USA))

SP 25

R Gibson
C Schofield
Off 12.15

Non runners Wind Pacific (AUS), We The South (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES