Header
Text here
1st
silks
Mr Croissant (NZ) 4, b g 9-1 (Li Sai Hung, Li Yau Hing, Darren Li Sai Wa & Jimmy Li Sai Hang)
(1:08.34) (Drawn 10)cp1 Rated 74
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Surreptitiously (GB)(Machiavellian (USA))

SP 1.8

W Y So
Z Purton
2nd
nk
silks
Jumbo Prize (AUS) 4, b g 8-1 (Billy Chan Wing Kwong, Billy Chan Chun Kit, Kiki Chan Yan Ki & Alison Chan Fong)
(1:08.40) (Drawn 2)tt2 Rated 63
Your Song (AUS) - White Diamonds (AUS)(Jugah (USA))

SP 9.8

C Fownes
H T Mo
3rd
1.5L
silks
New Asia Sunrise (AUS) 7, ch g 8-11 (New Asia Alumni Syndicate)
(1:08.58) (Drawn 5) Rated 70
Written Tycoon (AUS) - Karedane (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

SP 6.1

Y S Tsui
A Domeyer
4th
3L
silks
Gallant Return (GER) 5, b g 8-2 (Mr & Mrs Simon Suen Siu Man)
(1:08.81) (Drawn 4) Rated 63
Soldier Hollow (GB) - C'est L'amour (GER)(Whipper (USA))

SP 10

D J Hall
M F Poon
5th
3.25L
silks
Monkey Jewellery (NZ) 5, b g 8-7 (Tung Moon Fai)
(1:08.84) (Drawn 12) Rated 66
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Panama (NZ)(Traditionally (USA))

SP 7.7

J Size
J Moreira
6th
4L
silks
Mr Aldan (AUS) 4, br g 8-11 (Alan Lau Hok Lun & Fione Yip Sze Pui)
(1:08.98) (Drawn 9)bl4tt4 Rated 70
Jet Spur (AUS) - Besame Mucho (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 59

A S Cruz
K Teetan
7th
4.5L
silks
Happy Victory (AUS) 5, b c 8-7 (Fung Chun Yin)
(1:09.06) (Drawn 7) Rated 66
Stryker (AUS) - Fandanita (IRE)(Anita's Prince)

SP 79

T P Yung
K C Leung
8th
5.75L
silks
Namjong Sings (AUS) 4, br g 8-11 (Mr & Mrs Irons Sze, Sherman Sze Yung Lok and Eric Sze Chung Lok)
(1:09.24) (Drawn 14)tt1 Rated 70
Your Song (AUS) - Breezing Home (AUS)(War Pass (USA))

SP 72

C S Shum
L Hewitson
9th
6L
silks
Little Wise Man (NZ) 4, gr g 8-6 (Ho Tak Sum, Au Yeung Tsui Wah, Samson Ho Wei Ho & Ivy Ho Yuen Wei)
(1:09.30) (Drawn 11) Rated 63
Alamosa (NZ) - Young American (AUS)(Charnwood Forest (IRE))

SP 34

F C Lor
C Schofield
10th
6.25L
silks
Happy Lifeline (AUS) 4, b c 8-10 (Nellie Fong Wong Kut Man)
(1:09.33) (Drawn 3) Rated 69
Sizzling (AUS) - Midnight Dancer (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

SP 42

A T Millard
G van Niekerk
11th
7.25L
silks
Anonyma (SAF) 5, br g 9-7 (Ewo Syndicate)
(1:09.48) (Drawn 8) Rated 80
Silvano (GER) - Nothing But Silk (AUS)(Belong To Me (USA))

SP 113

D E Ferraris
U Rispoli
12th
7.25L
silks
Star Of Yuen Long (NZ) 4, br g 8-13 (Friend of Yuen Long Merchants Assn Syndicate)
(1:09.51) (Drawn 6) Rated 72
Makfi (GB) - C'Mon Cuba (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

SP 13

K L Man
M Chadwick
13th
9.25L
silks
Cruciatus (IRE) 3, br c 8-3 (Philip Liu Chun Hang)
(1:09.82) (Drawn 13)hd3tt3 Rated 65
Teofilo (IRE) - Becalm (USA)(Dixie Union (USA))
Breeder - J S Bolger

SP 451

K W Lui
H N Wong
14th
18L
silks
Great Smart (AUS) 4, b g 8-2 (Joe Ma Tin Chung, Ray Ma Tin Ming & Wilson Law Chi Yin)
(1:11.25) (Drawn 1)bl4 Rated 61
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Pear Tart (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

SP 482

L Ho
H W Lai
Off 4.48

Non runners Amazing Luck (AUS), Glenealy Generals (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES