HorseTrackerSire - Invincible Spirit (IRE)

1997 Green Desert (USA) - Rafha

Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
0
Show All RunsWins Only
02Jul20 Bel 8Y 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Mutadaawel 9-9[6/1] 12th of 14, 13.19L behind Lord Rapscallion
C J McGovern
02Jul20 Cat 7GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Mudawwan non-runner
Non Runner
-6
02Jul20 Bel 5Y 3y+ Mdn(13K)
Inflection Point 9-12[11/4] 1st of 8, 4L to King Of Stars
S Foley
01Jul20 Leo 7GY 4y+ Hcap
Ellheidi 9-6[28/1] 15th of 15, 20.07L behind Airgead
G P Halpin
01Jul20 Kem 6AA 3y Hcap(5K)
Daysaq 9-7[20/1] 9th of 12, 7.13L behind The Blue Bower
S Hitchcott
-5
01Jul20 Kem 7AA 2y F(6K)
Iconic Queen 9-0[5/1] 3rd of 7, 2.50L behind Basilicata
Harry Bentley
-5
01Jul20 Mus 7G 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Muntadab 9-2[15/8F] 2nd of 6, nose behind Gabrial The Wire
B A Curtis
-3
30Jun20 Che 7G 3y Hcap(5K)
Evening Spirit 9-7[11/2] 5th of 11, 6.38L behind Tomorrow's Dream
Harry Bentley
-5
30Jun20 Don 6GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Archimedes 9-0[50/1] 8th of 9, 9.59L behind Big Lachie
Lewis Edmunds
-5
30Jun20 Mus 7G 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Ghathanfar 9-2[6/5F] 1st of 7, 2L to Bibbidibobbidiboo
J Fanning
-5
29Jun20 Thi 7GS 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Start Time 9-1[11/2] 9th of 13, 3.51L behind Magical Effect
Kevin Stott
-4
29Jun20 Thi 6GS 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Airglow 9-7[15/2] 9th of 12, 9.91L behind Gullane One
D Allan
-5
29Jun20 Yar 7GF 3y+ F(5K)
Thowq 8-12[7/2] 2nd of 11, shd behind Lady Eleanor
Dane O'Neill
-5
29Jun20 Yar 6GF 2y F(6K)
Fiordland 9-5[25/1] 7th of 8, 12.50L behind Imperial Yellow
W Buick
-5
28Jun20 Cur 10GY 4y+ Hcap(21K)
Yenillik 9-0[15/2] 17th of 18, 11.22L behind Njord
W J Lee
28Jun20 Cur 6GY 4y+ F(80K)
Make A Challenge 9-5[11/8F] 6th of 9, 3.51L behind Speak In Colours
James J Doyle
28Jun20 Cur 5GY 3y+ Hcap(75K)
Maid Of Spirit 8-10[6/1] 4th of 14, 3.37L behind Strong Johnson
C D Hayes
28Jun20 Win 8GF 3y Hcap(15K)
Jean Baptiste 8-8[9/2] 5th of 8, 3.88L behind Overwrite
K T O'Neill
-2
28Jun20 Win 6GF 3y F(25K)
Repartee 9-0[13/8F] 1st of 6, 0.75L to Above
Andrea Atzeni
-1
28Jun20 Win 6GF 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Saaheq 9-8[22/1] 7th of 9, 7.62L behind Arcanada
P J Dobbs
-3
28Jun20 Ham 8S 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Vincitomnia 8-13[18/1] 8th of 10, 10.25L behind King Fairy
Jason Hart
-5
28Jun20 New 8GF 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Orbaan 9-7[20/1] 8th of 8, 10.75L behind Gin Palace
D Nolan
-2
28Jun20 New 8GF 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Lawahed 8-13[5/2] 2nd of 8, 2L behind Eastern World
R L Moore
-5
28Jun20 Win 8GF 3y+ Mdn(5K)
New Chapter 9-4[85/40] 3rd of 9, 2.00L behind Kafee
Tom Marquand
-5
27Jun20 Lin 7AA 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Fighting Temeraire 9-2[33/1] 1st of 11, 1.25L to Blame Culture
George Downing
-4
27Jun20 Cur 8G 4y+ F(37K)
Ancient Spirit 9-10[10/3] 1st of 12, 1L to Bowerman
S Foley
27Jun20 New 10AA 3y+ F(37K)
Aloe Vera non-runner (Vets Cert (Lame) Vets Cert issued on course by the Veterinary Officer)
Harry Bentley
-1
27Jun20 Red 8GS 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Dawaaleeb 9-3[13/2] 6th of 13, 5.00L behind Gallipoli
Lewis Edmunds
-3
27Jun20 Red 8GS 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Rousayan 9-6[17/2] 4th of 13, 2.50L behind Gallipoli
G Lee
-3
27Jun20 Red 8GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Najib 9-7[22/1] 7th of 14, 5.12L behind Global Exceed
G Lee
-6
27Jun20 New 7GF 3y Hcap(15K)
Raatea 8-7[5/2] 3rd of 6, 0.31L behind Boccaccio
Jim Crowley
-2
27Jun20 New 7GF 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Blown By Wind 9-7[3/1JF] 2nd of 8, 1L behind Arigato
James Doyle
-2
27Jun20 Sha GD Hcap(1450K)
Stay Chill 8-2[272] 9th of 14, 0 behind E Star
M L Yeung
-3
26Jun20 New 6GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Donnybrook 9-4[5/2] 4th of 10, 4.31L behind Dark Regard
James Doyle
-4
26Jun20 Don 7GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Ghathanfar 8-12[20/1] 2nd of 14, nk behind Bertog
R Ffrench
-5
26Jun20 Don 5GF 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Laith Alareen non-runner (Self Cert (Not Eaten Up))
Jason Hart
-4
26Jun20 Don 5GF 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Jumira Bridge non-runner (Vets Cert (Stiff))
Raymond Dawson
-4
25Jun20 Lei 8G 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Mudawwan 9-0[10/3F] 2nd of 7, 9.5L behind Chetan
Gianluca Sanna
-6
25Jun20 Lei 6G 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Aristocratic Lady 9-7[2/1F] 1st of 12, 1L to Musicality
A Kirby
-5
25Jun20 Lei 5G 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Atyaaf 9-7[12/1] 6th of 7, 3.78L behind Awsaaf
P Mathers
-6
25Jun20 Hay 7GF 3y F(30K)
Spring Of Love 9-0[12/1] 11th of 12, 18.88L behind Under The Stars
James Doyle
-1
25Jun20 Fai 7G 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Stamp Of Authority 8-12[16/1] 2nd of 10, 4L behind Reverberation
A J Slattery
25Jun20 Hay 8GF 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Armed non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
Gavin Ashton
-4
25Jun20 Hay 8GF 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Mustaqbal non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
Connor Beasley
-4
25Jun20 Hay 8GF 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Kaser 9-2[7/2] 3rd of 8, 1.75L behind Mostawaa
Tom Marquand
-4
24Jun20 Win 10GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Tell William 9-7[6/1] 4th of 11, 3.00L behind Broad Appeal
M Dwyer
-5
24Jun20 Win 5GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Invincible Larne 9-7[11/2] 5th of 8, 3.03L behind Lorna Cole
P Cosgrave
-5
24Jun20 Ros 16GY 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Onlyhuman 12-0[9/4] 2nd of 14, nk behind Email Rose
R M Power
24Jun20 Hay 8GS 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Global Spirit 8-13[9/2] 1st of 10, nk to Storm Ahead
B A Curtis
-4
24Jun20 Naa 7GY 3y+ Mdn
Kristall Eye 9-2[18/1] 4th of 12, 7.25L behind Soul Search
W J Lee
24Jun20 Naa 8GY 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Stamp Of Authority non-runner (Reserve)
24Jun20 Naa 8GY 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Dark Magic 9-4[11/1] 1st of 18, 1L to Accladora
D W O'Connor
24Jun20 Naa 6GY 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Inventor 9-7[8/1] 10th of 15, 10.38L behind Hightimeyouwon
W J Lee
24Jun20 Naa 6GY 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Na Blianta Beo 9-2[9/2] 2nd of 18, nk behind Pronouncement
K J Manning
24Jun20 Naa 6GY 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Allez Allez Allez 9-2[15/2] 4th of 18, 4.50L behind Pronouncement
S Foley
24Jun20 Hay 10GS 3y+ F(5K)
Mersin 9-1[25/1] 3rd of 7, 13.50L behind Highest Ground
Jason Watson
-5
23Jun20 Bev 7G 3y Hcap(5K)
Jam And Mam 9-7[12/1] 3rd of 8, 5.00L behind Le Chiffre
Adam J McNamara
-5
22Jun20 Ayr 7G 3y Hcap(10K)
Oakenshield 9-7[15/8F] 4th of 6, 2.63L behind Mischief Star
Kevin Stott
-3
22Jun20 Ros 7Y 3y+ Mdn(13K)
Multan 10-2[125/1] 9th of 9, 43.25L behind Frank Arthur
R P Downey
21Jun20 Kem 8AA 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Cognac 9-9[16/5F] 1st of 9, 2L to Rue De La Gaite
W Buick
-4
21Jun20 Wol 9AA 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Star Of Valour 8-13[5/1JF] 10th of 11, 14.76L behind Golden Force
Callum Rodriguez
-5
21Jun20 Wol 6AA 3y+ F(5K)
Feisty Gal 9-0[33/1] 5th of 10, 7.75L behind Rubia Bella
R Havlin
-5
20Jun20 Rip 10GS 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Najashee 9-7[11/2] 3rd of 14, 3.25L behind Betty Grable
Callum Rodriguez
-6
20Jun20 Rip 6GS 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Jewel Maker 8-11[20/1] 10th of 11, 8.50L behind Bossipop
Rachel Richardson
-4
20Jun20 Naa 5GY 4y+ F(37K)
Make A Challenge 9-10[11/4F] 1st of 8, 0.5L to Rapid Reaction
James J Doyle
20Jun20 Kem 6AA 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Seneca Chief 10-0[2/1F] 5th of 10, 3.25L behind Bernie's Boy
D E Hogan
-6
20Jun20 Naa 5GY 3y F(47K)
Na Blianta Beo 9-2[50/1] 4th of 14, 2.56L behind Lady Penelope
K J Manning
20Jun20 Roy 6G 3y+ Hcap(75K)
Arecibo 9-4[25/1] 17th of 22, 9.94L behind Hey Jonesy
D Tudhope
-2
20Jun20 Roy 6G 3y+ Hcap(75K)
Bielsa 9-5[5/1F] 19th of 22, 11.69L behind Hey Jonesy
S De Sousa
-2
20Jun20 Naa 8GY 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Stamp Of Authority 8-10[25/1] 8th of 17, 8.63L behind Capel At Dawn
M P Sheehy
20Jun20 Naa 8GY 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Dark Magic withdrawn (refused to load)
D W O'Connor
20Jun20 Naa 6GY 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Inflection Point 9-4[9/2] 4th of 14, 2.81L behind Mokhalad
C T Keane
20Jun20 Roy 8G 3y F(250K)
Cloak Of Spirits 9-0[11/1] 5th of 7, 8.00L behind Alpine Star
Andrea Atzeni
-1
20Jun20 New 7G 2y F(6K)
Wedding Dance 8-11[10/3] 4th of 5, 2.75L behind Spirit Of Sisra
Cieren Fallon
-5
20Jun20 Roy 6G 3y+ Hcap(35K)
Open Wide non-runner (Going (Changed since Declaration))
P J Dobbs
-2
20Jun20 Roy 6G 3y+ Hcap(35K)
Swindler withdrawn (Refused to enter in stalls Withdrawn by the Starter at)
Andrea Atzeni
-2
19Jun20 Tip 9Y 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Dancing Doll 9-3[40/1] 7th of 12, 7.63L behind Rock On Seamie
P A Harnett
19Jun20 Lin 5AA 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Archimedes non-runner (Self Cert (Pricked Foot))
A Rawlinson
-5
19Jun20 New 12GS 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Marbella 9-8[28/1] 3rd of 3, 41.00L behind Tulip Fields
R Havlin
-3
19Jun20 Roy 14GS 3y F(110K)
On Guard 9-0[14/1] 8th of 8, 41.13L behind Santiago
S Donohoe
-1
19Jun20 New 7GS 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Penpal 9-2[22/1] 8th of 11, 11.38L behind Hunni
Daniel Muscutt
-4
19Jun20 New 6GS 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Shamshon 9-2[16/1] 7th of 7, 4.56L behind Dark Defender
Jason Watson
-4
19Jun20 New 6GS 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Fighting Temeraire non-runner (Going (changed since declaration))
George Downing
-4
18Jun20 Red 10G 3y Hcap(7K)
Zoran 8-12[5/1] 2nd of 13, 1.25L behind First Impression
Gabriele Malune
-4
18Jun20 Red 7G 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Dream Location 9-9[5/2] 3rd of 13, 5.00L behind Confide
Kevin Stott
-5

THE IRISH TIMES