HorseTrackerSire - Oscar (IRE)

1994 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Snow Day (FR)

Runs Since Last Winner
21
Days Since Last Winner
3
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
19Nov19 Fak 24G 4y+ S(16K)
Parsonal 11-4[12/1] unplaced in race won by Imperial Aura
Benjamin Poste
-3
19Nov19 Fai 23SH 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
Doran The Legend 11-9[6/1] pulled up in race won by Witness Of Fashion
D E Mullins
19Nov19 Lin 16H 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
The Game Is A Foot 10-9[16/1] 3rd of 5, 24.00L behind Ruacana
Tim Clark
-4
19Nov19 Fai 16SH 4y+ NovCh(16K)
Dashing Oscar 11-3[25/1] pulled up in race won by Debuchet
N P Madden
18Nov19 Plu 21S 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Coded Message 11-5[17/2] 3rd of 5, 9.75L behind Juge Et Parti
Mr Charlie Case
-4
18Nov19 Plu 21S 4y+ H(6K)
The Grey Scholar 10-12[9/2] pulled up in race won by Go Whatever
N de Boinville
-4
17Nov19 Pun 16S 4y NHF(11K)
Kilashee 10-0[33/1] 7th of 9, 40.00L behind Dewcup
Gearoid Patrick Brouder
17Nov19 Cor 24S 4y+ S(10K)
Oscar Contender 11-3[11/2] 3rd of 8, 14.13L behind It Came To Pass
Mr J W Hannon
17Nov19 Pun 23S 4y+ HcapCh(26K)
Roxboro Road 10-0[8/1] slipped up in race won by Freewheelin Dylan
L P Dempsey
17Nov19 Pun 23S 4y+ HcapCh(26K)
Rooster Byron 10-12[5/1] 7th of 11, 52.50L behind Freewheelin Dylan
K C Sexton
17Nov19 Pun 23S 5y+ NovCh(44K)
Any Second Now 11-3[8/1] 2nd of 7, 5L behind Battleoverdoyen
M P Walsh
17Nov19 Pun 16S 4y+ HcapHdl(26K)
Oscars Den 10-11[25/1] 7th of 9, 50.75L behind Drop The Anchor
P Townend
17Nov19 Cor 16S 5y+ MdnHdl(15K)
Carrigmoorna Pine 11-12[66/1] 5th of 15, 33.75L behind Midnight Run
P T Enright
17Nov19 Cor 16S 5y+ MdnHdl(15K)
Arthur's Baby 11-5[100/1] 14th of 15, 113.00L behind Midnight Run
I J McCarthy
17Nov19 Che 21S 3y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Don't Shout 11-1[6/1] 13th of 16, 61.50L behind Duc De Beauchene
Mr J Nailor
-3
16Nov19 Pun 15SH 4y+ F
Fourina 11-12[16/1] 9th of 16, 21.50L behind Turbo
16Nov19 Utt 16H 4-6y NHF(3K)
My Last Oscar 11-0[14/1] 6th of 7, 20.38L behind Elleon
Matt Griffiths
-5
16Nov19 Pun 24SH 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Broomfield's Oscar 11-5[16/1] 5th of 21, 5.25L behind Treacysenniscorthy
L P Dempsey
16Nov19 Pun 20SH 4y MdnHdl(13K)
The Bosses Oscar 11-7[9/1] 2nd of 22, 0.5L behind Blue Sari
D N Russell
16Nov19 Utt 24H 4y+ S(12K)
Ballybough Nora 10-12[5/2] pulled up in race won by Midnight Tune
Matt Griffiths
-3
16Nov19 Che 20S 4y+ HcapCh(160K)
Splash of Ginge 10-4[25/1] pulled up in race won by Happy Diva
Jamie Bargary
-1
16Nov19 Utt 20H 4y+ MdnHdl(4K)
Orrisdale 11-0[7/2] 1st of 8, 2.5L to Captain Blackpearl
Nick Scholfield
-5
16Nov19 Utt 20H 4y+ MdnHdl(4K)
Craic Magic 11-0[5/1] 3rd of 8, 7.00L behind Orrisdale
Matt Griffiths
-5
16Nov19 Wet 20S 4y+ H(7K)
Oscar Robertson 10-12[7/2] 1st of 10, 6L to Blossoming Forth
J J Burke
-4
15Nov19 New 16H 4-6y NHF(3K)
Shouldn't Be Here 10-5[50/1] 10th of 10, 49.25L behind Unohu
Mr A Anderson
-5
15Nov19 Sou 24H 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
The Jugopolist 9-9[100/1] pulled up in race won by Very First Time
Patrick Cowley
-4
14Nov19 Lud 21S 3y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Wilde Spirit 10-2[4/1JF] 2nd of 12, 0.5L behind Bhutan
