HorseTrackerSire - Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE)

1999 Danehill (USA) - Offshore Boom

Show All RunsWins Only
18Oct19 Dun 7A 3y+ Hcap(25K)
Geological 8-3[22/1] 1st of 14, 1.5L to Never Back Down
Vanessa Maye
18Oct19 New 7A 2y F(4K)
Villa Paloma 8-11[33/1] 11th of 13, 20.32L behind Wadi Al Salaam
Andrea Atzeni
-6
18Oct19 Dun 12A 3y+ Hcap(17K)
Long Arm 9-3[9/1] 1st of 12, 0.5L to Moktamel
C T Keane
17Oct19 Che 7A 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Normandy Barriere 8-12[20/1] 10th of 12, 6.75L behind Dominus
Rowan Scott
-4
17Oct19 Win 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Polished Rock 11-9[40/1] pulled up in race won by Demon Fou
R P McLernon
-4
16Oct19 Sou 12A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Loose Chippings 9-7[13/8F] 3rd of 7, 6.75L behind Mongolia
Dougie Costello
-6
16Oct19 Bat 12S 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Maroc 9-6[50/1] 11th of 12, 18.38L behind Manucci
S P Davis
-5
16Oct19 Wet 20GS 4y+ H(6K)
Sincerely Resdev 10-12[200/1] 8th of 11, 71.50L behind Jatiluwih
Thomas Dowson
-4
16Oct19 Bat 10S 2y F(6K)
Salamanca School 9-5[6/1] 2nd of 11, 2.25L behind Midnights Legacy
F Norton
-5
15Oct19 Pun 16GY 3y H(15K)
Lalipour 10-8[50/1] 6th of 13, 35.75L behind A Wave Of The Sea
J W Kennedy
15Oct19 Mus 7S 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Colour Contrast 9-5[16/1] 4th of 12, 4.00L behind Forever A Lady
Jamie Gormley
-6
14Oct19 Mus 5S 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Gamesome non-runner
Connor Murtagh
-5
14Oct19 Gow 8H 2y Mdn(12K)
Haparanda non-runner (in season)
14Oct19 Gow 8H 2y Mdn(12K)
Rock Chica 9-0[100/1] 12th of 14, 38.06L behind Lemista
G P Halpin
13Oct19 Cur 6SH 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Youceeyouceecee non-runner (off feed)
12Oct19 Yor 10S 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Lord Of The Rock 9-1[12/1] 18th of 19, 23.78L behind Dubai Icon
G Lee
-3
12Oct19 Lim 7H 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Youceeyouceecee 9-4[10/1] 4th of 16, 1.91L behind Blacklooks
W J Lee
12Oct19 New 18S 3y+ Hcap(350K)
Eddystone Rock 9-5[33/1] 17th of 30, 41.56L behind Stratum
Kieren Fox
-2
12Oct19 Lim 7H 2y Mdn(20K)
Rock Chica non-runner (Reserve)
11Oct19 Dun 7A 2y Mdn(16K)
Rock Chica non-runner (Reserve)
10Oct19 Sou 12A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Loose Chippings 9-4[2/1F] 3rd of 13, 1.50L behind Blyton Lass
Gabriele Malune
-6
10Oct19 Kem 7AA 2y F(6K)
Rock Of Redmond 8-2[50/1] 6th of 11, 4.78L behind Broughtons Gold
Sophie Ralston
-5
09Oct19 Kem 11AA 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Final Rock 9-6[14/1] 10th of 14, 11.26L behind Regal Director
Luke Morris
-4
09Oct19 Not 8S 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Al Moataz 8-11[7/1] 1st of 10, 1.25L to Espresso Freddo
Stefano Cherchi
-5
09Oct19 Nav 5S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Pillar 9-0[12/1] 17th of 23, 9.07L behind Doonard Prince
S M Mooney
08Oct19 Bri 7GS 2y F(5K)
Viking Honour 9-5[100/1] 15th of 16, 39.16L behind Overwrite
Rob Hornby
-5
07Oct19 New 8A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Molten Lava 9-4[14/1] 7th of 13, 9.16L behind Perfect Swiss
P J McDonald
-6
07Oct19 New 7A 2y Mdn(5K)
Villa Paloma 9-0[14/1] 7th of 11, 9.50L behind High Accolade
J Fanning
-5
05Oct19 Asc 6S 3y+ F(70K)
Rock On Baileys 8-13[66/1] 8th of 10, 8.75L behind Cape Byron
Nicola Currie
-1

THE IRISH TIMES