HorseTrackerSire - Dandy Man (IRE)

2003 Mozart (IRE) - Lady Alexander (IRE)

Runs Since Last Winner
6
Days Since Last Winner
2
Show All RunsWins Only
16Oct19 Kem 7AA 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Bint Dandy 9-10[12/1] 10th of 13, 5.01L behind Dawaaween
F Norton
-5
16Oct19 Kem 8AA 2y Hcap(11K)
Top Buck 9-0[20/1] 7th of 8, 6.38L behind Impatient
L P Keniry
-4
16Oct19 Kem 6AA 2y F(6K)
Quiet Word 9-0[25/1] 5th of 11, 9.50L behind Pepper Bay
Adam J McNamara
-5
16Oct19 Not 5H 2y Hcap(11K)
Ventura Flame 9-7[6/1] 3rd of 5, 4.00L behind Ainsdale
J Fanning
-4
15Oct19 Kem 8AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Cauthen 8-13[7/1] 2nd of 10, 1.25L behind Takeonefortheteam
Finley Marsh
-6
15Oct19 Kem 8AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Brains non-runner
Nicola Currie
-6
15Oct19 Kem 7AA 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Consequences 9-3[16/1] 5th of 11, 4.88L behind Highfaluting
Cieren Fallon
-5
15Oct19 Mus 5S 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Beechwood Izzy 8-12[25/1] 11th of 11, 10.31L behind Quanah
Andrew Breslin
-6
15Oct19 Mus 5S 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Quanah 9-7[5/2F] 1st of 11, nk to Mr Greenlight
D Tudhope
-6
14Oct19 Wol 7A 2y F(4K)
Lady Dandy 9-0[50/1] 10th of 11, 18.78L behind Lethal Talent
Lewis Edmunds
-6
14Oct19 Yar 7H 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Stallone 9-3[10/11F] 1st of 11, hd to Dutch Story
S B Kirrane
-6
14Oct19 Gow 7H 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Boughtinthedark non-runner (Reserve)
14Oct19 Gow 7H 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Rhosgobel 8-7[25/1] 13th of 16, 24.75L behind Scorpion Black
C P Hoban
14Oct19 Gow 7H 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Adapt To Dan 8-1[11/2] 3rd of 16, 0.50L behind Scorpion Black
A M Glynn
14Oct19 Gow 7H 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Piper Bomb non-runner (Reserve)
14Oct19 Gow 7H 2y Hcap(11K)
Be Like The Bird 8-12[8/1] 15th of 16, 28.63L behind Simply True
J M Sheridan
14Oct19 Yar 7H 2y Hcap(6K)
Light The Fuse 9-4[5/1] 2nd of 9, shd behind Parikarma
Harrison Shaw
-5
13Oct19 Cur 6SH 3y+ Hcap(11K)
It's All A Joke 9-7[33/1] 12th of 28, 12.44L behind Silver Service
C T Keane
13Oct19 Cur 6SH 3y+ Hcap(17K)
Miacomet 7-13[4/1F] 1st of 12, shd to Verhoyen
A J Slattery
13Oct19 Cur 6SH 3y+ Hcap(17K)
Erich Bloch 8-1[20/1] 10th of 12, 11.00L behind Miacomet
S P Bird
13Oct19 Cur 6SH 3y+ Hcap(17K)
Mr Scarlet 9-6[50/1] 12th of 12, 30.50L behind Miacomet
R C Colgan
13Oct19 Cur 6SH 3y+ F(45K)
Independent Missy 9-0[14/1] 6th of 8, 10.31L behind Make A Challenge
R P Whelan
12Oct19 Wol 9A 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Entertaining 9-4[20/1] 10th of 13, 6.25L behind Sea Fox
Tom Marquand
-5
12Oct19 Wol 6A 3y+ F(6K)
Griggy 8-11[3/1] 7th of 12, 3.63L behind Sharrabang
Darragh Keenan
-6
12Oct19 Wol 6A 3y+ F(6K)
Alba Del Sole 9-1[14/1] 8th of 12, 5.13L behind Sharrabang
Callum Shepherd
-6
