HorseTrackerSire - Dark Angel (IRE)

2005 Acclamation (GB) - Midnight Angel (GB)

Last Winner
Runs Since Last Winner
11
Days Since Last Winner
1
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
31Jul21 New 8G 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Ghost Rider 9-7[40/1] 4th of 5, 3.25L behind Anythingtoday
P J McDonald
-4
31Jul21 Goo 7S 2y Mdn(25K)
Tartan Chief 9-0[4/1] 5th of 11, 11.00L behind Imperial Fighter
W Buick
-2
31Jul21 Goo 6S 3y+ Hcap(50K)
George Bowen 9-0[33/1] 21st of 25, 15.41L behind Mr Wagyu
J P Spencer
-2
31Jul21 Goo 6S 3y+ Hcap(50K)
First Folio 9-10[6/1] 20th of 25, 15.28L behind Mr Wagyu
Daniel Muscutt
-2
31Jul21 Don 6GS 2y Hcap(5K)
Chanson D'amour 9-10[7/1] 2nd of 15, 0.75L behind Galileo Glass
Jack Mitchell
-6
31Jul21 Gal 8G 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Arctician non-runner (change in going)
31Jul21 Goo 7S 3y Hcap(30K)
Dark Shift 8-6[6/1] 6th of 9, 5.25L behind Oo De Lally
David Egan
-2
30Jul21 Mus 7G 3y+ F(6K)
Monaadhil 9-4[9/1] 2nd of 10, 1.25L behind Exchequer
Joanna Mason
-6
30Jul21 Mus 7G 3y+ F(6K)
Billyfairplay 9-0[9/1] 8th of 10, 14.03L behind Exchequer
O McSweeney
-6
30Jul21 Bat 10GS 3y Hcap(9K)
Night Of Dreams 9-3[17/2] 5th of 5, 11.50L behind Babindi
S Hitchcott
-4
30Jul21 New 12G 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Ladywood 8-7[22/1] 3rd of 6, 2.75L behind Polyphony
Jane Elliott
-5
30Jul21 Mus 7G 2y Hcap(6K)
Cassiel 8-10[100/1] 5th of 8, 9.25L behind On The River
G Lee
-6
30Jul21 Bat 12GS 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Merlin's Beard 8-5[9/4F] 1st of 12, 4L to It's How We Roll
George Rooke
-6
30Jul21 New 6G 2y F(10K)
Mystery Fox 9-2[4/1] 3rd of 9, 2.50L behind Majestic Glory
David Egan
-4
30Jul21 New 6G 2y F(10K)
Bell Shot non-runner
Non Runner
-4
30Jul21 New 6G 2y F(10K)
Alflaila 9-8[13/8] 2nd of 9, 1.25L behind Majestic Glory
Dane O'Neill
-4
30Jul21 Wol 9A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Inexplicable 9-12[7/1] 3rd of 11, 1.31L behind Tyche
P Cosgrave
-6
30Jul21 Goo 6GS 2y Hcap(25K)
Wrought Iron 7-12[28/1] 11th of 13, 10.44L behind Ever Given
Saffie Osborne
-2
30Jul21 Goo 6GS 2y Hcap(25K)
Jadhlaan 9-7[8/1] 2nd of 13, 2.75L behind Ever Given
Jim Crowley
-2
30Jul21 Goo 5GS 3y+ F(300K)
Battaash 9-2[2/1F] 7th of 13, 7.31L behind Suesa
Jim Crowley
-1
30Jul21 Goo 5GS 3y+ F(300K)
Art Power 9-2[4/1] 8th of 13, 9.06L behind Suesa
S De Sousa
-1
30Jul21 Wol 7A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Nibras Shadow 9-6[11/10F] 1st of 12, 1.5L to Defilade
Stefano Cherchi
-6
30Jul21 Goo 8GS 3y+ Hcap(150K)
Shelir 9-1[16/1] 9th of 18, 10.50L behind Maydanny
D Tudhope
-2
30Jul21 Goo 8GS 3y F(100K)
Rhythm Master 9-1[18/1] 7th of 7, 13.25L behind Baaeed
P J McDonald
-1
29Jul21 Eps 9GS 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Dourado 9-0[4/1F] 10th of 10, 8.12L behind Bowland Park
Rhys Clutterbuck
-4
29Jul21 New 6AA 3y+ Hcap(50K)
Strike Red 8-13[7/1] 1st of 12, 0.75L to Ivatheengine
P Mathers
-3
29Jul21 Goo 5GS 3y Hcap(25K)
Whenthedealinsdone 9-5[8/1] 1st of 13, 1.5L to A Pint Of Bear
W Buick
-3
29Jul21 Gal 16G 4y H(20K)
Farout 11-9[3/1] 1st of 12, 2.75L to Tax For Max
B Hayes
29Jul21 Goo 7GS 2y Hcap(25K)
Chanson D'amour non-runner
Raymond Dawson
-2
