HorseTrackerSire - Court Cave (IRE)

2001 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Wemyss Bight (GB)

Runs Since Last Winner
3
Days Since Last Winner
0
Show All RunsWins Only
15Jun19 Dow 19GY 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
Stoughan Cross 11-5[20/1] 10th of 12, 68.25L behind I'm An Izz Wizz
R P Treacy
15Jun19 Dow 23GY 4y+ S(12K)
Dasmyhoss 11-12[4/1] 3rd of 11, 4.25L behind Demi Plie
Rachael Blackmore
15Jun19 Dow 21GY 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Musical Ava 10-8[7/1] fell in race won by Basil's Boy
R P Treacy
15Jun19 Dow 19GY 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Bective Cave 10-0[12/1] 7th of 9, 57.25L behind Peacocks Secret
L P Dempsey
15Jun19 Dow 19GY 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Peacocks Secret 11-7[11/2] 1st of 9, 0.5L to Milomynit
M Hamill
15Jun19 Dow 19GY 4y+ MdnHdl(14K)
Castle Canny 10-13[25/1] 9th of 10, 77.28L behind Walking In Memphis
D E Mullins
12Jun19 Pun 20Y 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Nibblers Charm 11-12[50/1] 14th of 23, 52.51L behind Ash Hill
C R King
12Jun19 Pun 21Y 4y+ S(14K)
The Big Lense 11-12[7/2] 2nd of 11, 4.25L behind Count Simon
D N Russell
12Jun19 Fon 22GS 4y+ MdnHdl(4K)
Dancing In The Sky 11-2[1/1F] 3rd of 8, 8.00L behind Slaine
Sam Twiston-Davies
-5
11Jun19 Ros 25G 5y+ HcapCh(30K)
Ellie Mac 11-4[4/1F] 3rd of 14, 5.25L behind Cecil Corbett
P Townend
11Jun19 Ros 16G 4y MdnHdl(11K)
Lighthouse Rose 11-0[100/1] unseated rider in race won by Rocky Shores
P D Kennedy
10Jun19 Str 17GS 5y+ HcapCh(7K)
Auld Sod 11-0[10/3] fell in race won by Hurricane Rita
Connor Brace
-5
07Jun19 Clo 16G 4y+ S(15K)
The Longest Time 11-12[50/1] 11th of 13, 81.00L behind Cool Colonnade
L P Dempsey
07Jun19 Clo 16G 4y+ S(15K)
Eviscerating 11-12[4/1] 5th of 13, 15.50L behind Cool Colonnade
Donagh Meyler
07Jun19 Clo 23G 5y+ S(13K)
Plan Of Attack 11-12[7/2] 2nd of 9, 1.25L behind Go Another One
Mr B O'Neill
07Jun19 Clo 23G 5y+ S(13K)
Invincible Cave 11-12[10/1] 3rd of 9, 5.25L behind Go Another One
P Merrigan
07Jun19 Clo 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Stolen Moment non-runner (change in going)
S F O'Keeffe
07Jun19 Mar 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Court Dreaming 11-4[5/2] 3rd of 4, 1.75L behind Angel of Harlem
B Hughes
-3
06Jun19 Ffo 16G 4y+ H(6K)
Amlovi 10-12[100/1] 5th of 7, 47.00L behind Valse Au Taillons
Benjamin Poste
-4
06Jun19 Ffo 21G 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Chimes Of Dylan 11-5[10/1] 1st of 6, 2.25L to Broughtons Rhythm
Alan Johns
-4
05Jun19 Wex 20GY 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Stoughan Cross 10-10[10/1] 7th of 8, 25.75L behind King's War
R P Treacy
05Jun19 Wex 20GY 4y+ NovCh(15K)
Cooldine Bog 11-5[9/2] fell in race won by Dinons
C A Landers
05Jun19 Wex 16GY 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Inspired Choice 10-11[50/1] 4th of 13, 16.75L behind The Rubinator
P E Corbett
04Jun19 Ban 20GS 5y+ HcapCh(9K)
Court Duty 11-6[5/4F] 2nd of 5, 3.25L behind Damut I'm Out
P J Brennan
-4
04Jun19 Ban 20GS 5y+ HcapCh(9K)
Fenlons Court 11-7[11/2] 3rd of 5, 6.50L behind Damut I'm Out
Jeremiah McGrath
-4
03Jun19 Lis 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Celtic Dancer 10-11[9/2F] 5th of 17, 7.75L behind Live Every Day
C P McNamara
02Jun19 Fak 24GF 5y+ HcapCh(18K)
Mercers Court non-runner
Miss B Frost
-3
02Jun19 Kil 25GY 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Eimear 10-9[7/2] 2nd of 12, 0.5L behind Ocean Glandore
C P McNamara
02Jun19 Kil 16GY 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Dasmyhoss 11-5[4/1JF] 1st of 13, 3.25L to Wooster
D N Russell

THE IRISH TIMES