Going - Yielding. 

1st
silks
Silver Hallmark (GB) 11-11

Shirocco (GER) - Gaye Sophie (GB)(Environment Friend (GB))
Breeder - R. F. and S. D. Knipe

SP 8/1

P M J Doyle
R James
loading past form
mid-division, 3rd halfway, progress to dispute after 3out, lead 2out, quicken under pressure well before last, kept on well to line
2nd
3L
silks
Willie Butler (IRE) 11-11

Yeats (IRE) - Belsalsa (FR)(Kingsalsa (USA))
Breeder - Ned Morris

SP 8/1

Peter J Flood
A J Fox
loading past form
mid-division, 7th halfway, 6th 3out, good progress before 2out, went 2nd before last, stayed on well
3rd
6L
silks
The Brass Man (IRE) 11-11

Milan (GB) - The Brass Lady (IRE)(Supreme Leader)
Breeder - Brittas House Stud & Canterbrook Stud

SP 1/1fav

Margaret Mullins
P W Mullins
loading past form
rear of mid-division, 9th 4out, good prof after 3out, stayed on well hme straight
4th
6L
silks
Global Fame (IRE) 11-11

Fame And Glory (GB) - Kinard True (IRE)(Snurge)
Breeder - Michael & Linda O'Sullivan

SP 6/1

Tom Keating
J P O'Rourke
loading past form
chased leaders, 2nd halfway, hld in 4th when hampered 3out, soon no extra, kept on
5th
4L
silks
Islandray (IRE) 11-6

Milan (GB) - Dewasentah (IRE)(Supreme Leader)
Breeder - Miss Mary O'Sullivan

SP 7/1

Colin S McKeever
L J McGuinness
loading past form
mid-division, 5th 5out, in touch 3out, kept on one pcd frm before 2out,
fell
silks
Costalotmore (IRE) 11-11

Primary (USA) - Bid To Win (IRE)(Old Vic)
Breeder - Desmond Ellard

SP 4/1

Mark J Scallan
M Scallan
loading past form
lead, wo 4out, 2l advantage when bd mistake 3out, soon headed, kept on hm straight, hld in 3rd when fell last
fell
silks
Empirion (IRE) 11-6

Court Cave (IRE) - Della Rose (IRE)(Exit To Nowhere (USA))
Breeder - James Murtagh

SP 7/1

Matthew Smith
B Lawless
loading past form
5th when fell 1st
fell
silks
Stansfield (IRE) 11-11

Thousand Words (GB) - Pandalute (IRE)(Indian Danehill (IRE))
Breeder - Old Meadow Stud

SP 8/1

Karen McNeilly
C M Smith
loading past form
towards rear when fell 3rd
fell
silks
Dawnie Boy (IRE) 11-11

Aizavoski (IRE) - Thanks Bobby (IRE)
Breeder - Harry Cummins

SP 7/1

Liam Kenny
H D Dunne
loading past form
prom, 4th halfway, held in 10l 3rd when fell 3out
p.u.
silks
Broomhill (IRE) 11-6

Yeats (IRE) - Rocking Annie (IRE)(Shardari)
Breeder - Mr B Fitzpatrick

SP 7/1

Caroline McCaldin
P G McGuigan
loading past form
sis, soon dtch, njw, in touch halfway, weakened 5out, pulled up 4out
p.u.
silks
Mr Hendricks (IRE) 11-11

Milan (GB) - Coming Home (FR)(Exit To Nowhere (USA))
Breeder - Pat Kinsella

SP 6/1

Kate Harrington
M J O'Hare
loading past form
rear of mid-division, 9th halfway, no extra frm 4out, weakened and pulled up 3out
p.u.
silks
Blue Markie (IRE) 11-11

Le Fou (IRE) - Nora Roady (IRE)(Presenting (GB))
Breeder - John Ryan

SP 7/1

D M Christie
D G Lavery
loading past form
mid-division, 9th halfway, ridden after 4out, no extra and pulled up 3out
p.u.
silks
Scardura (IRE) 11-11

Stowaway (GB) - Sosua (IRE)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Breeder - Ronnie O'Neill

SP 5/2

Andrew Slattery
R P Quinlan
loading past form
mid-division, weakened 3out, behind and pulled up 2out
p.u.
silks
Kiosk Keith (IRE) 11-11

Scorpion (IRE) - Definite Love (IRE)(Definite Article (GB))
Breeder - Mrs Liz Ring O'Sullivan

SP 8/1

Shane Hassett
P J Cawley
loading past form
chased leaders, mid-division halfway, ridden and weakened 4out, pulled up 3out
p.u.
silks
The Great White (IRE) 11-11

Sholokhov (IRE) - Trajectus (GB)(Homo Sapien)
Breeder - Michael McSweeney

SP 7/1

Warren Ewing
J J Codd
loading past form
rear of mid-division, clsr 5out, sm progress 4out, no extra before 3out, weakened and pulled up before 2out
p.u.
silks
Largy Trix (IRE) 11-11

Sans Frontieres (IRE) - Sika Trix (IRE)(Try Prospect (USA))
Breeder - Mrs S Cox

SP 7/1

S R B Crawford
B G Crawford
loading past form
towards rear, 12th halfway, clsr 5out no extra frm 4out, weakened and pulled up 3out
Off 11.30
Time 6m. 7.00 secs

Latest News