Going - Yielding. 

1st
silks
Chantry House (IRE) 11-11

Yeats (IRE) - The Last Bank (IRE)(Phardante (FR))
Breeder - M. Conaghan

SP 3/1

Cian Hughes
J J Codd
loading past form
rear of mid-division, 8th 5out, good progress frm 4out, disputed 3out, lead before last, stayed on well close home
2nd
0.75L
silks
Envol Pierji (FR) 11-11

Martaline (GB) - Playa Pierji (FR)(Sleeping Car (FR))
Breeder - M Pierre Julienne & E A R L Dorrells

SP 6/4fav

Liz Doyle
F Maguire
loading past form
prom, 3rd halfway, progress to dispute 3out, 1l advantage 2out, headed before last, rallied well to line
3rd
12L
silks
Cuff Parade (IRE) 11-11

Gold Well (GB) - Fair Choice (IRE)(Zaffaran (USA))
Breeder - Adrian Harnett

SP 8/1

B R Hamilton
C M Smith
loading past form
mid-division, 5th 5out, clsr 4out, hld in 4th when left 3rd 2out, kept on
4th
20L
silks
Loughermore (IRE) 11-6

Milan (GB) - Seductive Dance (GB)(Groom Dancer (USA))
Breeder - John Dwan and John Brennan

SP 7/1

Colin S McKeever
P G McGuigan
loading past form
mid-division, 4th 5out, poor 5th 3out, kept on behind
5th
2L
silks
Hardcore (IRE) 11-11

Kalanisi (IRE) - Harelda (GB)(Hector Protector (USA))
Breeder - Eamonn Reilly & Niall Foley

SP 2/1

Thomas John Nolan
P J O'Neill
loading past form
rear of mid-division, no extra frm 3out, kept on behind
6th
2L
silks
Says The Boy (FR) 11-11

Youmzain (IRE) - Rose Bank (FR)(Caballo Raptor (CAN))
Breeder - Mme Lara Kovenko

SP 3/1

John Joseph Hanlon
H D Dunne
loading past form
mid-division, 9th halfway, ridden in 7th 3out, kept on behind
7th
3L
silks
Irish Hill (IRE) 11-6

Presenting (GB) - Sarah Massini (IRE)(Dr Massini (IRE))
Breeder - W Tanner

SP 7/2

I R Ferguson
L J McGuinness
loading past form
mid-division, clsr in 6th 5out, no extra frm 4out, kept on behind frm 3out
fell
silks
Vinnie Dev (IRE) 11-6

Vinnie Roe (IRE) - Nifty Milan (IRE)(Milan (GB))
Breeder - Sean Whitney

SP 7/1

Ashleigh Murphy
T P Roche
loading past form
mid-division, in touch in 5th when fell 3out
fell
silks
January Jets (IRE) 11-11

Presenting (GB) - Poetics Girl (IRE)(Saddlers' Hall (IRE))
Breeder - N Flynn

SP 5/1

P M J Doyle
R James
loading past form
chased leaders, progress to 2nd 5out, hld in 3rd when fell 2out
fell
silks
Sleve Donard (IRE) 11-11

Mountain High (IRE) - Ceart Go Leor (IRE)(Montelimar (USA))
Breeder - Oldcourt Partnership

SP 4/1

J G Cosgrave
M J O'Hare
loading past form
mid-division when fell 7th
fell
silks
Cinq Frank (FR) 11-11

Alexandros (GB) - Phlizz (FR)(Kaldoun (FR))
Breeder - M Claude Lambert

SP 8/1

Donal Kinsella
A J Fox
loading past form
mid-division when fell 3rd
p.u.
silks
Diamond Road (IRE) 11-11

Tikkanen (USA) - Silver Tassie (FR)(Kaldounevees (FR))
Breeder - David Kells

SP 7/1

D M Christie
D G Lavery
loading past form
towards rear, 8th 5out, ridden 4out, weakened and pulled up 3out
p.u.
silks
Electricitywork (IRE) 11-11

Arctic Cosmos (USA) - Deemiss (IRE)(Buckskin (FR))
Breeder - James Hannon

SP 8/1

Gary McGill
J P O'Rourke
loading past form
alwys in rear, 2l last halfway, weakened and pulled up 5out
p.u.
silks
Opportunity Knox (IRE) 11-6

Dunelight (IRE) - Loughine Sparkle (IRE)(Beneficial (GB))
Breeder - Mr A O'Driscoll

SP 4/1

Patrick J A Casey
P C Bannon
loading past form
chased leader, keen, bd mistake 5th, lead 7th, weakened quickly 5out, behind and pulled up after 4out
p.u.
silks
Missie's Boy (GB) 11-6

Fair Mix (IRE) - Just Missie (GB)(Alflora (IRE))
Breeder - Miss Marie Steele

SP 8/1

Caroline McCaldin
S Cavanagh
loading past form
soon lead, headed 7th, 2nd 5out, weakened quickly 5out, no extra and pulled up 4out
Off 11.30
Time 6m. 11.00 secs

THE IRISH TIMES