HorseTrackerSire - Acclamation (GB)

1999 Royal Applause (GB) - Princess Athena

Runs Since Last Winner
24
Days Since Last Winner
6
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
18Jun19 Bev 10G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Majeste 9-7[13/8F] 3rd of 9, 1.50L behind Dutch Coed
Lewis Edmunds
-6
18Jun19 Bri 12GF 3y Hcap(6K)
Dear Miriam 9-7[5/1] 6th of 10, 10.50L behind Oliver Hardy
Callum Shepherd
-6
18Jun19 Bev 8G 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Tukhoom 9-9[11/2] 3rd of 11, 3.50L behind Stringybark Creek
Phil Dennis
-5
18Jun19 Bev 8G 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Zeshov 9-9[25/1] 11th of 11, 14.00L behind Stringybark Creek
Lewis Edmunds
-5
18Jun19 Bri 7GF 3y Hcap(6K)
Global Acclamation 8-13[25/1] 3rd of 10, 2.00L behind Bring Us Paradise
T P Queally
-6
18Jun19 Sli 6G 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Olay Power 8-6[10/1] 9th of 10, 16.26L behind Powersville
C P Hoban
18Jun19 Thi 5GS 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Burtonwood 9-4[25/1] 9th of 17, 4.37L behind Gamesome
Victor Santos
-6
17Jun19 Cat 7S 3y+ Mdn(6K)
High Fort 10-0[50/1] 6th of 10, 6.25L behind Bumbledom
Jason Hart
-5
17Jun19 Car 7GS 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Proceeding 9-8[12/1] 8th of 10, 2.07L behind Cliff Bay
P Hanagan
-6
17Jun19 Car 7GS 3y Hcap(12K)
Saikung 9-0[3/1] 2nd of 5, 0.75L behind Arletta Star
Kieran Shoemark
-4
16Jun19 Sal 6S 2y F(17K)
Forbidden Land 9-2[11/8JF] 3rd of 5, 2.25L behind Praxeology
Rossa Ryan
-2
16Jun19 Don 8S 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Dubai Acclaim 8-3[6/1] 2nd of 8, 2.25L behind Storm Ahead
S P Davis
-4
15Jun19 Che 6S 4y+ Hcap(14K)
Highland Acclaim 9-3[25/1] 11th of 14, 11.40L behind Quick Look
D Nolan
-4
15Jun19 Lim 7Y 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Comhghairdeas 9-9[16/1] 11th of 14, 5.78L behind Canford Art
Ben Martin Coen
15Jun19 Che 8S 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Caledonian Gold 7-9[50/1] 8th of 8, 20.25L behind Eponina
Isobel Francis
-4
15Jun19 Dow 19GY 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Jensen 11-1[12/1] 8th of 9, 135.25L behind Peacocks Secret
J M Moore
15Jun19 Lim 7Y 3y+ F(16K)
Sors 8-13[5/1] 5th of 10, 3.00L behind Hit The Silk
A J Slattery
15Jun19 San 5GS 3y F(40K)
Well Done Fox 9-0[3/1JF] 5th of 8, 3.50L behind Kurious
S De Sousa
-1
14Jun19 Fai 12GY 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Challow 9-4[14/1] 17th of 18, 21.43L behind Roses Queen
R Coakley
14Jun19 Fai 6GY 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Designation 8-11[20/1] 3rd of 15, 4.50L behind Independent Missy
T P Madden
14Jun19 Yor 8S 3y+ F(50K)
Oh This Is Us 9-7[13/2] 3rd of 5, 4.00L behind Happy Power
D Tudhope
-1
14Jun19 Yor 7S 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Saluti 9-4[25/1] 13th of 19, 9.01L behind Shawaamekh
G Lee
-4
14Jun19 Yor 6S 2y F(20K)
Chattanooga Boy 9-0[6/1] 7th of 18, 7.25L behind Amnaa
G Lee
-3
14Jun19 Yor 5S 2y F(15K)
She Can Dance 9-0[5/2F] 6th of 8, 6.25L behind Hurstwood
D Tudhope
-3
13Jun19 Not 6H 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Caledonian Gold 8-2[9/1] 5th of 7, 6.13L behind Carlovian
Gavin Ashton
-6
13Jun19 Not 6H 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Tadaany 9-1[6/4F] 2nd of 7, hd behind Carlovian
Jack Garritty
-6
13Jun19 Not 6H 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Carlovian 9-1[6/1] 1st of 7, hd to Tadaany
Dougie Costello
-6
13Jun19 New 8S 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Jellmood 9-1[50/1] 6th of 10, 15.25L behind Infanta Isabella
S W Kelly
-4
13Jun19 Yar 6S 3y Hcap(6K)
Obsession For Gold non-runner (Self Cert (Going))
P Mathers
-6
12Jun19 Ham 8G 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Al Ozzdi non-runner
B A Curtis
-6
12Jun19 Ham 11G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Majeste 9-7[11/2] 3rd of 10, 1.38L behind Hillgrove Angel
Lewis Edmunds
-6
12Jun19 Yar 5H 2y Mdn(8K)
Mr Bowjangles 9-0[10/1] 7th of 8, 16.56L behind Tom Tulliver
T P Queally
-4
11Jun19 Thi 8S 4y+ Hcap(8K)
Al Ozzdi 9-1[10/1] 12th of 13, 11.53L behind Thornaby Nash
P Hanagan
-5
11Jun19 Sal 6S 2y F(7K)
Whispering Leaves 8-9[20/1] 4th of 9, 6.00L behind Grove Ferry
William Cox
-4
11Jun19 Lin 8S 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Lovely Acclamation 8-9[50/1] 10th of 12, 8.16L behind Billie Beane
Racheal Kneller
-6
10Jun19 Pon 5S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Qaaraat 9-3[4/1F] 8th of 12, 10.63L behind Lathom
Cameron Hardie
-5
10Jun19 Ros 10S 3y Hcap(11K)
Lieutenant Silver 9-1[20/1] 10th of 11, 24.78L behind Heavenly Snow
D P McDonogh
10Jun19 Lei 7S 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Young John 9-4[9/2F] 4th of 12, 2.00L behind Call Out Loud
Rossa Ryan
-4
08Jun19 Che 5S 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Midnight Guest non-runner
Hollie Doyle
-6
08Jun19 Lin 8GS 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Haraz 10-12[25/1] 11th of 12, 9.84L behind Mime Dance
Miss M Bryant
-6
08Jun19 Hay 7H 3y Hcap(12K)
Red Bravo 9-2[8/1] 5th of 9, 6.00L behind Finoah
R Winston
-4
08Jun19 New 6GF 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Embour 9-5[6/1] 5th of 13, 2.06L behind Flavius Titus
Rossa Ryan
-2
08Jun19 Hay 5H 3y+ F(37K)
Stake Acclaim 9-4[10/3] 4th of 8, 3.75L behind Maid In India
R Winston
-1
07Jun19 Goo 6S 2y F(10K)
Good Earth 9-5[20/1] 3rd of 7, 11.00L behind Guildsman
Nicola Currie
-4
07Jun19 Bat 14GF 3y Hcap(6K)
Dear Miriam 9-6[3/1F] 4th of 11, 2.63L behind Lock Seventeen
S De Sousa
-6
07Jun19 Goo 9S 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Edge 9-13[10/1] 4th of 12, 8.56L behind Gloweth
Miss S Brotherton
-5
07Jun19 Bat 6GF 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Red Tycoon 9-6[20/1] 5th of 17, 6.75L behind Storm Melody
P J Dobbs
-6
07Jun19 Bri 8S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Waqt 9-7[13/8F] 1st of 5, 4.5L to Andalusite
Rossa Ryan
-5
06Jun19 Leo 8GY 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Atlas 9-4[3/1F] 4th of 18, 1.75L behind Beckwith Place
J M Sheridan
06Jun19 Hay 5S 2y F(10K)
Mr Bowjangles non-runner
Non Runner
-4
05Jun19 Rip 6GS 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Royal Brave 8-13[28/1] 9th of 11, 2.75L behind Hyperfocus
R Ffrench
-3
05Jun19 Kem 7AA 3y Hcap(11K)
Dirty Rascal 9-9[25/1] 5th of 13, 5.03L behind Mawakib
Tom Marquand
-4
05Jun19 Not 6G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Tadaany 9-5[9/2F] 2nd of 15, nose behind Viking Way
Gavin Ashton
-6
05Jun19 Not 6G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Caledonian Gold 8-12[20/1] 4th of 15, 1.03L behind Viking Way
Russell Harris
-6

THE IRISH TIMES