HorseTrackerSire - Milan (GB)

1998 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Kithanga (IRE)

Runs Since Last Winner
5
Days Since Last Winner
0
Show All RunsWins Only
14Nov19 Lud 21S 3y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Longhousesignora 11-2[6/1] 5th of 12, 20.25L behind Bhutan
Miss L M Turner
-4
14Nov19 Lud 21S 3y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Merry Milan 11-12[15/2] 6th of 12, 23.75L behind Bhutan
Mr James King
-4
14Nov19 Lud 26S 4y+ HcapCh(13K)
Shanroe In Milan 11-3[9/1] 5th of 9, 11.25L behind Bobo Mac
Sam Twiston-Davies
-3
14Nov19 Lud 26S 4y+ HcapCh(13K)
Viens Chercher 11-10[33/1] pulled up in race won by Bobo Mac
J Bowen
-3
14Nov19 Clo 20SH 4y+ S(75K)
Monalee 11-10[9/4] 3rd of 5, 17.00L behind Douvan
Rachael Blackmore
14Nov19 Tau 18G 4y+ S(11K)
Brewin'upastorm 11-8[8/15F] 1st of 4, 4L to Southfield Stone
R Johnson
-4
14Nov19 Lud 16S 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Mouseinthehouse 11-9[13/2] 3rd of 9, 23.00L behind Darling Alko
C V Ring
-4
14Nov19 Sed 17S 4y+ H(6K)
Broadway Joe 10-12[20/1] 6th of 11, 41.00L behind Minella Trump
Lucy Alexander
-4
13Nov19 Exe 19S 4y+ H(6K)
Rarest Diamond 10-12[33/1] 3rd of 16, 4.00L behind Queens Cave
R M Power
-4
13Nov19 Ayr 16H 4-6y NHF(3K)
Milanvera 10-2[18/1] 9th of 9, 25.50L behind She's A Rocca
Mr Tom Midgley
-5
13Nov19 Ban 17H 3y MdnHdl(7K)
Martello Boy non-runner
D E Mullins
-4
13Nov19 Ayr 24H 4y+ HcapCh(14K)
Polydora 11-12[15/8] 2nd of 5, 26L behind Bafana Blue
N de Boinville
-3
12Nov19 Her 16GS 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Milan Of Crystal 10-9[11/1] 5th of 14, 21.25L behind Sadma
Lorcan Murtagh
-4
12Nov19 Her 25GS 4y+ HcapCh(7K)
Eaton Miller 10-0[4/1F] 5th of 10, 16.25L behind Brigadier Bob
Benjamin Poste
-5
12Nov19 Fai 21H 4y+ S(12K)
Baily Gorse non-runner (going)
12Nov19 Fai 21H 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Daisy Chicks 9-10[7/2] 7th of 10, 30.75L behind Enduring Love
Miss M O'Sullivan
12Nov19 Her 16GS 4-6y H(6K)
Streets Of Fire 10-0[50/1] 8th of 12, 62.75L behind Shanacoole Prince
Mr H F Nugent
-4
12Nov19 Fai 16H 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
An Marcach non-runner (Reserve)
12Nov19 Fai 16H 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Lady Of The Sea 11-4[33/1] 12th of 16, 58.56L behind Solar Heat
J B Kane
12Nov19 Fai 20H 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Imperial Reprise non-runner (Reserve)
12Nov19 Fai 20H 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Nicole's Milan 11-8[7/1] 11th of 16, 20.00L behind Lagenod
K M Donoghue
12Nov19 Fai 20H 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Citizen Al 11-4[14/1] 13th of 16, 28.25L behind Lagenod
Miss M O'Sullivan
12Nov19 Fai 16H 3y MdnHdl(11K)
Martello Boy non-runner (Reserve)
10Nov19 San 16S 4-6y NHF(5K)
Cape Milano 10-12[4/1] 3rd of 8, 6.50L behind Fly Number One
R Johnson
-4
10Nov19 Ffo 16S 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Flight To Milan 11-4[5/2] fell in race won by Robin Des Mana
Mr M S Bastyan
-4
10Nov19 San 24S 1-0y HcapCh(30K)
Le Reve 10-8[4/1] 3rd of 7, 10.00L behind Houblon Des Obeaux
Maxime Tissier
-2
10Nov19 Nav 17SH 4y+ S(17K)
Milan Native 11-12[20/1] 5th of 13, 23.75L behind Fakir D'oudairies
K M Donoghue
10Nov19 Nav 16SH 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Peace N' Milan 10-6[33/1] 17th of 19, 38.66L behind Dollys Destination
L P Dempsey
10Nov19 Nav 16SH 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Miracle In Medinah 11-3[33/1] 11th of 19, 22.28L behind Dollys Destination
M A Enright
10Nov19 Nav 16SH 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Luckyinmilan 10-13[33/1] 16th of 19, 38.53L behind Dollys Destination
B Browne
10Nov19 Ffo 20S 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Supreme Escape 10-12[16/1] 4th of 6, 42.25L behind Young Bull
Adam Wedge
-4
10Nov19 San 24S 4y+ S(30K)
Santini 11-8[1/3F] 1st of 4, hd to Now Mcginty
N de Boinville
-1
10Nov19 Nav 22SH 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Pistol Shoot 9-12[20/1] fell in race won by Theatre World
K Brogan
10Nov19 Nav 22SH 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Castello Sforza 11-12[25/1] 9th of 16, 18.00L behind Theatre World
M P Walsh
09Nov19 Win 15GS 4-6y NHF(3K)
Writteninthesand 11-2[10/1] 9th of 18, 16.31L behind Confirmation Bias
J Bowen
-5
09Nov19 Win 15GS 4-6y NHF(3K)
Millbank Flyer 11-2[3/1JF] 8th of 18, 15.31L behind Confirmation Bias
Sean Bowen
-5
09Nov19 Kel 16H 4-6y NHF(5K)
Teelar 10-4[28/1] 6th of 8, 23.13L behind Le Cheval Noir
Nathan Moscrop
-4
09Nov19 Naa 19SH 4y+ S(14K)
Baily Gorse non-runner (Reserve)
09Nov19 Kel 21H 3y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Highway Companion 11-2[11/4F] 4th of 9, 7.25L behind Spirit Of Kayf
S Quinlan
-4
09Nov19 Ain 20S 4y+ H(8K)
Mossy Fen 11-4[5/4F] 1st of 6, 3.75L to Keep Wondering
Sam Twiston-Davies
-4
09Nov19 Naa 16SH 4y+ MdnHdl(15K)
Saint Or Sinner 10-12[50/1] 16th of 25, 90.01L behind Embittered
J R Wildman
09Nov19 Naa 16SH 4y+ MdnHdl(15K)
You Should Have 11-2[50/1] 24th of 25, 132.26L behind Embittered
S F O'Keeffe
09Nov19 Naa 16SH 4y+ MdnHdl(15K)
Sol Milan 11-2[100/1] 12th of 25, 79.88L behind Embittered
M M McDonagh
09Nov19 Naa 16SH 4y+ MdnHdl(15K)
Moylisha 11-5[100/1] pulled up in race won by Embittered
J P O'Sullivan
09Nov19 Naa 16SH 4y+ MdnHdl(15K)
Good Ol Days 11-7[66/1] 14th of 25, 86.38L behind Embittered
B Browne
09Nov19 Naa 16SH 4y+ MdnHdl(15K)
Cavalry Master 11-12[14/1] 4th of 25, 18.75L behind Embittered
Rachael Blackmore
08Nov19 Fon 18S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Sound Wall 10-11[7/1] 5th of 10, 40.00L behind Kid Commando
Mr M Legg
-5
08Nov19 Fon 18S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Morning Spirit 11-2[20/1] 3rd of 10, 23.00L behind Kid Commando
R P McLernon
-5
08Nov19 Fon 26S 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
Timcoda 11-10[11/2] pulled up in race won by Kiwi Myth
Sam Twiston-Davies
-5
08Nov19 Fon 22S 4y+ S(9K)
Sensulano 11-0[10/11F] 1st of 6, 16L to Midnight Tune
L P Aspell
-4
08Nov19 Hex 16H 4y+ H(6K)
Itsnotyouitsme 10-12[28/1] 2nd of 10, 9L behind Ribble Valley
