HorseTrackerSire - Oscar (IRE)

1994 Sadler's Wells (USA) - Snow Day (FR)

Runs Since Last Winner
5
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
15Oct19 Hun 24G 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
The Jugopolist 10-0[66/1] pulled up in race won by Chase The Wind
D Crosse
-4
15Oct19 Pun 20GY 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Le River Noir 11-0[100/1] unseated rider in race won by Sixshooter
K J Brouder
15Oct19 Hun 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Mabela 11-4[7/2F] 4th of 11, 8.06L behind Lock's Corner
Harry Skelton
-4
15Oct19 Hun 20G 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Definitelyanoscar 11-12[9/2] 2nd of 13, 8L behind Rebel Royal
Sean Bowen
-4
15Oct19 Hun 20G 4y+ MdnHdl(6K)
Who's The Boss 10-12[4/1] 2nd of 9, 2.5L behind Fricka
C Gethings
-4
15Oct19 Her 20G 4y+ H(6K)
The Domino Effect 10-12[7/1] 6th of 9, 23.78L behind Don't Shout
Adam Wedge
-4
15Oct19 Her 20G 4y+ H(6K)
Don't Shout 10-12[4/1] 1st of 9, 6L to Red Nika
Sam Twiston-Davies
-4
15Oct19 Pun 23GY 4y+ HcapCh(16K)
It's Only A Number 10-3[12/1] fell in race won by Fruits Of Glory
N P Madden
13Oct19 Lim 24H 4y+ HcapCh(100K)
Kilkishen 10-2[33/1] pulled up in race won by Cabaret Queen
B Hayes
13Oct19 Lim 24H 4y+ HcapCh(100K)
Oscar Knight 10-2[9/1] 3rd of 16, 17.00L behind Cabaret Queen
D J O'Keeffe
13Oct19 Lim 20H 4y+ S(25K)
Westland Row 11-2[7/1] 4th of 5, 18.50L behind Dinons
J W Kennedy
13Oct19 Lim 24H 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Ozzie's Way 10-7[10/1] 10th of 12, 35.50L behind Spyglass Hill
P J Cawley
13Oct19 Lim 24H 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Fit To Be Tied 11-0[25/1] 3rd of 12, 12.00L behind Spyglass Hill
N P Madden
12Oct19 Che 16S 4-6y NHF(5K)
Oscars Moonshine 10-11[9/1] 5th of 12, 5.75L behind Make Me A Believer
J J O'Neill
-4
12Oct19 Che 16S 4-6y NHF(5K)
Oscar Robertson 11-0[14/1] 7th of 12, 10.00L behind Make Me A Believer
J J Burke
-4
12Oct19 Fai 16Y 4-7y NHF(15K)
Singing Tree 10-6[33/1] 8th of 11, 35.25L behind Henry Brown
Mr P J Vaughan
12Oct19 Che 16S 5y+ HcapHdl(19K)
Louis' Vac Pouch 11-12[20/1] 5th of 9, 10.13L behind Speed Company
Jeremiah McGrath
-2
12Oct19 Hex 20S 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Time For An Oscar 11-0[100/1] 6th of 11, 24.03L behind Darry Desbois
D R Fox
-5
11Oct19 Dow 19Y 4y+ S(12K)
Alpha Indi non-runner (temperature)
11Oct19 Che 24S 4y+ S(17K)
Lisnagar Oscar 11-0[1/1F] 2nd of 6, nk behind Ardlethen
Sean Bowen
-3
11Oct19 Che 16S 4y+ H(6K)
Monkey Harris 10-12[100/1] 8th of 10, 70.75L behind Ofalltheginjoints
R P McLernon
-4
11Oct19 Che 16S 4y+ H(6K)
Harry Senior 10-9[12/1] 4th of 10, 4.75L behind Ofalltheginjoints
J J O'Neill
-4
11Oct19 Che 19S 4y+ H(35K)
Trevelyn's Corn 11-0[5/1] pulled up in race won by Thyme Hill
Harry Cobden
-1
11Oct19 Dow 22Y 5y+ MdnHdl(14K)
Bay Ambition 10-11[8/1] 1st of 7, 1L to Multifactorial
J M Moore
10Oct19 Wor 20GS 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
North Star Oscar 11-3[4/1] 1st of 14, 0.5L to Do You Know What
R Johnson
-4
10Oct19 Wor 20GS 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Can You Believe It non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
Matt Griffiths
-4
10Oct19 Exe 19G 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Cougar's Gold 11-3[12/1] 2nd of 10, 8L behind Cap St Vincent
Sean Bowen
-3
10Oct19 Wor 23GS 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Oathkeeper 10-11[9/2] pulled up in race won by Ballymalin
J J O'Neill
-3
08Oct19 Gal 23SH 5y+ S(19K)
Drumacoo 11-1[9/1] 5th of 7, 113.50L behind The Red Menace
D E Mullins
08Oct19 Gal 19SH 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Dawson's Cottage non-runner (coughing)
L P Dempsey
08Oct19 Gal 19SH 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Cash Me Outside 10-11[8/1] 5th of 8, 45.00L behind Jurby
B J Cooper
08Oct19 Gal 19SH 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Carrigmoorna Pine 11-12[50/1] 8th of 10, 69.50L behind Battle Of Midway
P T Enright
07Oct19 Tip 20Y 4y+ NovCh(16K)
Ballyegan Hero 11-3[4/1] 2nd of 6, 3.25L behind Visioman
P T Enright
07Oct19 Tip 20Y 4y+ NovCh(16K)
Ozzie's Way non-runner (stewards permission)
P J Cawley
07Oct19 Str 22GS 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Gunfleet 11-10[5/2F] 4th of 8, 6.25L behind Boreham Bill
L P Aspell
-3
07Oct19 Tip 24Y 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Gone Galavanting 11-8[16/1] 9th of 12, 63.75L behind Oh'herewego
K C Sexton
07Oct19 Tip 20Y 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Le River Noir 10-8[66/1] 9th of 17, 74.50L behind Imperial View
K J Brouder
06Oct19 Kel 21S 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Elixer 10-8[20/1] 7th of 13, 47.25L behind Wild Sam
Charlie Hammond
-5
06Oct19 Kel 23S 5y+ HcapCh(9K)
Late Date 11-7[6/1] 3rd of 8, 24.00L behind Damiens Dilemma
Billy Garritty
-4
06Oct19 Utt 22S 4y+ HcapCh(6K)
The Jugopolist 10-0[33/1] 6th of 11, 97.25L behind Howlongisafoot
Benjamin Poste
-5
06Oct19 Tip 16Y 4y+ HcapHdl(18K)
Oscars Den 11-5[20/1] 9th of 10, 36.00L behind Share The Honour
P Townend
06Oct19 Utt 16S 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Iconic Hero 11-0[12/1] 4th of 12, 6.00L behind Masters Apprentice
Ms B Andrews
-4
06Oct19 Utt 16S 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Sign Of War 11-12[11/2] 4th of 14, 8.56L behind Hen
Adam Wedge
-5
05Oct19 Fon 18G 4-6y NHF(3K)
Oscarsman 11-0[25/1] 7th of 8, 61.00L behind Baddesley
M G Nolan
-5
05Oct19 Gow 25YS 5y+ HcapCh(18K)
Aherlow 10-11[10/1] 3rd of 9, 19.00L behind Wonderoftheworld
Rachael Blackmore
05Oct19 Gow 25YS 5y+ HcapCh(18K)
Kilkishen 11-1[12/1] 4th of 9, 19.75L behind Wonderoftheworld
R J Condon
05Oct19 Gow 24YS 4y+ HcapHdl(50K)
Roxboro Road 10-11[16/1] pulled up in race won by Eight And Bob
M P Walsh
05Oct19 Gow 24YS 4y+ HcapHdl(50K)
Dashing Oscar 10-10[40/1] 6th of 17, 41.50L behind Eight And Bob
Miss A B O'Connor
05Oct19 Fon 19G 3y+ HcapHdl(15K)
The Sweeney 11-2[6/1] 5th of 6, 29.75L behind Chapmanshype
Adam Wedge
-2
03Oct19 War 16GS 4-6y NHF(4K)
Craic Magic non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
Matt Griffiths
-5
03Oct19 Clo 24Y 5y+ NovCh(20K)
Minella Times 11-3[7/4F] 2nd of 6, 0.5L behind Generator City
M P Walsh
03Oct19 Clo 24Y 5y+ NovCh(20K)
Ozzie's Way non-runner (declared in error)
03Oct19 Clo 20Y 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
The Three Wizards 10-13[12/1] 10th of 16, 77.75L behind Whatucallher
R M Power
02Oct19 Hun 20G 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Snowy Oscar 11-6[8/1] 3rd of 10, 8.00L behind Bentons Lad
L P Aspell
-5
02Oct19 Ban 17S 3y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Cousin Oscar 11-12[11/2] 4th of 7, 10.75L behind Prince Khurram
W T Kennedy
-4

THE IRISH TIMES