HorseTrackerSire - Exceed And Excel (AUS)

2000 Danehill (USA) - Patrona (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
0
Days Since Last Winner
0
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
05Aug20 Lin 5AA 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Summit Fever 9-5[9/2] 1st of 7, 1.5L to Sea Trout
Oisin Murphy
-5
05Aug20 Lin 6AA 2y Hcap(4K)
Better By Far 9-4[8/1] 2nd of 8, 1L behind The Good Ting
W Buick
-6
04Aug20 Bev 10G 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Global Exceed 9-8[10/1] 7th of 11, 15.56L behind Puckle
Gemma Tutty
-6
04Aug20 Bev 7G 2y Mdn(6K)
High Applause 9-5[22/1] 4th of 8, 4.00L behind Tetragonal
J Fanning
-5
03Aug20 Win 6GF 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Total Commitment 9-6[16/1] 4th of 9, 2.50L behind Typhoon Ten
Harry Bentley
-3
03Aug20 Naa 10Y 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Red Leader 9-8[200/1] 16th of 16, 79.88L behind Zawara
Dylan Browne McMonagle
03Aug20 Hay 7GF 3y Hcap(5K)
Sun Crystal 9-2[25/1] 5th of 9, 3.13L behind Qasbaz
T Hamilton
-5
03Aug20 Naa 6Y 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Ustinov non-runner (stone bruise)
03Aug20 Naa 6Y 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Amanaat 9-8[100/1] left at start in race won by Nullifier
James J Doyle
03Aug20 Ros 15Y 3y MdnHdl(10K)
Summit Rock non-runner (stone bruise)
02Aug20 Lei 5GF 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Gossip 8-8[66/1] 8th of 13, 7.56L behind Katherine Place
Jonathan Fisher
-6
02Aug20 Lei 7GF 3y Hcap(7K)
Lion Tower 9-5[6/1] 6th of 9, 6.75L behind Grande Rumore
Harry Bentley
-4
02Aug20 New 6A 3y+ F(10K)
Harry's Bar 9-10[12/1] 3rd of 6, 2.75L behind Glen Shiel
George Wood
-3
02Aug20 New 5A 3y Hcap(5K)
My Kinda Day 9-6[7/2JF] 3rd of 10, 1.50L behind Astrozone
T Hamilton
-5
02Aug20 San 7G 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Double Or Bubble 9-0[7/1] 1st of 13, 0.5L to Model Guest
S W Kelly
-5
01Aug20 Che 6G 2y Mdn(5K)
Epidemic 9-5[14/1] 7th of 15, 6.03L behind Bhubezi
Rossa Ryan
-5
01Aug20 Gal 12S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Sweet Affection non-runner (reserve)
01Aug20 Gal 12S 3y+ Hcap(75K)
Excelcius 8-7[50/1] 12th of 14, 11.76L behind Princess Zoe
James J Doyle
01Aug20 Goo 7GF 2y Mdn(16K)
Forever Forward non-runner (Going (changed since declaration))
Hector Crouch
-2
31Jul20 Lin 12AA 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Accessor 9-11[11/1] 2nd of 12, 1.5L behind Capricorn Prince
S M Levey
-6
31Jul20 Pon 8GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Back From Dubai 9-8[6/1] 5th of 10, 13.00L behind Striding Edge
D Tudhope
-5
30Jul20 Mus 7GS 3y+ F(4K)
Tavener non-runner (Self Cert (Going))
A Rawlinson
-6
30Jul20 Mus 7GS 3y+ F(4K)
Extrasolar 9-7[16/1] 7th of 10, 7.75L behind Talk Now
Connor Beasley
-6
30Jul20 Goo 5G 2y Hcap(16K)
Different Face 8-13[9/1] 2nd of 8, 4.25L behind Acklam Express
W Buick
-2
30Jul20 Goo 7G 2y Mdn(16K)
Zooma 9-0[14/1] pulled up in race won by Spirit Of Bermuda
Andrea Atzeni
-2
29Jul20 Goo 5G 2y F(25K)
Miss Jingles 9-0[7/2] 1st of 6, nk to Country Carnival
W Buick
-2
28Jul20 Yar 8GF 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Robert Guiscard 9-6[11/2] 2nd of 6, 0.5L behind Libretti
Dougie Costello
-6
28Jul20 Yar 7GF 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Gulland Rock 8-12[40/1] 9th of 12, 9.41L behind Hi Ho Silver
S W Kelly
-6
28Jul20 Goo 6G 2y Mdn(21K)
Tawleed 9-0[10/1] 2nd of 9, 2.25L behind Alkumait
M Harley
-2
27Jul20 Red 6GF 3y+ Hcap(4K)
You're Cool 9-2[14/1] 5th of 12, 7.00L behind Highjacked
Lewis Edmunds
-6
27Jul20 Red 6GF 2y F(6K)
Locomotive Breth 9-5[66/1] 9th of 17, 12.00L behind Fools Rush In
Ben Robinson
-5
26Jul20 Wol 9A 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Scottish Blade 9-6[80/1] 9th of 11, 6.31L behind Lexington Warfare
L P Keniry
-6
26Jul20 Asc 7G 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Kinsman 8-9[5/1] 11th of 12, 11.44L behind River Nymph
Tom Marquand
-3
26Jul20 Asc 6G 2y F(30K)
Hala Hala Hala 9-0[7/1] 2nd of 7, 0.75L behind Santosha
Oisin Murphy
-1
26Jul20 Wol 6A 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Sarayaat 9-0[40/1] 4th of 12, 4.50L behind Freedom Flyer
Daniel Muscutt
-5
26Jul20 Wol 6A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Ustath 9-8[33/1] 7th of 13, 8.50L behind Absolutio
James P Sullivan
-5
25Jul20 Yor 6G 2y Mdn(6K)
Excelo 8-10[80/1] 9th of 10, 14.00L behind Amor de Mi Vida
Cameron Hardie
-5
25Jul20 Don 6GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Sword Exceed 9-5[11/1] 10th of 11, 9.34L behind Bay Watch
Jason Hart
-5
25Jul20 New 12GF 3-4y F(5K)
Labeebb 9-5[8/13F] 1st of 6, 4.75L to Josephine
Jack Mitchell
-5
25Jul20 New 10GF 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Nicklaus 9-4[2/1F] 3rd of 6, 9.25L behind Data Protection
R Kingscote
-3
25Jul20 Asc 8GF 3y Hcap(20K)
Great Ambassador 8-13[8/1] 7th of 8, 12.25L behind Tsar
Harry Bentley
-2
25Jul20 Asc 7GF 3y+ Hcap(45K)
Spanish City 8-10[20/1] 14th of 19, 8.41L behind Blue Mist
Raymond Dawson
-2
25Jul20 Asc 7GF 2y F(10K)
Ezasque 9-0[28/1] 8th of 10, 10.50L behind Zabeel Queen
R L Moore
-5
25Jul20 New 5GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Outrage 9-8[12/1] 4th of 8, 1.78L behind Blue De Vega
R Kingscote
-4
24Jul20 Rip 6G 2y F(6K)
Jumeirah Beach 9-0[13/2] 8th of 10, 18.25L behind Red Fascinator
P J McDonald
-5
24Jul20 Bev 10GF 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Global Exceed 9-9[3/1JF] 5th of 9, 1.16L behind The Trendy Man
Gemma Tutty
-6
24Jul20 Dow 5Y 3y Hcap(9K)
Musical Rue 9-9[7/1] 1st of 11, 1.5L to Misterio
N M Crosse
23Jul20 San 10GF 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Snow Ocean 9-3[12/1] 5th of 16, 8.75L behind Blue Cup
Harry Bentley
-4
23Jul20 Pon 12GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Qawamees 9-13[16/1] 4th of 8, 7.50L behind Socially Shady
K T O'Neill
-4
23Jul20 San 7GF 3y+ F(5K)
Derdas 9-3[11/10F] 3rd of 10, 6.75L behind Shouldering
Dane O'Neill
-5
23Jul20 Leo 7G 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Tai Sing Yeh 9-5[10/1] 4th of 15, 2.25L behind Lady Scathach
D W O'Connor
23Jul20 Leo 8G 3y Hcap(9K)
Summit Rock 9-10[50/1] 14th of 17, 22.26L behind Shona Mea
C T Keane

THE IRISH TIMES