HorseTrackerSire - Exceed And Excel (AUS)

2000 Danehill (USA) - Patrona (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
12Aug20 Wol 5A 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Mansfield 8-7[33/1] 3rd of 11, 3.50L behind Wade's Magic
A Mullen
-6
12Aug20 Bev 5GF 3y+ F(4K)
Storm Lightning non-runner
Lewis Edmunds
-6
11Aug20 Lin 7AA 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Revolutionary Man 10-1[12/1] 1st of 12, nk to Sir Hamilton
Mr Cameron Hillhouse
-6
11Aug20 Lin 7AA 4y+ Hcap(4K)
The Warrior 10-3[8/1] 5th of 12, 5.75L behind Revolutionary Man
Miss S Stevens
-6
11Aug20 Wol 7AA 3y+ F(4K)
Miracle Garden 9-7[20/1] 12th of 12, 24.00L behind Simply Sin
E J Walsh
-6
11Aug20 Hay 5GS 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Ustath 9-12[25/1] 10th of 10, 5.90L behind Somewhere Secret
B A Curtis
-5
11Aug20 Hay 6GS 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Zamjar withdrawn (Withdrawn)
B A Curtis
-5
10Aug20 Che 10G 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Snow Ocean 9-8[4/1] 1st of 13, 0.75L to Dalanijujo
Harry Bentley
-4
10Aug20 Che 5G 2y Hcap(7K)
Different Face 9-7[2/1] 2nd of 5, 1L behind Cuban Breeze
James Doyle
-4
10Aug20 Che 7G 2y F(7K)
Praise Of Shadows 9-5[8/1] 1st of 7, 3L to Commonsensical
B A Curtis
-5
10Aug20 Lei 6GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Spreadsheet 9-0[80/1] 9th of 9, 20.50L behind Alben Spirit
Charlie Bennett
-5
10Aug20 Lei 7GF 2y F(6K)
Forever Forward 9-5[11/8F] 8th of 8, 23.51L behind Arsonist
A Kirby
-5
09Aug20 Win 11GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Labeebb 9-0[9/4F] 1st of 6, 3.75L to Grinling
James Doyle
-4
09Aug20 Thi 5GF 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Indian Sounds 8-7[4/1] 2nd of 8, nose behind Watchable
Connor Murtagh
-3
08Aug20 Hay 5G 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Outrage 9-7[4/1] 5th of 7, 5.25L behind Glory Fighter
R Kingscote
-4
08Aug20 Cor 7G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Ustinov 9-11[20/1] 16th of 18, 14.56L behind Youceeyouceecee
G M Ryan
08Aug20 Cor 7G 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Hieroglyphic 8-10[18/1] 7th of 16, 8.38L behind Pearls Galore
R P Whelan
08Aug20 Cor 5G 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Musical Rue 8-1[25/1] 9th of 13, 4.25L behind Ardhoomey
N M Crosse
08Aug20 Asc 6GF 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Chil Chil 8-13[7/2F] 1st of 10, 1.75L to Equiano Springs
Oisin Murphy
-2
08Aug20 New 7GF 2y Mdn(5K)
Clearly Crystal 8-9[28/1] 11th of 12, 18.88L behind Wakening
Stefano Cherchi
-5
08Aug20 Hay 8G 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Nicklaus 9-10[13/2] 5th of 11, 5.09L behind Dubai Mirage
R L Moore
-3
08Aug20 Asc 7GF 2y Mdn(6K)
French Conquest withdrawn (Vet advice Withdrawn by Veterinary Surgeon at 12:43.)
D Tudhope
-5
07Aug20 Wol 9A 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Scottish Blade 8-13[80/1] 10th of 13, 7.63L behind Night Time Girl
Oliver Stammers
-6
07Aug20 San 7GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Arabic Charm 9-0[7/1] 2nd of 11, nk behind Gypsy Whisper
Jim Crowley
-4
06Aug20 Bat 8F 3y Hcap(4K)
Robert Guiscard 9-6[9/4F] 1st of 8, 1.75L to Some Picture
Harry Bentley
-6
06Aug20 Leo 13G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Sweet Affection 9-5[11/2] 1st of 17, shd to Guido Reni
G M Ryan
06Aug20 Bat 6F 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Waseem Faris 9-1[12/1] 4th of 7, 5.25L behind Princely
George Rooke
-5
06Aug20 Leo 7G 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Tai Sing Yeh non-runner (change in going)
05Aug20 Lin 5AA 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Summit Fever 9-5[9/2] 1st of 7, 1.5L to Sea Trout
Oisin Murphy
-5
05Aug20 Lin 6AA 2y Hcap(4K)
Better By Far 9-4[8/1] 2nd of 8, 1L behind The Good Ting
W Buick
-6
04Aug20 Bev 10G 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Global Exceed 9-8[10/1] 7th of 11, 15.56L behind Puckle
Gemma Tutty
-6
04Aug20 Bev 7G 2y Mdn(6K)
High Applause 9-5[22/1] 4th of 8, 4.00L behind Tetragonal
J Fanning
-5
03Aug20 Win 6GF 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Total Commitment 9-6[16/1] 4th of 9, 2.50L behind Typhoon Ten
Harry Bentley
-3
03Aug20 Naa 10Y 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Red Leader 9-8[200/1] 16th of 16, 79.88L behind Zawara
Dylan Browne McMonagle
03Aug20 Hay 7GF 3y Hcap(5K)
Sun Crystal 9-2[25/1] 5th of 9, 3.13L behind Qasbaz
T Hamilton
-5
03Aug20 Naa 6Y 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Ustinov non-runner (stone bruise)
03Aug20 Naa 6Y 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Amanaat 9-8[100/1] left at start in race won by Nullifier
James J Doyle
03Aug20 Ros 15Y 3y MdnHdl(10K)
Summit Rock non-runner (stone bruise)
02Aug20 Lei 5GF 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Gossip 8-8[66/1] 8th of 13, 7.56L behind Katherine Place
Jonathan Fisher
-6
02Aug20 Lei 7GF 3y Hcap(7K)
Lion Tower 9-5[6/1] 6th of 9, 6.75L behind Grande Rumore
Harry Bentley
-4
02Aug20 New 6A 3y+ F(10K)
Harry's Bar 9-10[12/1] 3rd of 6, 2.75L behind Glen Shiel
George Wood
-3
02Aug20 New 5A 3y Hcap(5K)
My Kinda Day 9-6[7/2JF] 3rd of 10, 1.50L behind Astrozone
T Hamilton
-5
02Aug20 San 7G 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Double Or Bubble 9-0[7/1] 1st of 13, 0.5L to Model Guest
S W Kelly
-5
01Aug20 Che 6G 2y Mdn(5K)
Epidemic 9-5[14/1] 7th of 15, 6.03L behind Bhubezi
Rossa Ryan
-5
01Aug20 Gal 12S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Sweet Affection non-runner (reserve)
01Aug20 Gal 12S 3y+ Hcap(75K)
Excelcius 8-7[50/1] 12th of 14, 11.76L behind Princess Zoe
James J Doyle
01Aug20 Goo 7GF 2y Mdn(16K)
Forever Forward non-runner (Going (changed since declaration))
Hector Crouch
-2
31Jul20 Lin 12AA 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Accessor 9-11[11/1] 2nd of 12, 1.5L behind Capricorn Prince
S M Levey
-6
31Jul20 Pon 8GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Back From Dubai 9-8[6/1] 5th of 10, 13.00L behind Striding Edge
D Tudhope
-5
30Jul20 Mus 7GS 3y+ F(4K)
Tavener non-runner (Self Cert (Going))
A Rawlinson
-6
30Jul20 Mus 7GS 3y+ F(4K)
Extrasolar 9-7[16/1] 7th of 10, 7.75L behind Talk Now
Connor Beasley
-6
30Jul20 Goo 5G 2y Hcap(16K)
Different Face 8-13[9/1] 2nd of 8, 4.25L behind Acklam Express
W Buick
-2
30Jul20 Goo 7G 2y Mdn(16K)
Zooma 9-0[14/1] pulled up in race won by Spirit Of Bermuda
Andrea Atzeni
-2

THE IRISH TIMES