HorseTrackerSire - Footstepsinthesand (GB)

2002 Giant's Causeway (USA) - Glatisant (GB)

Last Winner
Runs Since Last Winner
13
Days Since Last Winner
4
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
26Oct20 New 5AA 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Batchelor Boy 9-7[9/2F] 7th of 14, 5.53L behind Doc Sportello
Andrea Atzeni
-4
26Oct20 New 10AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Sands Chorus 9-0[14/1] 12th of 13, 16.63L behind George Ridsdale
Gemma Tutty
-6
26Oct20 Gal 7H 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Sydney Blues 10-0[18/1] 6th of 16, 3.50L behind Excuzio Joe
K J Manning
26Oct20 Lei 7H 3-4y F(6K)
Al Aresh 9-8[18/1] 6th of 8, 20.25L behind Song of The Isles
A Kirby
-5
26Oct20 Wex 16S 4y MdnHdl(10K)
Sand And Water 11-4[80/1] 7th of 11, 29.25L behind Hazran
C D Maxwell
25Oct20 Wex 20SH 4y MdnHdl(10K)
Sand And Water non-runner (reserve)
24Oct20 Che 8A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Burke And Wills 8-12[4/1F] 7th of 15, 5.03L behind Light Up Our Stars
Luke Morris
-5
24Oct20 New 7H 2y F(30K)
Star Of Orion 9-0[10/1] 5th of 12, 3.03L behind Mujbar
Harry Bentley
-1
24Oct20 Don 7H 2y Hcap(10K)
Outrun The Storm 8-7[11/2] 5th of 8, 4.00L behind Conservatoire
P Hanagan
-3
24Oct20 Kel 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Carry On non-runner (Self Cert (Stiff))
Non Runner
-4
24Oct20 New 7H 2y F(20K)
Setarhe 9-0[4/1] 6th of 9, 17.00L behind Love Is You
David Egan
-1
24Oct20 Leo 7SH 2y Hcap(20K)
Bondi Dreams 8-11[10/3] 8th of 9, 10.25L behind Amber Kite
S Foley
24Oct20 Sha G Hcap(1500K)
Beauty Day 8-4[46] 9th of 14, 0 behind Great Treasure
K H Chan
-3
23Oct20 New 7AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Foreshore 9-6[11/2] 2nd of 12, hd behind Strawberryandcream
Harrison Shaw
-5
23Oct20 Dun 8A 2y Mdn(25K)
Zozimus 9-1[2/1F] 2nd of 13, shd behind Soaring Sky
G M Ryan
23Oct20 New 8AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
La Rav 9-12[5/2F] 1st of 10, 1.25L to Perfect Swiss
P Mulrennan
-5
22Oct20 Wol 9A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Wind In My Sails 9-12[17/2] 10th of 12, 9.76L behind Estate House
Harry Bentley
-5
22Oct20 Wol 7A 2y F(6K)
South Carolina 8-11[150/1] 8th of 11, 7.66L behind Rafiki
Finley Marsh
-5
22Oct20 Che 7A 2y F(7K)
Madad non-runner (Vets Cert (Bad Scope))
Dougie Costello
-4
22Oct20 Lud 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Carry On 11-1[14/1] 4th of 9, 7.00L behind Robinshill
Henry Brooke
-4
22Oct20 Wol 5A 3y+ Hcap(19K)
Fizzy Feet 9-2[17/2] 8th of 10, 3.19L behind Han Solo Berger
R Kingscote
-2
22Oct20 Nav 5S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Pretty Boy Floyd non-runner (injury)
21Oct20 Kem 6AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Passional 9-6[7/2] 4th of 10, 2.25L behind Fard
James Doyle
-6
21Oct20 Kem 7AA 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Dancing Feet 9-10[5/1] 1st of 7, 3.5L to Clinician
Hollie Doyle
-4
21Oct20 Gow 8H 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Freepark withdrawn (withdrawn on veterinary advice (16/1))
S Foley
21Oct20 Gow 7H 3y+ Hcap(21K)
Howling Wolf 8-11[33/1] 9th of 9, 12.88L behind Comfort Line
James J Doyle
21Oct20 New 7H 2y F(6K)
Heelsontherunway non-runner (Vets Cert (Girth Gall))
William Carver
-4
20Oct20 New 8A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Sands Chorus 9-3[14/1] 4th of 14, 3.75L behind Traveller
Connor Beasley
-6
