HorseTrackerSire - Oscar (IRE)

1994 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Snow Day (FR)

Runs Since Last Winner
0
Days Since Last Winner
0
Show All RunsWins Only
19May19 Mar 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(21K)
The Sweeney 11-4[11/4F] 1st of 8, 7L to Back On The Lash
L P Aspell
-3
18May19 Utt 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Big Penny 11-3[5/1] 4th of 10, 9.75L behind Midnight Aurora
J J O'Neill
-4
18May19 Utt 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Lady Markby 11-8[25/1] 10th of 10, 52.81L behind Midnight Aurora
Nick Scholfield
-4
18May19 Ban 17G 4y+ MdnHdl(4K)
Iconic Hero 11-2[9/1] 5th of 10, 10.00L behind Ruthless Article
Ms B Andrews
-5
17May19 Ain 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Silk Run 11-12[9/1] 11th of 12, 78.44L behind Included
R Johnson
-4
16May19 Fon 18GF 5y+ S(2K)
O Maonlai 11-7[4/5F] 3rd of 5, 3.00L behind Tusa Eire
Tamby Welch
-6
16May19 Clo 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Wilde Breeze 10-11[7/1] 6th of 13, 8.50L behind Ourauldman
A McCurtin
15May19 Per 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Eagle Ridge non-runner
Lucy Alexander
-5
15May19 Pun 24G 5y+ HcapCh(12K)
Oscar Lantern 11-0[16/1] fell in race won by Mac N Cheese
R P Treacy
15May19 Pun 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Hero's Welcome 11-8[7/1] 1st of 16, 3.75L to Napoleon Blue
J S McGarvey
15May19 New 21G 5y+ HcapCh(12K)
Inaminna 11-11[4/1] 1st of 7, 7L to Triple Chief
T Scudamore
-4
15May19 New 18G 4y+ HcapHdl(25K)
Dashing Oscar 11-12[20/1] 10th of 13, 35.00L behind Tamarillo Grove
Sean Bowen
-3
14May19 Sou 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Indian Native 11-6[8/1] 4th of 10, 16.00L behind She's Gina
Mr J Brace
-5
14May19 Ffo 16G 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Centreofexcellence 11-7[8/1] pulled up in race won by Alltimegold
Mr M J P Kendrick
-5
14May19 Sou 20G 4y+ MdnHdl(4K)
Dontbitedabait non-runner
R P McLernon
-5
14May19 Ffo 25G 5y+ HcapCh(12K)
Oathkeeper 11-9[8/1] 4th of 9, 11.00L behind Fortunes Hiding
J J O'Neill
-4
14May19 Sou 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Atomic Rumble 11-7[7/2] 2nd of 7, shd behind The Drone
T J O'Brien
-4
14May19 Sou 20G 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
The Jugopolist 9-9[20/1] 7th of 9, 37.50L behind Between The Waters
Patrick Cowley
-5
14May19 Tra 22G 5y+ S(12K)
Star Of Oscar 11-12[33/1] 4th of 14, 10.00L behind Tiantu
Donagh Meyler
14May19 Tra 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Our Pocket Rocket 10-4[33/1] fell in race won by Allduckornodinner
S F O'Keeffe
13May19 Kil 17G 5-7y NHF(10K)
Kashmir Wilde 11-7[5/1] 3rd of 9, 3.13L behind Baboin
Ms Lisa O'Neill
13May19 Kem 20G 5y+ HcapCh(10K)
Monty's Award 11-11[9/4] pulled up in race won by Templepark
Sean Bowen
-4
12May19 Lud 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Brunel Woods non-runner
David Bass
-4
11May19 War 16G 4-6y NHF(4K)
Big Data non-runner
R P McLernon
-5
11May19 Hay 21G 5y+ HcapCh(30K)
Wilde Blue Yonder 11-1[6/1] 4th of 8, 9.25L behind Brave Eagle
Tom Bellamy
-2
11May19 Cor 16GY 4-7y NHF(11K)
Lost Oscar 11-1[6/4F] 1st of 18, 1.75L to Sunndans
Mr D O'Connor
11May19 Cor 16GY 4-7y NHF(11K)
Darrens Diamond 11-9[8/1] 15th of 18, 43.13L behind Lost Oscar
Mr P W Mullins
11May19 Hex 24G 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
The Road Home 11-10[15/2] pulled up in race won by Apache Pilot
D R Fox
-4
11May19 Hex 24G 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Cornish Warrior 11-9[8/1] 5th of 7, 26.75L behind Apache Pilot
Harry Reed
-4
11May19 Cor 24GY 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Doldido 11-9[16/1] 3rd of 17, 3.00L behind All The Way West
B Hayes
11May19 Cor 20GY 4y+ HcapHdl(20K)
Ozzie's Way 10-5[12/1] 7th of 11, 19.25L behind Pilgrim Way
S A Mulcahy
11May19 Hex 16G 4y+ H(5K)
Danced Every Dance 10-9[20/1] 4th of 7, 27.00L behind Dollys Destination
Callum Whillans
-4
10May19 Dow 22G 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Time For An Oscar 11-5[50/1] 9th of 9, 97.25L behind Seeyouinvinnys
J P O'Sullivan
09May19 Tip 18G 4-7y NHF(10K)
Carrigmoorna Pine non-runner (nasal discharge)
09May19 Wor 20GS 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Marvellous Monty 11-6[14/1] 11th of 13, 77.13L behind Kentford Mallard
Tom Cannon
-4
09May19 Wor 16GS 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
St Merryn 9-11[33/1] 5th of 8, 20.75L behind Lerichi Belle
Charlie Hammond
-5
09May19 Wor 16GS 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Centreofexcellence non-runner
Mr M J P Kendrick
-5
08May19 Fon 18G 4-6y NHF(3K)
Oscarsman non-runner
G Sheehan
-5
08May19 Gow 14YS 4y+ F(55K)
True Self 9-3[1/2F] 1st of 5, 0.75L to Jaega
C T Keane
08May19 Kel 16G 4-6y NHF(4K)
Oscar Tennessee 10-9[40/1] 8th of 11, 83.00L behind Holly James
Mr Daniel McMenamin
-5
08May19 New 18GS 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Sign Of War 11-9[12/1] 6th of 13, 32.88L behind Pardon Me
C V Ring
-5
08May19 Kel 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Emerald Chieftan 11-8[8/1] 1st of 12, 2.5L to Farlam King
Harry Skelton
-4
08May19 New 26GS 5y+ S(15K)
Boyhood 10-12[3/1] 1st of 5, nk to Truckers Lodge
J J Burke
-3
07May19 Exe 17G 4-6y NHF(3K)
Rectory Oak 10-12[4/1] 2nd of 11, 3.75L behind Story Of Friends
Harry Cobden
-5
07May19 Exe 23G 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Stop The World 11-7[3/1] 3rd of 8, 1.06L behind Midnight Glory
A P Heskin
-3
07May19 Bal 18G 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Draycott Place 11-12[16/1] 5th of 15, 4.75L behind Weekend Offender
T N Brett
07May19 Ayr 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Left Back 10-0[40/1] 8th of 13, 49.25L behind Im Too Generous
Lucy Alexander
-4
06May19 War 19G 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Brunel Woods non-runner
Mr J Nailor
-5
06May19 War 16G 5y+ HcapCh(9K)
Cruiseaweigh 11-9[3/1] pulled up in race won by Kilcara
J J Burke
-4

THE IRISH TIMES