HorseTrackerSire - Jeremy (USA)

2003 Danehill Dancer (IRE) - Glint In Her Eye (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
4
Days Since Last Winner
4
Show All RunsWins Only
05Aug20 Wex 16YS 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
Jack Holiday non-runner (change in going)
05Aug20 Wex 16YS 5y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Master Artist 11-6[80/1] 2nd of 12, 10L behind Hybery
I J Power
04Aug20 Cat 12G 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Swaffham Bulbeck 9-2[7/2] 3rd of 13, 10.75L behind Tigerten
G Lee
-6
04Aug20 Sou 20G 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Blue N Yellow 10-5[9/2] 2nd of 8, 2.5L behind Kitty's Light
J J Burke
-4
03Aug20 Ros 20Y 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Broomfields Jeremy 12-0[4/1] fell in race won by Jacksons Gold
L P Dempsey
02Aug20 Cor 20GY 4-7y NHF(9K)
Geraldo 12-2[8/11F] 1st of 14, 4.5L to Castlehill Boy
Mr J J Codd
02Aug20 Cor 20GY 4-7y NHF(9K)
Dancing Jeremy 11-13[25/1] 5th of 14, 20.25L behind Geraldo
Mr D G Lavery
02Aug20 Gal 7S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Ducky Mallon 9-8[20/1] 9th of 14, 4.63L behind Darkened
Gearoid Patrick Brouder
02Aug20 Cor 20GY 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Shes Gold 10-9[17/2] 9th of 15, 18.00L behind Arthur's Baby
S F O'Keeffe
02Aug20 Cor 20GY 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Quarry Lil 10-13[16/1] 12th of 15, 47.00L behind Arthur's Baby
A McCurtin
02Aug20 Cor 20GY 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Myladyrose 10-13[11/1] fell in race won by Cailean's Angel
M F Mooney
02Aug20 Cor 20GY 4y+ MdnHdl(14K)
Master Artist non-runner (Reserve)
01Aug20 Kil 16GY 4y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Balinaboola Jer 12-0[200/1] 11th of 14, 24.00L behind Empirion
D J McInerney
31Jul20 Gal 23S 4y+ HcapCh(50K)
Rewritetherules 10-9[11/1] 8th of 15, 21.28L behind Mindsmadeup
Mr T Hamilton
31Jul20 Gal 18S 4y+ S(12K)
Thegoaheadman non-runner (change in going)
31Jul20 Gal 17S 4y+ HcapHdl(50K)
Bentham 10-5[9/1] 7th of 15, 25.50L behind Nibblers Charm
C P McNamara
31Jul20 Leo 12G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Shes Gold non-runner (change in going)
31Jul20 Pon 8GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
My Painter 8-10[66/1] 4th of 10, 12.75L behind Striding Edge
Barry McHugh
-5
30Jul20 Gal 21YS 4y+ H(20K)
The Very Man non-runner (change in going)
30Jul20 Gal 21YS 4y+ H(20K)
Belfast Banter 11-4[5/1] 2nd of 4, 8L behind Jon Snow
K C Sexton
30Jul20 Gal 18YS 4y+ NovCh(30K)
Dime A Dozen 10-10[9/5] 3rd of 7, 9.50L behind Polished Steel
B J Cooper
30Jul20 Gal 18YS 4y+ NovCh(30K)
Polished Steel 11-3[9/2] 1st of 7, 9L to My Manekineko
R M Power
29Jul20 Gal 18G 4y+ HcapCh(30K)
Rewritetherules non-runner (going)
29Jul20 Gal 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Devil's Glen 11-3[33/1] 11th of 14, 39.09L behind Bon Retour
M J Bolger
29Jul20 Gal 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Bold Enough 11-6[7/2] 4th of 14, 5.50L behind Bon Retour
Rachael Blackmore
29Jul20 Gal 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Causey Arch 11-8[50/1] 7th of 14, 22.00L behind Bon Retour
A W Short
29Jul20 Gal 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(30K)
Lady In Lavender 10-4[66/1] fell in race won by Mrs Milner
C P McNamara
29Jul20 Gal 16G 4y+ H(30K)
The Very Man 11-11[11/8F] 1st of 6, 2.75L to Getaway Gorgeous
D N Russell
28Jul20 Goo 16G 3y+ F(250K)
Who Dares Wins 9-9[80/1] 7th of 7, 7.25L behind Stradivarius
Tom Marquand
-1
26Jul20 Cur 6GY 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Ducky Mallon 9-12[7/1] 8th of 18, 5.75L behind Trueba
Dylan Browne McMonagle
26Jul20 Car 22GS 4y+ H(5K)
Racks Cross 10-5[28/1] 5th of 10, 32.25L behind Liffeydale Dreamer
Callum Bewley
-4
26Jul20 Car 17GS 4y+ H(5K)
Reign Back Dancer 10-11[80/1] pulled up in race won by Totally Rejected
Jonathon Bewley
-4
26Jul20 Car 17GS 4y+ H(5K)
No Quarter Asked 11-0[13/8F] 2nd of 11, 8L behind Totally Rejected
Sean Bowen
-4
25Jul20 Tra 16G 5-7y NHF(9K)
Geraldo non-runner (family bereavement)
24Jul20 Cor 20Y 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Quarry Lil 11-5[18/1] 9th of 13, 57.00L behind My Lovely Boy
D J O'Keeffe
23Jul20 Lim 16Y 5-7y NHF(9K)
Minnies Exhibition 11-4[22/1] 12th of 12, 147.00L behind Dysart Diamond
Miss E A Lalor
23Jul20 Lim 24Y 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
I'm On Snap 10-9[10/1] 6th of 14, 126.00L behind Gunfire Reef
E Walsh
23Jul20 Lim 16Y 4y+ MdnHdl(12K)
The Hunter Hoe 11-11[8/1] 2nd of 13, 7L behind Automatic
R A Doyle

THE IRISH TIMES