12Oct19 Mai 6S 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Dandy Flame 8-11 14th of 17, 14.24L behind High One
M Vidotto
12Oct19 Lim 8H 3y+ Hcap(26K)
Dare To Flare 8-10[7/4F] 6th of 8, 17.25L behind Spanish Tenor
A J Slattery
12Oct19 Wol 5A 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Ty Rock Brandy 8-10[8/1] 1st of 11, 0.5L to Show Me The Bubbly
Callum Shepherd
-5
12Oct19 Mai 5S 3y+ F(46K)
Inspired Thought 8-9 10th of 11, 11.37L behind Tour To Paris
H Doyle
12Oct19 Yor 6S 2y F(50K)
Lampang 9-1[1/1F] 8th of 12, 13.00L behind Aberama Gold
S De Sousa
-1
12Oct19 New 7S 2y Hcap(20K)
Shoot To Kill 8-8[20/1] 10th of 12, 9.75L behind Tomfre
Hayley Turner
-2
12Oct19 Sha GF Hcap(2100K)
Big Time Baby 8-13[128] 2nd of 14, behind Aethero
K C Leung
-2
11Oct19 New 6A 2y Hcap(6K)
My Dandy Doc 9-5[7/1] 8th of 13, 4.13L behind Holloa
B A Curtis
-6
11Oct19 Dun 7A 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Time Stands Still non-runner (Reserve)
11Oct19 Dun 7A 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Annabelle Rock 9-12[6/1] 9th of 13, 10.91L behind Dancing On A Dream
D P McDonogh
11Oct19 Dun 7A 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Dandys Gold 10-4[8/1] 13th of 13, 12.04L behind Dancing On A Dream
C D Hayes
11Oct19 Yor 7S 3y+ Hcap(16K)
Mogsy 9-0[20/1] 10th of 19, 10.38L behind Hafeet Alain
Jane Elliott
-4
11Oct19 Yor 5S 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Count D'orsay 9-5[20/1] 2nd of 22, 2L behind Moss Gill
D Allan
-3
11Oct19 Yor 5S 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Orvar 9-7[16/1] 3rd of 22, 4.25L behind Moss Gill
D Tudhope
-3
11Oct19 Yor 5S 2y F(15K)
The Bell Conductor 9-2[9/4F] 3rd of 9, 5.25L behind Art Power
B A Curtis
-3
11Oct19 Yor 5S 2y Hcap(15K)
Romantic Vision 9-2[15/2] 4th of 14, 5.75L behind Ainsdale
D Tudhope
-3
10Oct19 Sou 5A 2y Mdn(5K)
Quaint 9-0[11/2] 3rd of 9, 5.13L behind Daily Times
G Lee
-5
10Oct19 Thu 8YS 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Very Smart 8-10[9/1] 8th of 15, 6.88L behind Eastern Racer
G M Ryan
10Oct19 Thu 8YS 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Piper Bomb 9-1[8/1] 7th of 15, 3.88L behind Eastern Racer
C T Keane
10Oct19 Thu 8YS 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Adapt To Dan non-runner (Reserve)
09Oct19 Kem 6AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Dandilion 8-12[17/2] 4th of 12, 2.81L behind Terri Rules
Thore Hansen
-6
09Oct19 Kem 6AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Alba Del Sole 8-12[25/1] 12th of 12, 14.87L behind Terri Rules
S B Kirrane
-6
09Oct19 Nav 10S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Doi Suthep 8-5[40/1] 18th of 23, 29.62L behind Bear Claws
R P Cleary
09Oct19 Nav 8S 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Stormy Belle 9-8[16/1] 5th of 16, 10.75L behind Jumellea
Rachael Blackmore
09Oct19 Nav 5S 3y+ Hcap(17K)
Miacomet 8-8[7/1] 3rd of 13, 3.25L behind Aleef
T P Madden
09Oct19 Nav 5S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Boughtinthedark 8-3[33/1] 8th of 23, 3.38L behind Doonard Prince
A M Glynn
