Header
Text here
1st
silks
Triple Triple (NZ) 5, b g 9-2 (Kenneth Lam Yiu Kin, Rudolf Tam Kai Chung & Ching Pak Chung)
(1:22.11) (Drawn 10) Rated 53
Per Incanto (USA) - Waiana Gold (NZ)(Gold Centre (AUS))

SP 6.7

F C Lor
J Moreira
2nd
shd
silks
Fantastic Show (AUS) 5, b g 8-4 (Hkpca Syndicate)
(1:22.11) (Drawn 5) Rated 41
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Evoked (AUS)(Song Of Tara (IRE))

SP 5.3

Y S Tsui
H W Lai
3rd
hd
silks
Iron King (NZ) 4, br g 8-5 (John Wong Yip Kong)
(1:22.14) (Drawn 3) Rated 42
Ferlax (NZ) - Gatestopper (NZ)(Carnegie (IRE))

SP 92

C H Yip
M Chadwick
4th
nk
silks
Emerald Spur (NZ) 5, b g 9-7 (Flying Spur Syndicate)
(1:22.17) (Drawn 6)cp7tt7 Rated 58
Super Easy (NZ) - Emerald Isle (NZ)(Perfectly Ready (AUS))

SP 3.4

P F Yiu
G van Niekerk
5th
0.5L
silks
Bright Kid (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Chan Man Fat)
(1:22.18) (Drawn 1)bl+xb9 Rated 52
Show A Heart (AUS) - Exedra (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 8.8

D J Whyte
O Murphy
6th
1.5L
silks
God Of Dragon (AUS) 5, b g 9-5 (Mark's Friend Syndicate)
(1:22.36) (Drawn 13)hd8tt8 Rated 56
Red Dazzler (AUS) - Pardees (AUS)(Rubiton (AUS))

SP 8.8

A S Cruz
K Teetan
7th
1.75L
silks
Shinealot (FR) 4, b g 8-5 (Hk Football Club Horse Racing Syndicate)
(1:22.40) (Drawn 8) Rated 42
Siyouni (FR) - Doubrovska (FR)(Vettori (IRE))

SP 44

P O'Sullivan
A Badel
8th
2L
silks
Smart Charade (IRE) 5, b g 9-7 (Toru Okawa)
(1:22.41) (Drawn 14)hd5bl+tt+ Rated 58
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Aniarnota (IRE)(Dalakhani (IRE))

SP 29

W Y So
C Lemaire
9th
2.5L
silks
Sunshine Universe (GB) 5, gr g 8-6 (Incl 10lbs overweight) (Huang Ruoqing)
(1:22.50) (Drawn 9)bl+ Rated 53
Elzaam (AUS) - Jillolini (GB)(Bertolini (USA))

SP 11

R Gibson
K H Chan
10th
4.25L
silks
Shamport (AUS) 5, b g 9-3 (Winnie Law Wing Yin)
(1:22.79) (Drawn 11)tt5 Rated 54
Shamardal (USA) - Port Providence (GB)(Red Ransom (USA))

SP 30

C Fownes
S de Sousa
11th
5L
silks
All Wongchoy (AUS) 4, b g 9-6 (Lester C H Kwok)
(1:22.92) (Drawn 12)bl1tt4 Rated 57
Sizzling (AUS) - Hannah In A Hurry (AUS)(More Than Ready (USA))

SP 7.7

C S Shum
Z Purton
12th
7.25L
silks
Solar Billion (AUS) 4, ch g 8-4 (Hui Sze Man)
(1:23.28) (Drawn 4)bl+tt7 Rated 40
Foxwedge (AUS) - Shabamalam (AUS)(Bel Esprit (AUS))

SP 69

K L Man
K C Leung
13th
7.5L
silks
Fairy Floss (NZ) 4, gr g 8-2 (Incl 2lbs overweight) (John Tong Chor Nam & Herman Tsoi Hak Chiu)
(1:23.30) (Drawn 2)hd8bl2 Rated 41
Guillotine (NZ) - Hang Seng (NZ)(Black Minnaloushe (USA))

SP 69

K H Ting
M F Poon
14th
16L
silks
Victory Mastery (AUS) 3, b g 9-1 (See Wai Keung)
(1:24.65) (Drawn 7)bl2 Rated 52
Foxwedge (AUS) - Parnissius (AUS)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 158

J Size
U Rispoli
Off 12.00

Non runners Voyage Star (NZ), Plikclone (NZ)

Latest News