Header
Text here
1st
silks
Hidden Spirit (NZ) 6, b g 8-11 (Mr & Mrs Matthew Chan Ka Shu)
(1:40.00) (Drawn 3)bl+tt+ Rated 30
Alamosa (NZ) - She's Assertive (AUS)(Elusive Quality (USA))

SP 9.5

P O'Sullivan
N Callan
2nd
hd
silks
Ka Ying Brilliance (AUS) 6, b g 9-5 (Leung Shek Kong)
(1:40.04) (Drawn 2)hd8xb+p3 Rated 38
Canford Cliffs (IRE) - Prayers'N'Promises (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 4.9

T P Yung
T Piccone
3rd
0.75L
silks
Super Red Dragon (AUS) 5, gr g 9-7 (Yip Wing Kui)
(1:40.15) (Drawn 11)hd+bl2tt+ Rated 40
Starspangledbanner (AUS) - Street Storm (USA)(Stormy Atlantic (USA))

SP 3.6

W Y So
Z Purton
4th
3.75L
silks
Hay Run (AUS) 8, b/br g 9-7 (Byron Tang)
(1:40.61) (Drawn 1) Rated 40
Delightful Choice (AUS) - Missun (AUS)(Masterclass (USA))

SP 21

L Ho
K C Leung
5th
4.75L
silks
Good Runners Way (NZ) 6, b g 9-6 (Mr & Mrs Peter Chan On Tak and Robert Chan Chi Man)
(1:40.77) (Drawn 6)bl+tt+ Rated 39
Battle Paint (USA) - Ysa Post (NZ)(Postponed (USA))

SP 17

C S Shum
G van Niekerk
6th
5L
silks
Rockage (IRE) 5, ch g 8-1 (Mr & Mrs Stephen Ho Wai Man, Fred Ho Ka Chun and Derek Ho Ka Chung)
(1:40.81) (Drawn 13)hd7bl+xb+tt7 Rated 11
Society Rock (IRE) - Box Of Frogs (IRE)(One Cool Cat (USA))

SP 34

K W Lui
A Badel
7th
6.5L
silks
Sky Gem (NZ) 5, b g 9-2 (Kwan Kin Man, Dora Kwan Man Ting & Bryan Kwan Hon Ming)
(1:41.05) (Drawn 7)p5tt8 Rated 35
Niagara (AUS) - Montjeu Way (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

SP 11

C Fownes
C Y Ho
8th
6.75L
silks
Great Smart (AUS) 5, b g 9-2 (Joe Ma Tin Chung, Ray Ma Tin Ming & Wilson Law Chi Yin)
(1:41.08) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 35
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Pear Tart (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

SP 165

L Ho
H W Lai
9th
6.75L
silks
Keep Winning (IRE) 6, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs George Chang)
(1:41.09) (Drawn 4)tt+ Rated 33
Henrythenavigator (USA) - Silver Star (GB)(Zafonic (USA))
Breeder - Glenvale Stud

SP 13

C W Chang
C Schofield
10th
8L
silks
Winning Warrior (NZ) 5, br g 9-2 (Wellander Friends Syndicate)
(1:41.27) (Drawn 5)vs1 Rated 35
Ferlax (NZ) - Gondola Girl (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

SP 83

K L Man
B Shinn
11th
10.75L
silks
Winning Circle (AUS) 5, b g 8-1 (George Ma Pui Pui)
(1:41.71) (Drawn 9)pc4tt+ Rated 18
Duporth (AUS) - True Grace (AUS)(Lion Heart (USA))

SP 13

C W Chang
M L Yeung
12th
11L
silks
Our Green (FR) 5, gr g 8-1 (Evergreen Syndicate)
(1:41.88) (Drawn 10)bl+ Rated 17
Shamardal (USA) - Light And Airy (GB)(Linamix (FR))

SP 17

C H Yip
K Teetan
13th
12L
silks
Mi Blanco (NZ) 7, b c 8-3 (Mr & Mrs Mark Fong Chung, Matthew Fong and Victoria Fong)
(1:42.03) (Drawn 12)bl+tt+ Rated 22
Cape Blanco (IRE) - Mi Centie (NZ)(Centaine (AUS))

SP 6.1

P O'Sullivan
J Moreira
14th
17L
silks
Solar Billion (AUS) 5, ch g 8-13 (Hui Sze Man)
(1:42.71) (Drawn 14)bl+tt+ Rated 32
Foxwedge (AUS) - Shabamalam (AUS)(Bel Esprit (AUS))

SP 58

K L Man
M Chadwick
Off 7.45

Non runners Master Bernini (AUS), Sunny Major (JPN)

THE IRISH TIMES