29Jul21 Not 5GF 2y Mdn(7K)
Dark Tulip 8-11[11/4] 1st of 8, nk to Purple Bling
Thore Hansen
-5
28Jul21 San 7H 2y F(10K)
Motashaweq 9-5[18/1] 9th of 13, 15.75L behind El Bodegon
Dane O'Neill
-4
28Jul21 San 7H 2y F(10K)
Dark Mystery 9-2[33/1] 8th of 13, 12.00L behind El Bodegon
Raymond Dawson
-4
28Jul21 Lei 10G 3y Hcap(7K)
Arthur's Angel 9-7[18/1] 5th of 7, 7.63L behind Time Interval
Cieren Fallon
-5
28Jul21 San 8H 3y Hcap(7K)
Graystone 9-6[11/8F] 4th of 5, 6.88L behind Kayfast Warrior
Raymond Dawson
-5
28Jul21 Goo 7S 3y+ Hcap(25K)
King's Knight 9-7[16/1] 14th of 17, 7.66L behind Magical Wish
Kieran Shoemark
-3
28Jul21 Red 8G 4y+ Hcap(7K)
King Of Tonga 11-7[11/2] 3rd of 9, 1.25L behind My Thought
Miss Charlotte Mulhall
-5
28Jul21 Red 6G 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Must Be An Angel 9-4[3/1] 10th of 12, 6.72L behind Point Of Woods
Cameron Noble
-6
27Jul21 Gal 9S 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Darkened 9-2[4/1F] 11th of 17, 6.50L behind Plum Perfect
J M Sheridan
27Jul21 Gal 9S 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Angel's Trumpet 9-3[14/1] 4th of 18, 4.50L behind Imposing Supreme
Sam Ewing
27Jul21 Goo 6S 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Shepherds Way 8-13[15/2] 5th of 6, 10.06L behind Lovely Breeze
P Hanagan
-3
27Jul21 Wor 16G 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Knight Destroyer 12-3[2/1F] fell in race won by Robin Des Mana
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
-5
27Jul21 Goo 6S 2y Mdn(25K)
Dangerous Rascal 9-0[8/1] 8th of 8, 14.00L behind Sisters In The Sky
James Doyle
-2
27Jul21 Gal 7S 3y+ Mdn(15K)
Bay Power 9-7[125/1] 10th of 11, 17.69L behind Emilie Gray
M A Enright
27Jul21 Bev 7GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Langholm 9-4[2/1F] 4th of 10, 4.50L behind Proud Archi
Connor Beasley
-5
27Jul21 Bev 7GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
King Of Tonga 9-13[12/1] 8th of 10, 6.31L behind Proud Archi
D Nolan
-5
27Jul21 Goo 7S 3y+ F(180K)
Fundamental 8-10[10/1] 7th of 8, 8.63L behind Kinross
L Dettori
-1
27Jul21 Goo 7S 3y+ F(180K)
Happy Power 9-3[16/1] 3rd of 8, 0.38L behind Kinross
S De Sousa
-1
27Jul21 Goo 7S 2y F(150K)
Angel Bleu 9-1[10/3] 1st of 6, 0.75L to Berkshire Shadow
L Dettori
-1
27Jul21 Goo 7S 2y F(150K)
Berkshire Shadow 9-4[13/8F] 2nd of 6, 0.75L behind Angel Bleu
Oisin Murphy
-1
27Jul21 Bev 7GF 2y F(7K)
One More Try 9-5[25/1] 6th of 11, 7.50L behind Sed Maarib
Jack Garritty
-5
26Jul21 Wol 9A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Abnaa 9-11[13/2] 5th of 12, 6.38L behind Colinton
Cameron Hardie
-6
26Jul21 Win 5GF 2y Mdn(7K)
Elmira 9-0[33/1] 5th of 10, 6.50L behind Auditor
David Probert
-5
26Jul21 New 17G 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Antidote 10-3[50/1] 7th of 7, 52.50L behind Manor Park
Bryony Frost
-4
26Jul21 Lin 12GS 3y Hcap(6K)
Skytree 8-11[3/1] 3rd of 4, 3.00L behind Handsome
A J Farragher
-5
25Jul21 Mus 7G 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Praxeology 9-4[8/1] 6th of 12, 7.00L behind Lion Tower
Jack Mitchell
-4
25Jul21 Mun 8G 3y+ Hcap(3K)
Today Power 9-13 unplaced in race won by
R Piechulek
25Jul21 Mun 8G 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Zoohoor 8-5 unplaced in race won by