Ross Chapman
-4
08Nov19 Hex 16H 4y+ H(6K)
A Ladies Milan 10-9[9/1] fell in race won by Ribble Valley
S Mulqueen
-4
07Nov19 Mar 21H 3y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Amzac Magic 11-4[10/3] 3rd of 9, 8.25L behind Pride Of Lecale
Nick Scholfield
-4
07Nov19 Thu 23YS 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Amerijano 10-11[20/1] 4th of 11, 13.75L behind Royal Thief
S F O'Keeffe
07Nov19 Thu 16YS 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Romella 10-7[13/2] 2nd of 16, 0.5L behind Theatre Run
P T Enright
07Nov19 Thu 20YS 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Stucker Hill 10-10[16/1] 9th of 14, 22.25L behind Something Sweet
R A Doyle
06Nov19 Che 16S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Into The Woods 10-12[16/1] 12th of 12, 51.50L behind Kepagge
David Noonan
-5
06Nov19 Che 16S 3y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Mcfabulous 11-5[30/100F] 2nd of 13, 4L behind Silver Hallmark
Harry Cobden
-4
04Nov19 Her 20G 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Go Millie Go 10-7[5/1] 2nd of 11, 4.5L behind Juge Et Parti
C Gethings
-4
04Nov19 Plu 16H 3y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Deputy Jones 11-5[10/1] 5th of 6, 70.00L behind Poucor
T Scudamore
-3
04Nov19 Her 21G 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Fairy Pol 10-9[40/1] 9th of 11, 55.76L behind Cuban Pete
J M Davies
-4
04Nov19 Plu 21H 3y+ HcapHdl(20K)
Acey Milan 11-5[7/4F] 2nd of 9, 0.75L behind Dan Mcgrue
Aidan Coleman
-3
03Nov19 Naa 12H 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Lakemilan 8-11[7/4F] 4th of 13, 3.75L behind Maria Christina
J M Sheridan
03Nov19 Car 17S 4-6y NHF(4K)
Chuvelo 11-0[5/4F] 1st of 14, 4L to Call Me Freddie
B Hughes
-5
03Nov19 Cor 20SH 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Riverdene 10-13[9/1] 4th of 15, 5.75L behind Fit To Be Tied
R A Doyle
03Nov19 Cor 20SH 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Happy Jacky 11-9[5/2F] 3rd of 15, 2.25L behind Fit To Be Tied
D J McInerney
03Nov19 Hun 25G 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Costante Via 11-10[5/1] 5th of 8, 31.50L behind Mr Love
R P McLernon
-4
03Nov19 Car 20S 4y+ H(7K)
Mymilan 10-7[66/1] 10th of 17, 47.28L behind Glenduff
Miss R McDonald
-4
02Nov19 Asc 24GS 4y+ HcapCh(100K)
Double Shuffle 11-5[33/1] 8th of 16, 24.50L behind Vinndication
J J Burke
-1
02Nov19 Wet 24S 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Renwick 11-9[4/1] 2nd of 9, 5L behind Late Romantic
Harry Skelton
-4
02Nov19 Asc 19GS 3y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Rebel Leader 11-2[20/1] fell in race won by Mason Jar
Miss P Fuller
-4
01Nov19 Dow 20YS 4y+ S(15K)
Lotto Numbers 11-5[100/1] 3rd of 7, 20.00L behind Samcro
P J O'Hanlon
01Nov19 Dow 24YS 4y+ HcapHdl(15K)
Lady Of The Sea 10-12[20/1] pulled up in race won by Askann
J B Kane
01Nov19 Wet 24GS 4y+ S(8K)
Senor Lombardy 11-4[20/1] 4th of 5, 20.00L behind Sam Spinner
B Hughes
-4
01Nov19 Utt 16S 3y+ MdnHdl(4K)
Milesha 11-5[66/1] 9th of 13, 30.25L behind Nikap
M G Nolan
-5

THE IRISH TIMES