HorseTrackerSire - Born To Sea (IRE)

2009 Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Urban Sea (USA)

Last Winner
Runs Since Last Winner
6
Days Since Last Winner
4
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
21Jul19 Red 14GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Seaborough 9-2[12/1] 5th of 5, 5.50L behind Donnachies Girl
Toby Eley
-5
21Jul19 Cur 12GF 3y+ F
Beat Of The Sea non-runner (Reserve)
21Jul19 Red 7GF 3y Hcap(6K)
Rangefield Express 8-9[25/1] 10th of 12, 6.75L behind Firsteen
Kevin Stott
-5
20Jul19 Don 12G 3y Hcap(7K)
Cormier 9-7[7/1] 7th of 10, 13.13L behind Funny Man
L P Keniry
-5
20Jul19 Mar 17GS 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Malangen 10-13[3/1] 2nd of 5, 9L behind Little Stevie
T Scudamore
-4
20Jul19 Cur 7GF 2y Mdn(20K)
Easca Peasca 9-5[25/1] 11th of 12, 5.19L behind Iberia
C O'Donoghue
19Jul19 Ham 11S 3y F(43K)
Aspire Tower 9-5[25/1] 3rd of 6, 7.00L behind Sameem
S A Gray
-1
18Jul19 Che 10GF 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Seaborn 8-13[11/8F] 1st of 8, 1.5L to Simbirsk
William Carver
-5
18Jul19 Che 5GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Aquadabra 9-6[9/4F] 1st of 10, shd to Spot Lite
Callum Shepherd
-6
17Jul19 Kil 8G 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Belle Free 8-11[33/1] 14th of 15, 8.03L behind Sharp Focus
G P Halpin
17Jul19 Yar 7GF 3-4y Mdn(4K)
Indian Sea withdrawn (Withdrawn)
Hollie Doyle
-6
17Jul19 Kil 8G 3y+ F(55K)
Cnoc An Oir 9-1[20/1] 6th of 11, 3.56L behind Viadera
G P Halpin
17Jul19 Wol 17A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Pepper Street 10-3[25/1] 9th of 11, 21.63L behind Bird For Life
George Wood
-6
17Jul19 Kil 8G 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Endless Summer 9-5[33/1] 9th of 13, 15.13L behind Tauran Shaman
E J McNamara
17Jul19 Kil 8G 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Lispheasty 9-8[100/1] 13th of 13, 26.76L behind Tauran Shaman
C P Hoban
17Jul19 Fai 10G 3y F(10K)
Secret Secret 9-7[20/1] 6th of 10, 16.28L behind Nobel Joshua
Adrian O'Shea
17Jul19 Lin 5GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Brogans Bay 9-7[4/1] 6th of 9, 4.00L behind Come On Dave
J F Egan
-6
16Jul19 Not 14G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Sir Fred 8-2[10/1] 5th of 15, 7.50L behind Make Good
Sophie Ralston
-6
16Jul19 Not 14G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Seaborough 9-0[20/1] 11th of 15, 10.44L behind Make Good
Miss R Pindar
-6
16Jul19 Bev 16GF 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Snookered 9-7[4/1] 2nd of 3, 8L behind Rochester House
D Tudhope
-4
15Jul19 Kil 11G 3y+ Hcap(25K)
Flicker Flame 9-8[7/2] 7th of 9, 6.00L behind Flowering Peach
D O'Brien
15Jul19 Kil 11G 3-4y F(22K)
Shared Ambition 9-3[4/1] 1st of 5, 2.75L to Pythion
R C Colgan
15Jul19 Kil 11G 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Floating Around 8-4[40/1] 9th of 14, 13.44L behind Chesapeake Shores
P A Harnett
14Jul19 Sli 16GF 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Beat Of The Sea 11-5[8/1] 4th of 9, 10.75L behind Belle West
R P Treacy
14Jul19 Fai 7G 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Lovely Buvinda 9-0[66/1] 16th of 17, 28.50L behind Super Treat
R C Colgan
13Jul19 Nav 5GF 2y Mdn(16K)
Adamaris 9-5[20/1] 6th of 8, 10.13L behind Alligator Alley
N G McCullagh
12Jul19 Cor 16G 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Born By The Sea 11-5[6/1] fell in race won by Turnpike Trip
L P Gilligan
11Jul19 Leo 10GF 3y+ Hcap(100K)
Magnetic North 8-8[6/1] 1st of 9, nk to Innamorare
R P Cleary
11Jul19 New 6GF 2y F(5K)
Born For Fun 8-9[50/1] 9th of 9, 21.51L behind Hard Nut
Hollie Doyle
-5
11Jul19 Don 10GF 3y Hcap(9K)
Aspire Tower non-runner
J Fanning
-4
10Jul19 Kem 11AA 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Torcello 9-10[66/1] 12th of 12, 16.28L behind Galileo Silver
Megan Nicholls
-4
09Jul19 Wol 5A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Aquadabra 8-13[15/2] 1st of 10, shd to Arnoul Of Metz
Tom Marquand
-6
08Jul19 Rip 6GF 3y Hcap(7K)
Rangefield Express 9-2[18/1] 7th of 13, 5.44L behind Pinarella
S H James
-5
08Jul19 Ros 10G 3y Mdn(14K)
C'mon Donard 8-11[100/1] 11th of 12, 29.00L behind Sovereigns Bright
T P Madden

THE IRISH TIMES