M Pecheur
24Jul21 Asc 7GF 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Zlatan 9-3[11/2] 3rd of 9, 3.50L behind Spirited Guest
Miss Sophie Smith
-3
24Jul21 New 8AA 3y+ Hcap(22K)
Walhaan 9-13[6/1] 5th of 10, 5.31L behind Home Before Dusk
P J McDonald
-3
24Jul21 New 7GF 2y Mdn(10K)
Desert Angel 9-2[7/1] 3rd of 9, 3.50L behind Modern Games
Thore Hansen
-4
24Jul21 Asc 7GF 3y+ Hcap(105K)
Tadleel 8-8[80/1] 11th of 19, 7.06L behind Danyah
W M Lordan
-2
24Jul21 Yor 6GF 3y+ Hcap(50K)
George Bowen 8-9[25/1] 8th of 14, 5.09L behind Venturous
P Hanagan
-2
24Jul21 New 7AA 2y Mdn(10K)
Autumn Angel 8-10[14/1] 5th of 10, 7.00L behind Liamarty Dreams
Jason Hart
-4
24Jul21 New 7AA 2y Mdn(10K)
Cowboy 9-5[7/2] 6th of 10, 9.75L behind Liamarty Dreams
Cieren Fallon
-4
24Jul21 Asc 7GF 2y F(40K)
Angel Bleu 9-3[4/1] 2nd of 6, 1L behind New Science
L Dettori
-1
24Jul21 New 8AA 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Nibras Shadow 9-1[7/2F] 1st of 13, 3.25L to Boy In The Bar
Kevin Stott
-6
24Jul21 New 8AA 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Bawaader 9-2[6/1] 9th of 13, 9.81L behind Nibras Shadow
P J McDonald
-6
23Jul21 Cor 10GF 3y Hcap(10K)
Whyzzat 9-3[14/1] 3rd of 16, 5.25L behind Supreme Machine
J M Sheridan
23Jul21 Che 16GF 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Teqany 9-7[13/8F] 1st of 5, 1.25L to Retrospect
Dougie Costello
-5
23Jul21 New 8GF 3y+ Hcap(14K)
Sibaaq 8-12[2/1F] 2nd of 5, 2L behind Wishaah
B A Curtis
-3
23Jul21 Yor 6GF 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Hurstwood 8-2[20/1] 6th of 13, 2.63L behind Citron Major
James P Sullivan
-4
23Jul21 New 8GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Top Class Angel 9-13[9/2] 7th of 11, 6.78L behind First Dance
Rhys Clutterbuck
-5
23Jul21 Dow 5G 3y+ Hcap(10K)
King's View 8-10[9/1] 3rd of 12, 1.75L behind Ever Rock
Sam Ewing
23Jul21 Cor 6GF 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Heavenly Power non-runner (coughing)
S M Crosse
23Jul21 Cor 6GF 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Cheval Blanc 9-7[11/2] 8th of 14, 6.94L behind One Sweet Day
C D Hayes
23Jul21 Thi 6GF 2y Hcap(10K)
Bin Hayyan 8-9[5/2] 3rd of 4, 6.06L behind Flaming Rib
Jason Watson
-3
23Jul21 Asc 6GF 2y Mdn(21K)
Watchya 9-0[12/1] 4th of 11, 9.50L behind Ehraz
Hector Crouch
-5
23Jul21 Asc 6GF 2y Mdn(21K)
Adjudicator 9-0[20/1] 9th of 11, 15.75L behind Ehraz
Hollie Doyle
-5
22Jul21 New 6GF 2y Hcap(6K)
Sir Lelo 9-2[10/1] 10th of 10, 14.63L behind Burning Bush
Jane Elliott
-5
22Jul21 New 6GF 2y Hcap(6K)
Wrought Iron 9-6[9/1] 3rd of 10, 2.75L behind Burning Bush
Callum Shepherd
-5
22Jul21 Don 7GF 2y F(7K)
Brasil Power 9-5[3/1] 2nd of 12, 5L behind Dubawi Legend
Rossa Ryan
-5
22Jul21 New 10GF 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Makambe 9-9[66/1] 9th of 11, 9.75L behind Estrela Star
Miss Minty Bloss
-5
22Jul21 Yar 7GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Sense Of Humour 9-12[9/2] 1st of 6, 1L to Hostelry
R Havlin
-5
22Jul21 Leo 7G 2y F(50K)
Sablonne 9-2[18/1] 5th of 5, 5.00L behind Agartha
S Foley
22Jul21 Leo 7G 2y F(50K)
Juncture 9-2[2/1] 2nd of 5, 2.75L behind Agartha
C T Keane
22Jul21 San 10GF 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Civil Law 9-7[7/2] 7th of 8, 13.13L behind Andaleep
