HorseTrackerSire - Gold Well (GB)

2001 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Floripedes (FR)

Last Winner
Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
0
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
27Jan20 Kel 16S 4y+ H(6K)
Wee Goldie 11-4[9/1] 8th of 13, 34.53L behind Black Pirate
Callum Bewley
-4
27Jan20 Kel 22S 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Skyhill 11-8[15/8F] 1st of 7, 4.5L to Westend Theatre
Jamie Hamilton
-4
26Jan20 Fon 19S 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Rose Of Aghaboe 10-12[33/1] 10th of 13, 57.56L behind Full Back
J M Davies
-4
26Jan20 Fon 19S 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Rookie Trainer 11-5[20/1] 2nd of 13, 4.25L behind Full Back
R T Dunne
-4
26Jan20 Fon 19S 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Hugos Other Horse 11-5[5/2F] 4th of 13, 12.00L behind Full Back
Harry Cobden
-4
26Jan20 Sed 16S 5y+ HcapCh(12K)
Coole Well 10-9[4/1] unseated rider in race won by The King of May
Mr M J P Kendrick
-3
25Jan20 Fai 24YS 5y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Moyode Gold 11-1[11/2] 2nd of 9, 0.75L behind Highest Benefit
Gavin Peter Brouder
25Jan20 Fai 20YS 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Golden Nomad 11-12[11/4] 3rd of 18, 15.50L behind Aarons Day
D N Russell
25Jan20 Don 24GS 5y+ HcapCh(100K)
Chidswell 10-13[16/1] 3rd of 14, 14.50L behind Ok Corral
B Hughes
-1
25Jan20 Don 24GS 5y+ HcapCh(100K)
Good Man Pat 10-7[5/1F] 10th of 14, 33.50L behind Ok Corral
Alexander Thorne
-1
25Jan20 Fai 16YS 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Hardy Man 11-12[50/1] 8th of 25, 23.13L behind Exit Poll
D G Hogan
25Jan20 Don 24GS 5y+ H(30K)
Champagne Well 11-1[7/4JF] 2nd of 5, 17L behind Ramses De Teillee
P J Brennan
-1
24Jan20 Hun 25S 5y+ HcapHdl(20K)
Palmers Hill non-runner (Vets Cert (Temperature))
J J O'Neill
-2
23Jan20 Wet 16S 4-7y H(7K)
Anightinlambourn 10-9[14/1] 4th of 9, 11.50L behind Stimulating Song
David Bass
-4
23Jan20 Gow 25SH 5y+ HcapCh(100K)
Smoking Gun 10-5[9/2F] 9th of 18, 35.25L behind Total Recall
J J Slevin
23Jan20 Gow 25SH 5y+ HcapCh(100K)
General Principle 10-0[33/1] 8th of 18, 32.75L behind Total Recall
C P McNamara
23Jan20 Gow 20SH 4y+ HcapHdl(18K)
Impatient Partner 11-2[4/1JF] 5th of 10, 12.00L behind Rebel Early
E Walsh
23Jan20 Gow 16SH 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Capture The Action 11-1[9/2] 6th of 12, 12.00L behind Our Roxane
O R Brown
22Jan20 War 16S 4y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Our Rockstar 11-5[20/1] 8th of 10, 28.25L behind Jaisalmer
Lee Edwards
-4
22Jan20 War 26S 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Golden Sovereign 11-7[11/4] 1st of 6, 1.25L to Flowing Cadenza
T J O'Brien
-3
22Jan20 War 21S 4y+ H(7K)
Proper Ticket 10-11[6/1] 4th of 12, 15.50L behind Molly Ollys Wishes
Connor Brace
-4
21Jan20 Exe 24H 5y+ S(12K)
Some Can Dance 10-13[10/3] 3rd of 3, 12.25L behind Aaron Lad
Harrison Beswick
-3
21Jan20 Exe 24H 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Ballybreen 10-6[5/1F] 1st of 12, 4.25L to Mount Oliver
C V Ring
-5
19Jan20 Thu 20Y 5y+ NovCh(57K)
Agusta Gold 11-0[9/2] 3rd of 6, 13.00L behind Elimay
D E Mullins
19Jan20 Ayr 21H 5y+ HcapCh(10K)
Talkofgold withdrawn (Vets Cert (Injured in Box) - withdrawn 14.22)
Danny Cook
-4
19Jan20 Ayr 21H 5y+ HcapCh(10K)
Calivigny 11-7[9/2] 4th of 9, 6.88L behind Strong Economy
Mr Kit Alexander
-4
19Jan20 Ayr 16H 5y+ S(9K)
Isle Of Destiny 10-11[7/2] 2nd of 5, 2.5L behind Glinger Flame
R Johnson
-4
18Jan20 Tau 28H 5y+ S(50K)
Daklondike 11-0[9/1] refused in race won by Yala Enki
David Noonan
-2
17Jan20 Mus 20GS 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Izzy's Champion 11-8[9/1] 1st of 9, 5L to Carried
S Mulqueen
-5
16Jan20 Mar 24S 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Gold Patrol 11-5[20/1] pulled up in race won by Square Viviani
Callum McKinnes
-5
16Jan20 Lud 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Legends Gold 11-9[7/4F] 1st of 13, 2.25L to Ziggy Rose
Mr B R Jones
-3
15Jan20 Pun 16SH 5-7y NHF(11K)
Sacred Spring 11-2[33/1] pulled up in race won by Dreamingandhoping
Mr J Archdeacon
15Jan20 Pun 16SH 5-7y NHF(11K)
Nell's Well 11-2[12/1] 8th of 10, 63.25L behind Dreamingandhoping
Mr E P O'Brien
15Jan20 Pun 24SH 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Castlehume Gold 10-7[33/1] 10th of 12, 95.88L behind Tokyo Getaway
M A Enright
15Jan20 Pun 20SH 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Fort Worth Texas 11-7[3/1] 3rd of 9, 23.00L behind Darrens Hope
S W Flanagan
14Jan20 Don 19S 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Hawthorn Cottage 10-10[15/2] 1st of 10, 3.5L to Amberose
Lucy K Barry
-4
14Jan20 Fai 22H 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Feathered Gold 10-11[100/1] pulled up in race won by Braeside
Trevor Ryan
14Jan20 Fai 20H 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Moyode Gold 11-0[5/1] 1st of 11, 6L to Arbor Vitae
Gavin Peter Brouder
14Jan20 Fai 20H 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Gold Label 11-4[12/1] pulled up in race won by Moyode Gold
R A Doyle

THE IRISH TIMES