Miss A Stevens
-4
14Nov19 Sed 20S 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Cousin Oscar 11-0[14/1] 4th of 11, 21.50L behind Kingrullah
Mr T Gillard
-4
14Nov19 Tau 23G 4y+ HcapCh(14K)
Monty's Award non-runner (Self Cert (Bad Scope))
Aidan Coleman
-3
14Nov19 Tau 19G 3y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Mabela 11-0[5/1] 1st of 8, nk to Runasimi River
Ms B Andrews
-4
14Nov19 Sed 27S 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Ballycrystal 11-10[5/1] pulled up in race won by Bryden Boy
A P Cawley
-4
14Nov19 Lud 16S 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Best Director 9-7[12/1] 2nd of 9, 22L behind Darling Alko
Miss L Brooke
-4
14Nov19 Sed 17S 4y+ H(6K)
Gameface 10-12[16/1] 9th of 11, 94.75L behind Minella Trump
R P McLernon
-4
14Nov19 Clo 16SH 4y+ MdnHdl(20K)
Family Business 10-10[14/1] 2nd of 6, 3L behind Kalanisi Og
C P McNamara
13Nov19 Ayr 16H 4-6y NHF(3K)
Baby Jane 10-5[16/1] 5th of 9, 12.75L behind She's A Rocca
Joseph Williamson
-5
13Nov19 Ban 23H 4y+ H(6K)
Oscar Asche 10-12[10/1] 3rd of 4, 24.00L behind Jepeck
Aidan Coleman
-4
13Nov19 Ayr 19H 3y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Elixer 9-11[8/1] 6th of 9, 54.00L behind Calivigny
Lorcan Murtagh
-4
12Nov19 Her 25GS 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Stop The World 11-12[9/2] 3rd of 8, 10.13L behind Loud As Lions
Adrian Heskin
-4
12Nov19 Fai 16H 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Dawson's Cottage 11-12[10/11F] 6th of 16, 4.81L behind Solar Heat
N P Madden
12Nov19 Lin 19H 4-6y H(9K)
Oscarsman 10-5[7/1] 6th of 8, 54.25L behind Up The Straight
Mr B Godfrey
-3
12Nov19 Hun 20G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Snowy Oscar 10-12[6/1] pulled up in race won by Master Vintage
W T Kennedy
-4
11Nov19 Kem 20G 4y+ HcapCh(16K)
Definitelyanoscar 11-12[9/4] 2nd of 6, 6L behind Really Super
Sean Bowen
-3
11Nov19 Car 16S 4y+ S(50K)
Louis' Vac Pouch 11-9[22/1] 3rd of 6, 8.50L behind Hell's Kitchen
D Crosse
-2
10Nov19 San 16S 4-6y NHF(5K)
Hey Joe 10-12[12/1] 4th of 8, 17.50L behind Fly Number One
R P McLernon
-4
10Nov19 San 16S 4-6y NHF(5K)
Fly Number One 10-12[10/1] 1st of 8, 6L to Frenchy Du Large
L P Aspell
-4
10Nov19 Ffo 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Pobbles Bay 11-12[2/1] 4th of 7, 6.50L behind Champers On Ice
Adam Wedge
-3
10Nov19 Nav 20SH 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Itsnotinit non-runner (lame)
10Nov19 Nav 20SH 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Cobbler's Way 11-12[9/2] 2nd of 18, 11L behind Andy Dufresne
Rachael Blackmore
10Nov19 Ffo 24S 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Cougar's Gold 12-0[7/1] pulled up in race won by Horatio Hornblower
J Bowen
-4
10Nov19 Nav 16SH 4y+ H(32K)
Latest Exhibition 11-1[7/2] 2nd of 6, 3L behind Abacadabras
Rachael Blackmore
10Nov19 Nav 22SH 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Rightdownthemiddle 10-2[16/1] 7th of 16, 15.50L behind Theatre World
M A Enright
10Nov19 Nav 22SH 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Broomfield's Oscar 11-0[10/1] unseated rider in race won by Theatre World
Rachael Blackmore
10Nov19 Nav 22SH 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Bay Ambition 11-6[5/1] fell in race won by Theatre World
