Header
Text here
1st
silks
Time To Celebrate (NZ) 4, br g 9-2 (Lily Scheng Hsi Feng & Vicky Tang)
(1:21.72) (Drawn 13) Rated 75
Per Incanto (USA) - Silver Cent (NZ)(Centaine (AUS))

SP 5.6

J Size
J Moreira
2nd
0.5L
silks
Spicy Sure (AUS) 6, b g 9-5 (Wong Man)
(1:21.81) (Drawn 1)xb7tt+ Rated 78
Casino Prince (AUS) - Sovereign Miss (AUS)(Strike Gold (USA))

SP 2.2

F C Lor
N Callan
3rd
2.25L
silks
Bulb Elite (NZ) 4, gr g 9-4 (Alfred Chong Kin Ngai & Jack Chong Chun Kit)
(1:22.07) (Drawn 7) Rated 77
Iffraaj (GB) - Miranda Miss (NZ)(Reset (AUS))

SP 65

P O'Sullivan
S Clipperton
4th
3L
silks
Call Me Awesome (AUS) 5, b g 8-2 (CMA Syndicate)
(1:22.20) (Drawn 9) Rated 61
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Pura Seda (AUS)(Barathea (IRE))

SP 13

D E Ferraris
K Teetan
5th
3.25L
silks
C P Power (AUS) 5, b g 8-3 (Mr & Mrs Leung Lun, Paul Leung Yuk Hung and Kenneth Leung Yuk Wai)
(1:22.23) (Drawn 14)vs7tt+ Rated 62
Nadeem (AUS) - Miss Galileo (AUS)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 6.3

A T Millard
A Badel
6th
3.25L
silks
Mr Potential (NZ) 6, b g 8-10 (Chiu Yi)
(1:22.24) (Drawn 2) Rated 69
Thorn Park (AUS) - Richfield Rose (NZ)(Crested Wave (USA))

SP 10

C H Yip
D Whyte
7th
4.25L
silks
Invincible Fresh (IRE) 6, b g 8-8 (Ricky Cheng Wai Tao)
(1:22.39) (Drawn 3)e3p+ Rated 67
Footstepsinthesand (GB) - Princess Serena (USA)(Unbridled's Song (USA))

SP 7.4

P F Yiu
U Rispoli
8th
6L
silks
Smiling Pride (NZ) 4, b g 9-1 (Fung Kok Po)
(1:22.68) (Drawn 8)bl1 Rated 74
O'reilly (NZ) - Salkantay (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 116

C W Chang
O Doleuze
9th
6.75L
silks
Superpower (AUS) 4, b g 8-12 (Horace Cheng Lung Don)
(1:22.79) (Drawn 5) Rated 71
Northern Meteor (AUS) - Exhibit (AUS)(Octagonal (NZ))

SP 21

C Fownes
B Prebble
10th
18L
silks
Magic Agility (GER) 3, b g 8-3 (All Mine Syndicate)
(1:24.73) (Drawn 4)vs1 Rated 65
Caradak (IRE) - Dyanamore (USA)(Mt Livermore (USA))

SP 430

L Ho
K C Ng
11th
19L
silks
Sunny Way (FR) 4, b g 9-3 (Matthew Wong Leung Pak, Janice Wong Oi Ying, James Wong Cheuk On & Timothy Wong)
(1:24.89) (Drawn 11)hd7 Rated 76
Youmzain (IRE) - Lady Fashion (GB)(Oasis Dream (GB))

SP 38

J Moore
T Berry
12th
30L
silks
Winners Follow Me 4, ch g 8-9 (Simon Hsu Moon Loi)
(1:26.60) (Drawn 12)hd2tt2 Rated 75
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Aglow (GB)(Spinning World (USA))

SP 386

C S Shum
H T Mo
unplaced
silks
Malmsteen (AUS) 5, b/br g 8-7 (Mr & Mrs Arthur Wong Chun Mo)
(Drawn 6)cp1 Rated 71
Beneteau (AUS) - Isadora (AUS)(Gold Fever (USA))

SP 39

K L Man
H N Wong
Off 5.18

Non runners All You Need (AUS), Regency Bo Bo (NZ), A Beautiful (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES