HorseTrackerSire - Born To Sea (IRE)

2009 Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Urban Sea (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
2
Days Since Last Winner
0
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
03Jul20 Wol 12A 3y Hcap(5K)
El Jefe 8-6[40/1] 6th of 8, 10.75L behind Galata Bridge
Cameron Hardie
-5
03Jul20 Nav 10Y 4y+ Hcap(85K)
Magnetic North 8-10[28/1] 4th of 17, 2.88L behind Patrick Sarsfield
R C Colgan
03Jul20 Nav 10Y 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Giorni Felice 8-10[8/1] 1st of 18, Hidden Spark
N M Crosse
03Jul20 Nav 10Y 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Santorini Sun 8-11[6/1] 11th of 16, 11.91L behind Noble Intention
D E Sheehy
02Jul20 Sli 10G 3y Mdn(13K)
Born To Rule 9-7[11/8F] 3rd of 9, 1.00L behind Lilli Milena
W J Lee
02Jul20 Sli 6G 3y+ Mdn(15K)
Lough Swilly Pearl 9-2[10/3] 2nd of 8, 0.5L behind Kourvoisier
K J Leonard
02Jul20 Cat 12GS 3y+ F(4K)
Sea Sister 9-7[9/4F] 1st of 10, 0.75L to Irish Minister
J Fanning
-6
01Jul20 Leo 10GY 3y Hcap(10K)
Sondheim 9-10[33/1] 3rd of 14, 7.25L behind Red Kelly
C D Hayes
01Jul20 Mus 16G 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Urban Spirit 8-8[11/4JF] 7th of 9, 12.00L behind Stormin Norman
B A Curtis
-6
01Jul20 Sou 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(8K)
See The Sea 10-11[16/1] 4th of 11, 3.25L behind St Gallen
B Hughes
-3
01Jul20 Sou 16G 4-6y NHF(4K)
Rocky Sea 10-12[80/1] 10th of 12, 58.56L behind Ultimate Getaway
J M Quinlan
-5
01Jul20 Sou 16G 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Isaac Wonder 10-11[12/1] 1st of 12, 0.75L to Azzuri
Brendan Powell
-3
30Jun20 Che 5G 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Aquadabra 9-5[8/1] 2nd of 5, nk behind Cool Strutter
Nicola Currie
-6
29Jun20 Kil 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Beat Of The Sea 11-5[33/1] 7th of 14, 15.25L behind Dawson's Cottage
A P Kelly
29Jun20 Thi 5GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Rangefield Express 9-0[10/1] 9th of 10, 5.91L behind Sambucca Spirit
J Fanning
-6
29Jun20 Lim 12G 3y Mdn(13K)
Leylak 9-7[25/1] 6th of 7, 32.75L behind Dawn Rising
R P Whelan
29Jun20 Lim 8G 3y Hcap(9K)
Rolling Wave 8-5[50/1] 12th of 12, 12.06L behind Hisnameis Mrdevitt
D E Sheehy
29Jun20 Win 6GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Man Of The Sea 9-4[17/2] 4th of 5, 7.00L behind Delagate The Lady
S De Sousa
-6
29Jun20 Yar 14GF 3y Hcap(5K)
Tenfold 10-2[11/2] 2nd of 3, 1.5L behind Alphabetical
Oisin Murphy
-5
28Jun20 Cur 10GY 4y+ Hcap(21K)
Magnetic North 9-10[33/1] 9th of 18, 5.44L behind Njord
R C Colgan
27Jun20 Cur 6G 3y Hcap(15K)
Flaming Moon 9-3[16/1] 2nd of 17, 0.5L behind Big Gossey
R C Colgan
26Jun20 Cur 10G 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Martha's Vineyard non-runner (lame)
26Jun20 Tip 20GY 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Castlegrove 11-0[12/1] 13th of 15, 55.38L behind Slainte And Thanks
D J McInerney
26Jun20 Tip 16GY 4y+ H(70K)
A Wave Of The Sea 11-7[12/1] 12th of 14, 30.12L behind Aramon
M P Walsh
26Jun20 Tip 16GY 4y MdnHdl(10K)
Broken Ice non-runner (Reserve)
26Jun20 Tip 16GY 4y MdnHdl(10K)
Swelltime 11-2[25/1] 2nd of 13, 4L behind King Pellinor
Mr E Dwan
25Jun20 Bat 17GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Malangen non-runner (Self Cert (Blood Analysis Not Normal))
Non Runner
-6
25Jun20 Hay 10GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Oceanus 9-4[20/1] 10th of 10, 28.81L behind Corked
James P Sullivan
-6
25Jun20 Hay 6GF 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Kimifive 9-3[13/2] 2nd of 8, 1.5L behind Barbill
James Doyle
-2
25Jun20 Hay 16GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Snookered 9-1[8/1] 8th of 13, 11.00L behind Solo Saxophone
Ben Robinson
-5
24Jun20 Ros 16GY 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Floating Around 10-6[40/1] 3rd of 14, 21.00L behind Telmesomethinggirl
C A Landers
24Jun20 Naa 8GY 3y+ Mdn(15K)
Lovely Buvinda 9-12[200/1] 15th of 15, 41.94L behind Edward Hopper
S P Davis
23Jun20 Che 5GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Aquadabra 9-4[14/1] 5th of 8, 5.50L behind David's Beauty
Callum Shepherd
-6
22Jun20 Lim 16GF 4y NHF(9K)
Big Jim Dwyer 11-9[5/1] 4th of 16, 13.25L behind Train Hill
Mr T Hamilton
22Jun20 Lim 16GF 4y NHF(10K)
Kalinda 11-0[9/2] 4th of 12, 5.25L behind Derrinlaur Bill
Mr S Perry
22Jun20 Lim 16GF 4y+ H(13K)
Poseidon 11-7[3/1] 1st of 8, 1.75L to Rewritetherules
C A Landers
22Jun20 Thi 14G 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Sea Art 9-7[12/1] 7th of 13, 9.50L behind Reassurance
Jason Hart
-6
22Jun20 Ros 10Y 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Small Town Boy 9-3[12/1] 5th of 12, 8.75L behind Wilderness
S Foley
22Jun20 Ros 10Y 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Giorni Felice 9-2[13/2] 6th of 13, 13.25L behind Ally Cay
M A Enright
21Jun20 Leo 9G 4y+ Hcap(21K)
Magnetic North non-runner (change in going)
21Jun20 Leo 10G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Santorini Sun 8-10[18/1] 2nd of 17, 0.5L behind Lieutenant Silver
K J Leonard
21Jun20 Leo 10G 3y Mdn(15K)
Martha's Vineyard 9-2[150/1] 13th of 13, 16.13L behind Getawiggleon
R C Colgan
21Jun20 Red 7G 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Shawaamekh 9-3[12/1] 5th of 12, 1.25L behind Northernpowerhouse
D Nolan
-3
21Jun20 Red 5G 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Rangefield Express 9-5[11/1] 3rd of 11, 2.50L behind Sambucca Spirit
S H James
-6
21Jun20 Sha GF Hcap(967K)
Born To Play 9-2[53] 7th of 13, 0 behind Bullish Glory
C Y Ho
-4
20Jun20 Naa 7GY 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Rule The Sea non-runner (Reserve)
20Jun20 Naa 8GY 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Third Avenue 9-5[50/1] 16th of 17, 24.69L behind Capel At Dawn
R Coakley

THE IRISH TIMES