20Oct20 Fai 7H 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Speckled Meadow 9-6[66/1] 4th of 8, 12.25L behind Sagittarius Rising
R C Colgan
20Oct20 Tip 16SH 3y MdnHdl(10K)
Zoom Zoom Babe 10-9[2/1] 2nd of 6, 26L behind Rock Chica
J J Slevin
20Oct20 Tip 16SH 3y MdnHdl(10K)
Sister Eliza 10-9[5/1] 4th of 6, 41.50L behind Rock Chica
B J Cooper
20Oct20 Yar 6H 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Aspiration 9-0[7/4F] 1st of 6, 4.25L to Fauvette
Tom Marquand
-5
19Oct20 Wol 12A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Burano Boy 9-3[5/1] 2nd of 11, 1.5L behind Combine
Luke Morris
-5
19Oct20 Wol 12A 3y Hcap(5K)
Fulbeck Girl 9-1[14/1] 5th of 11, 5.75L behind Pax Britannica
William Carver
-6
19Oct20 Win 10S 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Water's Edge 9-12[4/1] 1st of 9, 2L to Sky Power
Nicola Currie
-4
17Oct20 Mar 13G 3y NHF(3K)
Hungry Helen Hippo 10-5[80/1] 11th of 14, 25.25L behind Hear Me Out
Callum Bewley
-5
17Oct20 Str 16G 4-6y H(4K)
Test Valley 10-5[66/1] 6th of 8, 19.00L behind Authorizo
Cillin Leonard
-5
16Oct20 New 7AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Eldelbar 9-7[11/2] 7th of 14, 11.00L behind Deolali
S H James
-6
16Oct20 Dun 6A 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Wishbone 9-8[250/1] 12th of 14, 15.50L behind Shawaf
R C Colgan
16Oct20 Dun 7A 3y+ Hcap(26K)
Acquiescent 8-7[11/4] 1st of 8, nk to Sindhia
James J Doyle
16Oct20 Dun 7A 2y Hcap(10K)
Ginato 9-10[17/2] 2nd of 14, shd behind Baron Wild
G P Halpin
16Oct20 New 8AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Giant Steps 8-13[18/1] 3rd of 14, 3.50L behind Hunters Step
Hollie Doyle
-6
15Oct20 Che 8A 3y+ Hcap(19K)
Pactolus 9-9[20/1] 8th of 9, 7.63L behind Johan
Oisin Murphy
-2
15Oct20 Lin 10A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
One Step Too Far withdrawn (Unruly in stalls (Withdrawn by the Starter at)
S De Sousa
-6
15Oct20 Sou 6A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Pearl Of Qatar 9-7[13/2] 1st of 9, 0.5L to Northern Charm
Phil Dennis
-6
15Oct20 Cur 7S 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Doonard Prince 9-3[22/1] 10th of 13, 16.19L behind Pretty Rebel
M A Gallagher
15Oct20 Win 15GF 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Test Valley 10-7[40/1] 7th of 10, 14.88L behind The Eagle's Nest
Cillin Leonard
-4
15Oct20 Cur 6S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Pretty Boy Floyd 9-6[11/2] 1st of 18, 1L to Enter The Red
C T Keane
15Oct20 Cur 6S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Sydney Blues 9-9[20/1] 9th of 18, 4.28L behind Pretty Boy Floyd
K J Manning
14Oct20 Kem 6AA 2y F(5K)
Lexington Fury 9-3[16/1] 8th of 11, 4.31L behind Red Mirage
Dane O'Neill
-5
14Oct20 Pun 16YS 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Tennesse Waltz 11-3[100/1] 13th of 17, 25.25L behind Wait Here
P D Kennedy
14Oct20 Hap G Hcap(750K)
Target Finder 7-12[13] 9th of 12, 28.50L behind Fantastic Fabio
H T Mo
-5
13Oct20 Wol 7A 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Al Aresh 9-11[5/1] 6th of 11, 3.75L behind Sirius Slew
S A Gray
-5
13Oct20 Wol 9A 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Wind In My Sails 9-10[25/1] 2nd of 10, 1L behind Flying Dragon
Hollie Doyle
-5
13Oct20 Cor 10YS 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Miss Louise 9-0[15/2] 2nd of 12, 1.5L behind Prime Chief
C D Hayes
13Oct20 Cor 10YS 3y+ Mdn(11K)
An Feileacan non-runner (Reserve)
A J Slattery
13Oct20 Cor 8YS 3y Hcap(9K)
Whosegottheshekles 9-7[33/1] 12th of 13, 15.07L behind Leabaland
R C Colgan

Latest News