09Oct19 Nav 5S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Pretty Smart 8-8[12/1] 5th of 23, 3.06L behind Doonard Prince
P A Harnett
09Oct19 Nav 5S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Mi Esperanza 9-5[14/1] 2nd of 23, 0.75L behind Doonard Prince
A J Slattery
09Oct19 Nav 5S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Pleasant Gesture 9-9[50/1] 21st of 23, 23.32L behind Doonard Prince
L T McAteer
09Oct19 Lud 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Paddy The Chef 11-6[6/1] 7th of 17, 21.38L behind Global Tour
Mr C J Todd
-4
09Oct19 Nav 5S 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Teddy Boy 9-5[7/2] 5th of 11, 7.56L behind Strong Johnson
O J Orr
09Oct19 Hap G Hcap(967K)
Super Fun 8-3[67] 11th of 12, 0 behind All Wongchoy
L Hewitson
-4
09Oct19 Nav 5S 2y Hcap(11K)
Lady Stark 8-10[12/1] 7th of 8, 6.53L behind Captain Corcoran
James J Doyle
08Oct19 Bri 5GS 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Autumn Splendour 9-3[25/1] 10th of 12, 12.56L behind Firenze Rosa
Philip Prince
-6
08Oct19 Che 6A 2y F(9K)
Hidden Spell 9-0[7/4F] 2nd of 10, 1.25L behind Taste The Nectar
D Tudhope
-4
08Oct19 Lei 7H 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Stallone 9-10[5/2F] 1st of 9, 5L to Cottingham
S B Kirrane
-6
08Oct19 Che 7A 2y F(8K)
Constanzia 8-6[9/2] 5th of 6, 2.25L behind Dragon Command
Nicola Currie
-5
07Oct19 New 7A 2y Mdn(5K)
Dandy's Angel 8-11[20/1] 5th of 11, 8.25L behind High Accolade
S P Davis
-5
06Oct19 Tip 9Y 3y+ Hcap(25K)
Dare To Flare 7-13[5/1] 2nd of 11, 3L behind Onlyhuman
A J Slattery
06Oct19 Tip 9Y 3y+ Hcap(25K)
Breaking Story 9-3[20/1] 7th of 11, 11.38L behind Onlyhuman
R C Colgan
05Oct19 Wol 7A 2y F(5K)
Mandible non-runner (Self Cert (Lame))
Jane Elliott
-5
05Oct19 Asc 7S 3y+ F(40K)
Dandhu 9-3[8/1] 10th of 12, 13.38L behind Di Fede
G Mosse
-1
04Oct19 Dun 12A 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Lyrical Attraction 8-8[18/1] 10th of 13, 27.13L behind Girolamo
R P Cleary
04Oct19 Dun 8A 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Very Smart non-runner (Reserve)
04Oct19 Dun 7A 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Time Stands Still 8-9[16/1] 14th of 14, 12.37L behind She's A Babe
K J Leonard
04Oct19 Dun 7A 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Annabelle Rock 8-10[7/1] 6th of 14, 2.81L behind She's A Babe
D P McDonogh
04Oct19 Dun 7A 2y Hcap(12K)
Be Like The Bird 8-4[20/1] 7th of 11, 5.19L behind Leadership Race
J M Sheridan
04Oct19 Dun 5A 2y F(20K)
Apollinaris non-runner (coughing)
04Oct19 Asc 6S 3y Hcap(30K)
Dazzling Dan 9-7[8/1] 4th of 10, 3.25L behind Tinto
David Probert
-2
04Oct19 Gow 16GY 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Elegant Lass 10-13[20/1] pulled up in race won by Wild Desire
Donagh Meyler
03Oct19 Wol 5A 2y Hcap(6K)
Queenoftheclyde 9-3[9/2] 5th of 11, 2.25L behind A Go Go
Harrison Shaw
-6
03Oct19 Lin 7A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Bint Dandy 9-9[7/1] 4th of 10, 2.38L behind Rapture
B A Curtis
-5

THE IRISH TIMES