Andrea Atzeni
-4
22Jul21 Wor 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Castel Gandolfo 11-0[7/2] 2nd of 6, 0.75L behind Wasdell Dundalk
P J Brennan
-4
22Jul21 San 7GF 2y F(43K)
Sunstrike 9-0[14/1] 3rd of 9, 3.75L behind Inspiral
Oisin Murphy
-1
22Jul21 San 7GF 2y F(43K)
Allayaali 9-0[11/1] 8th of 9, 15.00L behind Inspiral
Jim Crowley
-1
22Jul21 Yar 6GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Aces 9-7[40/1] 8th of 10, 5.00L behind Molly Shaw
Luke Morris
-6
21Jul21 San 5GF 2y Mdn(10K)
White Jasmine 9-0[11/4] 4th of 8, 4.00L behind Porsche Cavalier
James Doyle
-4
21Jul21 Naa 7G 3y+ F(13K)
San Andreas 9-10[11/2] 2nd of 8, hd behind Mr Wendell
H J Horgan
21Jul21 Bat 14F 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Hidden Depths 9-2[13/8JF] 4th of 4, 11.00L behind Running Cloud
Sean Bowen
-5
21Jul21 Lin 8GF 3y+ F(11K)
Motawaajed 9-0[6/4] 1st of 5, 1.5L to Royal Pleasure
Jim Crowley
-3
21Jul21 Lin 8GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Internationalangel 9-5[11/2] 10th of 10, 15.00L behind Turquoise Kingdom
Dane O'Neill
-6
21Jul21 Lin 10GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Fox Leicester 9-4[10/1] 1st of 12, 3.25L to Global Style
S De Sousa
-6
20Jul21 Che 8A 3y Hcap(9K)
Chief of Staff 9-7[2/1F] 7th of 7, 12.50L behind Headingley
Marco Ghiani
-4
20Jul21 Che 6A 3y+ Hcap(19K)
Sir Oliver 8-5[4/1] 5th of 9, 2.38L behind May Sonic
Stefano Cherchi
-2
20Jul21 Che 6A 2y F(9K)
Mystery Fox 9-2[1/1F] 3rd of 8, 2.50L behind Manhattanville
S De Sousa
-4
20Jul21 Ffo 7GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Shadow Angel 8-7[4/1JF] 7th of 7, 7.50L behind Siyata
Hollie Doyle
-5
20Jul21 Ffo 8GF 3y+ Mdn(6K)
Moqadama 9-0[6/1] 3rd of 7, 1.38L behind Neenee's Choice
Jim Crowley
-5
20Jul21 Wol 7AA 4y+ F(5K)
Salam Ya Faisal 9-4[11/1] 5th of 6, 5.06L behind Bombastic
D E Hogan
-6
19Jul21 Win 5GF 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Endowed 9-8[12/1] 6th of 9, 2.78L behind Operatic
David Probert
-3
19Jul21 Bev 7GF 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Dark Spec 9-7[25/1] 4th of 10, 3.75L behind Blu Boy
Dougie Costello
-4
19Jul21 Win 8GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Black Medick 9-3[18/1] 8th of 11, 6.13L behind Grey Fox
Luke Morris
-5
19Jul21 Car 17G 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Snowed In 10-9[28/1] 10th of 13, 48.28L behind Pateen
S Quinlan
-5
19Jul21 Ayr 8GF 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Shelir 9-2[9/4F] 2nd of 6, hd behind Marie's Diamond
D Tudhope
-2
19Jul21 Ayr 7GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Langholm 9-12[4/1] 3rd of 11, 1.63L behind Klopp of The Kop
A Mullen
-6
18Jul21 Cur 5G 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Young Angel 9-10[9/1] 3rd of 15, 3.25L behind Provocateuse
C T Keane
18Jul21 New 17GF 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Antidote non-runner (Self Cert (Going))
Bryony Frost
-5
18Jul21 Cur 7G 2y Mdn(16K)
Voice Of Angels 9-2[16/1] 2nd of 10, 0.5L behind Concert Hall
D P McDonogh
17Jul21 Don 12GF 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Squelch 9-6[9/2] 6th of 7, 19.50L behind Viola
Sebastian Woods
-4

Latest News