J M Moore
09Nov19 Naa 16SH 4-7y NHF(11K)
Valentina Lady 11-2[5/1] 1st of 22, 3.75L to More Info
S F O'Keeffe
09Nov19 Naa 19SH 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Exciting Oscar 11-12[66/1] 5th of 16, 48.75L behind Elixir D'ainay
D E Mullins
09Nov19 Naa 19SH 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Beating The Odds 11-12[100/1] 6th of 16, 62.75L behind Elixir D'ainay
K C Sexton
09Nov19 Win 21GS 4y+ HcapHdl(25K)
Deputy's Oscar 10-6[11/1] 4th of 14, 11.00L behind Misty Bloom
C Gethings
-2
09Nov19 Ain 16S 4y+ HcapCh(26K)
The Last Day 11-4[2/1F] 1st of 8, 5L to Baby King
Adam Wedge
-3
09Nov19 Kel 23H 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Oscar Ceremony 10-12[5/4F] 2nd of 6, 10L behind Caventara
Henry Brooke
-4
09Nov19 Naa 16SH 4y+ MdnHdl(15K)
Spruced Up 11-5[33/1] 19th of 25, 104.26L behind Embittered
N P Madden
08Nov19 Fon 18S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Castlegrace Rose 10-9[8/1] pulled up in race won by Kid Commando
L P Aspell
-5
08Nov19 War 16GS 3y+ HcapHdl(8K)
Iconic Hero non-runner (Self Cert (Going))
Ms B Andrews
-4
08Nov19 Hex 16H 4y+ HcapCh(11K)
Oscar Wilde 11-1[3/1] 3rd of 5, 27.00L behind Saint Freule
Danny Cook
-4
07Nov19 Thu 23YS 5y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Oscar Montel 11-4[40/1] 2nd of 11, 1.25L behind Royal Thief
J M Moore
07Nov19 Mar 21H 4y+ HcapCh(7K)
Nomination Game 10-11[5/1] 5th of 6, 38.00L behind Tanrudy
J M Quinlan
-5
07Nov19 New 24GS 4y+ HcapHdl(15K)
Gunfleet 11-3[6/1] 7th of 9, 24.50L behind Diablo De Rouhet
L P Aspell
-2
07Nov19 Sed 26S 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Late Date 11-1[3/1] 1st of 5, 4.5L to Agamemmon
A P Cawley
-4
07Nov19 Thu 16YS 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Monatierna 10-6[100/1] brought down in race won by Mrs Milner
Trevor Ryan
07Nov19 Mar 21H 4y+ MdnHdl(6K)
Who's The Boss 10-12[9/4F] 3rd of 8, 27.00L behind Crossgalesfamegame
C Gethings
-4
07Nov19 Sed 20S 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
L'attendue 10-5[8/1] 3rd of 14, 9.00L behind Excalibur
Thomas Dowson
-5
06Nov19 Che 19S 4y+ MdnHdl(4K)
Stick With Bill 11-0[5/2] 2nd of 12, 4.5L behind Potters Venture
D A Jacob
-5
06Nov19 Che 19S 4y+ MdnHdl(4K)
Oscars Moonshine 11-0[16/1] 8th of 12, 39.25L behind Potters Venture
R M Power
-5
06Nov19 Che 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Oathkeeper 10-7[12/1] 7th of 12, 18.00L behind Perfect Man
Mr E Austin
-3
06Nov19 Mus 20GS 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Eagle Ridge 10-11[18/1] 3rd of 10, 2.25L behind Benny's Secret
Lucy Alexander
-4
06Nov19 Mus 20GS 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
The Road Home 11-7[3/1F] unseated rider in race won by Benny's Secret
Mr T Willmott
-4
06Nov19 Che 16S 3y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Sign Of War 10-13[3/1JF] 6th of 9, 13.50L behind Shadow's Girl
Miss Isabel Williams
-5
05Nov19 Exe 23S 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Ballybough Nora 11-11[9/1] 7th of 14, 19.53L behind Heavey
Matt Griffiths
-4
05Nov19 Exe 19S 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Little Vern 10-13[6/1] pulled up in race won by Those Tiger Feet
R M Power
-5

THE IRISH TIMES