Header
Text here
1st
silks
E Star (NZ) 4, b g 9-5 (HKEIA Horse Racing Syndicate)
(1:09.12) (Drawn 8)hd3 Rated 55
Ferlax (NZ) - Duck For Cover (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

SP 8.2

K L Man
K C Leung
2nd
1.25L
silks
Eight Trigrams (AUS) 4, b g 9-1 (Lai Yiu Keung)
(1:09.30) (Drawn 7)xb7 Rated 51
Magnus (AUS) - Demandehere (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

SP 2.2

D J Hall
Z Purton
3rd
2.5L
silks
I'm The Conquist (GB) 5, ch g 8-4 (Gold Duchess Syndicate)
(1:09.48) (Drawn 2) Rated 40
Bated Breath (GB) - Really Ransom (GB)(Red Ransom (USA))
Breeder - Mrs P A Cave

SP 13

D J Whyte
M Chadwick
4th
2.75L
silks
Master Albert (AUS) 6, ch g 8-11 (Master Syndicate)
(1:09.53) (Drawn 12)bl8e+tt+ Rated 47
Magic Albert (AUS) - Kate Of Clonmel (AUS)(Bianconi (USA))

SP 8.6

W Y So
K Teetan
5th
4.5L
silks
Best For You (AUS) 4, b g 8-13 (Michael Ng Chun Ho & Jenny Ng Wing Sum)
(1:09.84) (Drawn 9)bl4 Rated 49
Not A Single Doubt (AUS) - Frenchs Forest (AUS)(French Deputy (USA))

SP 23

Y S Tsui
G van Niekerk
6th
4.75L
silks
Good View Clarico (AUS) 3, b c 9-2 (Good View Syndicate)
(1:09.89) (Drawn 4) Rated 52
I Am Invincible (AUS) - Andromache (NZ)(Charge Forward (AUS))

SP 5.5

C H Yip
B Shinn
7th
5.75L
silks
Golden Mission (NZ) 4, br g 9-1 (Wong Kiam Seng)
(1:10.02) (Drawn 13)bl1tt1 Rated 51
Rock 'N' Pop (AUS) - Aimee's Idol (NZ)

SP 37

R Gibson
C Schofield
8th
5.75L
silks
Super Eighteen (IRE) 5, ch g 9-2 (Tony Lau Yiu Tong & Lau Yi Fai)
(1:10.02) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 52
Casamento (IRE) - Three Times (GB)(Bahamian Bounty (GB))

SP 7.4

A T Millard
A Domeyer
9th
5.75L
silks
Vega Rhythm (NZ) 4, b g 9-2 (Chung Chun Wing)
(1:10.03) (Drawn 1)hd1 Rated 52
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Melodic (NZ)(Pins (AUS))

SP 170

L Ho
H W Lai
10th
6.5L
silks
One Happy Star (AUS) 4, b c 9-0 (Wu Kai Char)
(1:10.15) (Drawn 10) Rated 52
Rocker (AUS) - Whiner (AUS)(Street Cry (IRE))

SP 106

C H Yip
T H So
11th
7.5L
silks
Gun Gun Win (AUS) 5, b g 8-8 (Mok Suet Fung)
(1:10.32) (Drawn 14)tt5 Rated 47
Star Witness (AUS) - Extremis (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 166

W Y So
H N Wong
12th
12L
silks
Iron Bravo (AUS) 5, b g 8-2 (Ronald Lau Sun Ting)
(1:11.06) (Drawn 5)tt8 Rated 41
Magnus (AUS) - Autumn Belle (AUS)(Bellotto (USA))

SP 139

W Y So
H T Mo
13th
13L
silks
Forever Sharp (NZ) 4, b g 9-2 (Geoffrey Edward Kao)
(1:11.29) (Drawn 11)bl1tt1 Rated 52
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Alabama Rose (NZ)(Cape Cross (IRE))

SP 41

C S Shum
J Moreira
14th
99+L
silks
Winner Approach (AUS) 4, b g 9-2 (Li Ying Lun)
(2:30.78) (Drawn 6)hd1tt1 Rated 52
Dawn Approach (IRE) - Oh So Discreet (AUS)(Bluebird (USA))

SP 196

C W Chang
R Bayliss
Off 1.02

Non runners Happy Win Win , Victory Vision (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES